2013 Valley Of The Sun Criterium Results

vos_logo

The Valley of the Sun bicycle race is a three-day event in which professional and amateur road racing cyclists of different categories compete for money and prizes. A stage is held each day consisting of a time trial, a road race and a criterium. There’s over 900 participants in 15 categories of professional and amateur riders, both men and females, ages ten to over 60. The cyclists that have the lowest cumulative time from the stages will win in their respective categories.

Mens Pro Crit Results

1 0:00:00 00:10 1:08:52. 31 HAEDO Juan Jose Jamis Hagens Berman p/b S – utter Argentina UN 196354

2 0:00:00 00:06 1:08:52. 47 HUFF Charles Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Springf – ield MO 132539

3 0:00:00 00:04 1:08:52. 26 ALEMAN Demis Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutt – er Kutztown PA 305654

4 0:00:00 1:08:52. 68 KIREK Chris Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Stellenb osch SA INTL

5 0:00:00 1:08:52. 45 SCHNEIDER Ryan Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Tea Dana Point CA 304909

6 0:00:00 1:08:52. 70 TVETCOV Serghei Full Circle p/b Pure Gear Monrovia UN 341418

7 0:00:00 1:08:52. 76 GARIBAY Orlando SC Velo MRI Endurance Eli te U Pomona CA 391795

8 0:00:00 1:08:52. 23 JACQUES MAYNE Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutt er Corralitos CA 23057

9 0:00:00 1:08:52. 67 SANDOVAL Diego SC Velo MRI Endurance Elit e U San Ysidro CA 273807

10 0:00:00 1:08:52. 57 SMITH Dion Full Circle p/b Pure Gear Clare mont CA 707136

11 0:00:00 1:08:52. 10 SLACK Erik Canyon Bicycles-Shimano Meridian ID 208936

12 0:00:00 1:08:52. 74 BOSCOE Andrew Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Tea Alta Loma CA 215226

13 0:00:00 1:08:52. 37 MAZICH Sean Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Phoenix A Z 196405

14 0:00:00 1:08:52. 53 LEROUX Jos Get Crackin Newbury Park CA 36719 0

15 0:00:00 1:08:52. 9 EATON Daniel Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek St. Louis MO 306276

16 0:00:00 1:08:52. 38 MCCABE Travis Elbowz Racing Tucson AZ 268330

17 0:00:00 1:08:52. 5 TRAFTON Brandon Full Circle p/b Pure Gear D avis CA 240033

18 0:00:00 1:08:52. 72 GROVE Hunter SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U Tustin CA 218355

19 0:00:00 1:08:52. 54 RICKER Colby SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pi Boulder CO 257288

20 0:00:00 1:08:52. 58 SALSKOV John The Green Team Tempe AZ 113251

21 0:00:00 1:08:52. 40 MUSE Lee Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Tea S an Marcos CA 281123

22 0:00:00 1:08:52. 61 SCHEFFLER Rob Fremont Bank Cycling Team Al amo CA 239048

23 0:00:00 1:08:52. 25 BORONOW Eugene GS Mengoni USA Tucson AZ 57369

24 0:00:00 1:08:52. 85 AMARAN Luis Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Northvale NJ INTL

25 0:00:00 1:08:52. 73 ATEN Chris Landis/Trek Flagstaff AZ 234254

26 0:00:00 1:08:52. 3 VAN DER VELDE Jelly Belly p/b Kenda San Ma rcos CA 394632

27 0:00:00 1:08:52. 18 WOLFGANG Kurt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano San Francisco CA 266467

28 0:00:00 1:08:52. 80 BOYNTON Jason Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s Yuba City CA 4526

29 0:00:00 1:08:52. 28 ZELLMER Willy Gateway Harley-Davidson/Tre k St. Louis MO 225407

30 0:00:00 1:08:52. 17 NEWKIRK Isaiah Gateway Harley-Davidson/Tr ek Indianapolis IN 282064

31 0:00:00 1:08:52. 39 ZAMBRANO Camil SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pi Boulder CO 357730

32 0:00:00 1:08:52. 82 CYRUS George Landis/Trek Queen Creek AZ 3243 44

33 0:00:00 1:08:52. 29 ULVESTAD Andre Swamis DET Chicago IL 306183

34 0:00:00 1:08:52. 62 PETERSON Kennet Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 2 56803

35 0:00:00 1:08:52. 65 CORELLA Rene Stage 17-Cylance Hermosillo ME INTL

36 0:00:00 1:08:52. 36 ACEVEDO Janier Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Northvale NJ 392660

37 0:00:00 1:08:52. 41 DAVILA Louis Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Sonora M X INTL

38 0:00:00 1:08:52. 64 D’AURELIO Shawn Full Circle p/b Pure Gear Irvine CA 287621

39 0:00:00 1:08:52. 30 GILYARD Jared Landis/Trek Flagstaff AZ 22666 5

40 0:00:00 1:08:52. 75 TONI Ballester Requena-Pirates Team Palma de Mallorca AZ INTL

41 0:00:00 1:08:52. 83 PETERMAN Jim SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pi Boulder CO 195657

42 0:00:00 1:08:52. 33 ALLISON Austin Horizon Organic/Panache St. Louis MO 224219

43 0:00:00 1:08:52. 52 HAMILTON Nic Jelly Belly p/b Kenda CN. Victoria INTL

44 0:00:00 1:08:52. 1 RECCA Kit Horizon Organic/Panache Golden CO 2 52699

45 0:00:00 1:08:52. 20 CASSIN Mac Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek St. Louis MO 287030

46 0:00:00 1:08:52. 27 BURNETT Ian Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Durango CO 191725

47 0:00:00 1:08:52. 59 ESCUTIA Sergio Mexico San Pedro ME INTL

48 0:00:00 1:08:52. 12 CURRAN Geoffrey Get Crackin Tustin CA 275866

49 0:00:00 1:08:52. 66 THOMAS Paul Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 87933

50 0:00:00 1:08:52. 49 VANGASSEN Shaw socalcycling San Diego CA 156 086

51 0:00:00 1:08:52. 71 JAVIER Peris Requena-Pirates Team Palma de Mallorca AZ INTL

52 0:00:00 1:08:52. 78 MILLER Drew Landis/Trek Flagstaff AZ 52030

53 0:00:03 1:08:55. 2 PARRISH Jonathan Athlete Octane Chandler AZ 1 47952

54 0:00:03 1:08:55. 7 PALMA Guido Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Kutztown PA 289480

55 0:00:03 1:08:55. 44 HAGMAN Alex Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Ft Colli ns CO 173228

56 0:00:25 1:09:17. 24 SCHMITT Morgan Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Woodinville WA 189118

57 0:00:55 1:09:47. 14 COMPANIONI Rub Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Northvale NJ 381975

58 0:01:58 1:10:50. 63 WARNER Paul Bob’s Bicycles Boise ID 349884

59 0:02:18 1:11:10. 19 MOONEY Phil Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutte r Northvale NJ 206962

60 0:02:18 1:11:10. 32 WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Old Lyme CT 260405

61 0:02:18 1:11:10. 16 YEATON Josh GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panac Boulder CO 233175

62 0:02:33 1:11:25. 22 RYAN Morgan Get Crackin Ventura CA 177959

63 0:02:58 1:11:50. 84 MARCOTTE Eric Elbowz Racing Scottsdale AZ 21 2698

Mens Pro Over All GC

1 0:00:00 35 5:26:20 23 JACQUES MAYNES Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Hom Corralitos CA 23057

2 0:00:17 28 5:26:37 83 PETERMAN Jim SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Boulder CO 195657

3 0:00:24 34 5:26:44 85 AMARAN Luis Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Hom Northvale NJ INTL

4 0:00:49 25 5:27:09 70 TVETCOV Serghei Full Circle p/b Pure Gear Monrovia UNK 341418

5 0:00:52 28 5:27:12 40 MUSE Lee Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team San Marcos CA 281123

6 0:01:09 28 5:27:29 36 ACEVEDO Janier Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Hom Northvale NJ 392660

7 0:01:14 21 5:27:34 41 DAVILA Louis Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Sonora MX INTL

8 0:01:19 27 5:27:39 37 MAZICH Sean Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Phoenix AZ 196405

9 0:01:20 24 5:27:40 82 CYRUS George Landis/Trek Queen Creek AZ 324344

10 0:01:21 27 5:27:41 52 HAMILTON Nic Jelly Belly p/b Kenda CN. Victoria INTL

11 0:01:27 27 5:27:47 27 BURNETT Ian Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Durango CO 191725

12 0:01:32 24 5:27:52 38 MCCABE Travis Elbowz Racing Tucson AZ 268330

13 0:01:32 20 5:27:52 9 EATON Daniel Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 St. Louis MO 306276

14 0:02:13 20 5:28:33 57 SMITH Dion Full Circle p/b Pure Gear Claremont CA 707136

15 0:02:22 26 5:28:42 53 LEROUX Jos Get Crackin Newbury Park CA 367190

16 0:02:26 24 5:28:46 68 KIREK Chris Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Stellenbosch SA INTL

17 0:02:41 20 5:29:01 28 ZELLMER Willy Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 St. Louis MO 225407

18 0:02:41 28 5:29:01 62 PETERSON Kennett Team Rio Grande Boulder CO 256803

19 0:02:48 45 5:29:08 66 THOMAS Paul Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 87933

20 0:02:54 31 5:29:14 54 RICKER Colby SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Boulder CO 257288

21 0:02:54 30 5:29:14 44 HAGMAN Alex Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Ft Collins CO 173228

22 0:02:55 42 5:29:15 80 BOYNTON Jason Folsom Bike/VW/Raley’s Yuba City CA 4526

23 0:02:58 18 5:29:18 12 CURRAN Geoffrey Get Crackin Tustin CA 275866

24 0:03:04 26 5:29:24 3 VAN DER VELDE R Jelly Belly p/b Kenda San Marcos CA 394632

25 0:03:21 27 5:29:41 61 SCHEFFLER Rob Fremont Bank Cycling Team Alamo CA 239048

26 0:03:24 22 5:29:44 65 CORELLA Rene Stage 17-Cylance Hermosillo MEX INTL

27 0:03:52 25 5:30:12 10 SLACK Erik Canyon Bicycles-Shimano Meridian ID 208936

28 0:03:56 33 5:30:16 47 HUFF Charles Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Springfield MO 132539

29 0:03:57 20 5:30:17 76 GARIBAY Orlando SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 Pomona CA 391795

30 0:04:00 32 5:30:20 31 HAEDO Juan Jose Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Hom Argentina UNK 196354

31 0:04:05 23 5:30:25 14 COMPANIONI Rube Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Hom Northvale NJ 381975

32 0:04:09 26 5:30:29 73 ATEN Chris Landis/Trek Flagstaff AZ 234254

33 0:04:19 26 5:30:39 7 PALMA Guido Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Hom Kutztown PA 289480

34 0:04:24 20 5:30:44 67 SANDOVAL Diego SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 San Ysidro CA 273807

35 0:04:35 23 5:30:55 33 ALLISON Austin Horizon Organic/Panache St. Louis MO 224219

36 0:04:36 30 5:30:56 30 GILYARD Jared Landis/Trek Flagstaff AZ 226665

37 0:04:59 30 5:31:19 45 SCHNEIDER Ryan Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team Dana Point CA 304909

38 0:05:12 23 5:31:32 39 ZAMBRANO Camilo SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Boulder CO 357730

39 0:05:17 38 5:31:37 71 JAVIER Peris Requena-Pirates Team Palma de Mallorca AZ INTL

40 0:05:34 29 5:31:54 2 PARRISH Jonathan Athlete Octane Chandler AZ 147952

41 0:05:43 28 5:32:03 24 SCHMITT Morgan Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Woodinville WA 189118

42 0:06:19 25 5:32:39 74 BOSCOE Andrew Bike Religion/Sho Air Elite Team Alta Loma CA 215226

43 0:06:31 33 5:32:51 84 MARCOTTE Eric Elbowz Racing Scottsdale AZ 212698

44 0:06:42 23 5:33:02 5 TRAFTON Brandon Full Circle p/b Pure Gear Davis CA 240033

45 0:06:47 20 5:33:07 72 GROVE Hunter SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 Tustin CA 218355

46 0:07:23 26 5:33:43 26 ALEMAN Demis Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Hom Kutztown PA 305654

47 0:07:38 20 5:33:58 32 WOLFE Ben Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Old Lyme CT 260405

48 0:08:15 28 5:34:35 19 MOONEY Phil Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Hom Northvale NJ 206962

49 0:09:10 22 5:35:30 22 RYAN Morgan Get Crackin Ventura CA 177959

50 0:11:20 22 5:37:40 75 TONI Ballester Requena-Pirates Team Palma de Mallorca AZ INTL

51 0:11:27 24 5:37:47 16 YEATON Josh GS Ciao/Horizon Organic/Panache El Boulder CO 233175

52 0:25:36 20 5:51:56 59 ESCUTIA Sergio Mexico San Pedro MEX INTL

53 0:25:40 31 5:52:00 64 D’AURELIO Shawn Full Circle p/b Pure Gear Irvine CA 287621

54 0:25:48 25 5:52:08 29 ULVESTAD Andrew Swamis DET Chicago IL 306183

55 0:26:40 22 5:53:00 1 RECCA Kit Horizon Organic/Panache Golden CO 252699

56 0:26:52 45 5:53:12 78 MILLER Drew Landis/Trek Flagstaff AZ 52030

57 0:28:13 39 5:54:33 49 VANGASSEN Shawn socalcycling San Diego CA 156086

58 0:28:28 37 5:54:48 58 SALSKOV John The Green Team Tempe AZ 113251

59 0:28:38 46 5:54:58 25 BORONOW Eugene GS Mengoni USA Tucson AZ 57369

60 0:29:43 22 5:56:03 63 WARNER Paul Bob’s Bicycles Boise ID 349884

61 0:30:36 23 5:56:56 17 NEWKIRK Isaiah Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 Indianapolis IN 282064

62 0:31:13 22 5:57:33 20 CASSIN Mac Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 St. Louis MO 287030

63 0:46:48 28 6:13:08 18 WOLFGANG Kurt Canyon Bicycles-Shimano San Francisco CA 266467

Womens Pro Crit

1 0:00:00 00:10 0:38:42. 660 TETRICK Alison Exergy TWENTY16 Mill Valle – y CA 266806

2 0:00:00 00:06 0:38:42. 658 MUELLER Lisa Metromint Cycling Los Angele – s CA 271891

3 0:00:00 00:04 0:38:42. 650 ROSS Melissa FASTER Performance Center Sc – ottsdale AZ 212478

4 0:00:00 0:38:42. 661 CLAFFERTY Sara Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Moun tain View CA 278365

5 0:00:00 0:38:42. 655 LYSAKOWSKI Kat Farm Team Elite Women Ware MA 302050

6 0:00:00 0:38:42. 668 GRANT Emma Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Rosevill e CA 379338

7 0:00:00 0:38:42. 669 ZINK Alexis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Bethesda MD 336976

8 0:00:00 0:38:42. 667 SIEGEL Rebecca SCVelo/Incycle Pasadena CA 2 85569

9 0:00:00 0:38:42. 659 FOX Lindsay Jobing.com Women’s Racing Pho enix AZ 293037

10 0:00:00 0:38:42. 666 SHEA Marti Destination Cycling Marblehead MA 236900

11 0:00:00 0:38:42. 664 DICKSON Catherin Team Winded Glendale AZ 17 7668

12 0:00:00 0:38:42. 656 DESPAS Jane Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Menlo Park CA 105201

13 0:00:00 0:38:42. 671 JENKINS Judy Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 263876

14 0:00:00 0:38:42. 653 MITCHELL Nicole Winner’s Edge Southampton UN INTL

15 0:00:00 0:38:42. 663 VAN HOUWELING Metromint Cycling Berkeley CA 201051

16 0:00:00 0:38:42. 670 GARCIA Daniela Park Place Dealerships / Sun & El Paso TX 205934

17 0:00:07 0:38:49. 665 TRUITT Kimberly Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 28986 5

18 0:00:09 0:38:51. 654 ZIERKE Jennifer Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Millbrae CA 275670

Womens PRO GC

1 0:00:00 28 4:15:49 660 TETRICK Alison Exergy TWENTY16 Mill Valley CA 266806

2 0:01:14 50 4:17:03 666 SHEA Marti Destination Cycling Marblehead MA 236900

3 0:01:20 40 4:17:09 663 VAN HOUWELING Metromint Cycling Berkeley CA 201051

4 0:02:35 49 4:18:24 664 DICKSON Catherine Team Winded Glendale AZ 177668

5 0:02:43 28 4:18:32 661 CLAFFERTY Sara Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Mountain View CA 278365

6 0:03:17 28 4:19:06 650 ROSS Melissa FASTER Performance Center Scottsdale AZ 212478

7 0:03:28 48 4:19:17 656 DESPAS Jane Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Menlo Park CA 105201

8 0:03:33 26 4:19:22 667 SIEGEL Rebecca SCVelo/Incycle Pasadena CA 285569

9 0:04:04 28 4:19:53 658 MUELLER Lisa Metromint Cycling Los Angeles CA 271891

10 0:04:28 24 4:20:17 669 ZINK Alexis NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Bethesda MD 336976

11 0:04:49 22 4:20:38 668 GRANT Emma Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Roseville CA 379338

12 0:05:26 33 4:21:15 671 JENKINS Judy Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 263876

13 0:05:42 30 4:21:31 653 MITCHELL Nicole Winner’s Edge Southampton UNK INTL

14 0:05:43 20 4:21:32 659 FOX Lindsay Jobing.com Women’s Racing Phoenix AZ 293037

15 0:06:22 29 4:22:11 655 LYSAKOWSKI Kathl Farm Team Elite Women Ware MA 302050

16 0:15:22 29 4:31:11 654 ZIERKE Jennifer Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Millbrae CA 275670

17 0:27:28 26 4:43:17 665 TRUITT Kimberly Landis/Trek Tucson AZ 289865

Masters 35+ CRIT

1 0:00:00 00:10 0:27:13. 765 BURTON Michael Rocky Mountain Cancer Cen – ters Denver CO 236652

2 0:00:00 00:06 0:27:13. 768 BENNETT Danny – 49417

3 0:00:03 00:04 0:27:16. 761 VALEZCO Jose ECFA/Honeywell Coolidge AZ 191 – 841

4 0:00:25 0:27:38. 750 AXELROD Brian Athlete Octane Phoenix AZ 305 379

5 0:00:25 0:27:38. 767 CARINIO Matthew ArtsCyclery San Luis Obis po CA 6109

6 0:00:25 0:27:38. 752 ARNOLD Ryan MRI Endurance Elite Masters Las Vegas NV 306014

7 0:00:25 0:27:38. 760 GENOVESE David Athlete Octane Mesa AZ 17699 9

8 0:00:25 0:27:38. 757 ANTOL Bryan GST Racing Flagstaff AZ 1806

9 0:00:25 0:27:38. 751 LOPEZ-PORTILLO P&S-Specialized Tucson AZ 3 57573

10 0:00:25 0:27:38. 766 THOMPSOM Eric FFKR Architects Racing Midv ale UT 322070

11 0:00:25 0:27:38. 763 PAGE Kurt US Military Cycling pb FRS Murfreesboro TN 145792

12 0:00:25 0:27:38. 753 HAMPTON Patrick ArtsCyclery Cambria CA 2189 58

13 0:00:25 0:27:38. 758 WEIGAND James Kelly Benefit Strategies Seattle WA 164211

14 0:00:25 0:27:38. 754 PAYTON Willie CLRRACING Brooklyn NY 137827

15 0:00:32 0:27:45. 756 PECK Clayton Athlete Octane Mesa AZ 27558

16 0:00:58 0:28:11. 762 NICOLA Jose Paragon Hermosillo ME INTL

Masters 35+ GC

1 0:00:00 41 3:39:00 767 CARINIO Matthew ArtsCyclery San Luis Obispo CA 6109

2 0:00:16 40 3:39:16 752 ARNOLD Ryan MRI Endurance Elite Masters Las Vegas NV 306014

3 0:01:42 44 3:40:42 763 PAGE Kurt US Military Cycling pb FRS Murfreesboro TN 145792

4 0:02:09 41 3:41:09 765 BURTON Michael Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycl Denver CO 236652

5 0:03:14 3:42:14 768 BENNETT Danny 49417

6 0:04:40 41 3:43:40 750 AXELROD Brian Athlete Octane Phoenix AZ 305379

7 0:05:16 39 3:44:16 751 LOPEZ-PORTILLO J P&S-Specialized Tucson AZ 357573

8 0:05:22 51 3:44:22 753 HAMPTON Patrick ArtsCyclery Cambria CA 218958

9 0:05:52 35 3:44:52 766 THOMPSOM Eric FFKR Architects Racing Midvale UT 322070

10 0:05:57 42 3:44:57 762 NICOLA Jose Paragon Hermosillo MEX INTL

11 0:06:15 41 3:45:15 761 VALEZCO Jose ECFA/Honeywell Coolidge AZ 191841

12 0:07:27 43 3:46:27 757 ANTOL Bryan GST Racing Flagstaff AZ 1806

13 0:09:46 40 3:48:46 754 PAYTON Willie CLRRACING Brooklyn NY 137827

14 0:20:52 42 3:59:52 758 WEIGAND James Kelly Benefit Strategies Seattle WA 164211

15 0:29:07 44 4:08:07 756 PECK Clayton Athlete Octane Mesa AZ 27558

16 0:29:29 46 4:08:29 760 GENOVESE David Athlete Octane Mesa AZ 176999

More Result Here

(Visited 1 time, 1 visit today)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>