Doing Battle at Tulsa Tough

Travis McCabe (Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project)

Travis McCabe (Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project)

By Travis McCabe (Elbowz)

Tulsa Tough is a race that a lot of racers look forward to each year, and this year was no exception.  I think it is safe to say that Tulsa Tough is our favorite race of the year, and with Eric winning on Cry Baby Hill last year we were coming into the race with high expectations.  I was excited to have a full squad, since it would be the first NCC series where we would have everyone. After racing the Parx Casino Philly Cycling Classic, we all knew how much firepower we had and we were wanting to show it off the crowd.  We all knew how difficult it would be to line up against United Healthcare and take on such a powerful and efficient team, but we were up to the challenge and confident in each other’s abilities.

Friday night’s race around the Blue Dome district in downtown Tulsa tends to tell the same tale each year. It’s a blazing-fast, 8-corner course that ends with a sprint finish.  Our plan was to try and initiate a breakaway, forcing UHC to work off a couple of their guys, and then, with 1.5 laps to go, try to jump their train and have Eric lead me out into the sprint.  Of course, racing is always easier said than done.  We stayed quite active throughout the race, grabbing the major primes trying to initiate a breakaway, which we eventually did.  It was a solo break by one of our Liwi strongmen, Logan Hutchings.  Having one guy off the front was great for coverage for the team, but it didn’t quite put any fear into UHC.

It became evident that the rest of the field was content with fighting for each other’s wheels behind the UHC train instead of playing some other cards.  When so many people are fighting for only a few wheels the race becomes very dangerous, and this race proved no different.  Crashes were consistent throughout the one-hour race with the game changer coming with 3 laps to go.  On the 2nd corner someone pushed his luck just a little too far and what seemed like half the field went down. Caught in the crash were 3 of my teammates, leaving only Eric (who was one of the last riders to make it) and me to fend for ourselves.  The next two laps were so fast that it was difficult to make up any ground.  I was content with sitting top 10 and finished 9th in the sprint with Eric 23rd. UHC once again swept the podium.

After Friday night’s race it was apparent that no teams wanted to initiate a serious breakaway, so we took it into our own hands to make the race as hard as we could.  Our plan was to launch at least 2 guys in any move and save me for the sprint if it came down to it.  Right away, a group of four men were off the front with one of them containing team captain Heath Blackgrove.  Shortly after, two more bridged across.  This time we had our breakaway specialist Eric Marcotte joining Heath in the break.  It was only a matter of 10-15 minutes before it was just the two of them working together to stay away.  The two of them quickly established a 40-second gap on the field and were able to sustain the space for the majority of the race. Even when the gap was at 40 seconds there were multiple attacks from the other amateur teams who were dismally trying to bridge across, instead of sitting back and forcing United to work and bring the two back. Once United organized at the front, it took them multiple laps before a dent was put into the 40-second gap of Eric and Heath.  At one lap reading the two had only 28 seconds, but within a few more laps the gap was back up to 32 seconds.  For those few laps there was hope that they might stick it, or at least wear United down enough to the point where there would be a chance to jump what was left of them at the end. Then, for reasons unknown, another team came to the front to assist UHC. Instead of four men working to bring back the two, there was 6-7.  Our chances went out the window at that point and I was in position and preparing for the field sprint.  Eric and Heath’s brave attempt to steal a victory was crushed with 4 laps to go and the fight to sit behind the Blue Train was on.  On the last lap, I managed to latch onto one of the UHC riders’ wheel and I was sitting 6th position.  Unfortunately, a gap opened up into the last corner and I was forced to sprint to hold 5th place.

The team was a little disappointed by the outcome of the race, but we were also grateful to become fan favorites at Tulsa and we were now even more determined to place on the podium at Sunday’s marquee event.  Again, the plan from the start was to race aggressively and initiate a break, ideally saving me and Eric for the end.  But with the energy of the crowd, I became a little too excited and attacked the field, bringing along only one other rider.  We worked together smoothly until 3 more bridged across.  With 5 of us working together we began to gain time on the field.  Primes began to be thrown our way, which created a bit of chaos in the break and eventually we lost the three that bridged across.  With only two of us left and less than 8 laps to go, we did our best to stay off the front and I tried to grab as many crowd primes as I could on top of Cry Baby Hill. It was only 6 bucks, but it was the most rewarding $6.00 I have ever received!  We were brought back in by the blue train once again with 4 laps to go, so I did what I could to recover and found Eric and the rest of the team as quickly as I could.  Coming into the final climb up Cry Baby Hill, I knew Eric was on my wheel, so I gave it whatever I had left to get up and over the climb, dropping him off onto Karl Menzies’ wheel. I left it up to him to fight for position from there.  I fell back and tried to just follow wheels so I could still finish in the money.  Eric finally broke the podium sweep of UHC and finished 3rd.  I finished 9th and ended up 5th in the omnium.

Travis McCabe (Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project)

Travis McCabe (Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Project)

At the end of this weekend I think we are all happy with our results and grateful that we were all able to keep the rubber on the pavement…well, except for Andres Diaz, he managed to crash on the climb up Cry Baby Hill! (amateur move!)   Hats off to United Health Care. Those guys are truly professional racers and have criterium racing down to a “t”.  We had such an amazing time in Tulsa, on and off the bikes, that we are all looking forward to racing it again in 2014! By far my favorite race of the year thus far!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More Tulsa Here:

 

St. Francis Tulsa Tough

St. Francis Tulsa Tough

St. Francis Tulsa Tough

By:

Tyler Schwartz (Get Crack’in)

 

The St. Francis Tulsa Tough started with the flat and fast Blue Dome District Criterium. The race started a bit sketchy, but soon everyone got a handle on himself. In the 1/2′s we had Erik Volotzky, Collin Berry, Connor McCutcheon, and me racing. We immediately began shooting attacks left and right, but with no success. Connor and I kept attacking every few laps to see if we could score a break with someone who would be willing to do some work, but it didn’t happen. I decided, around five laps to go, to sit in and give it a hard attack when there were two laps remaining, but with three to go I flatted going around turn four, putting me out of the race. The team was pretty spread out throughout the pack and couldn’t get in formation to lead out Erik, yet he still sprinted to an impressive 7th place. [Read more...]

Tulsa Tough and Cry Baby Hill

Tulsa Tough and Cry Baby Hill

Tulsa Tough and Cry Baby Hill ©Brandon Hale

by Karl Menzies (United Healthcare)

This is what criterium racing should be! The atmosphere, the crowds, fast aggressive racing, the fire works–Tulsa Tough knows how to do it right.

Tulsa Tough and Cry Baby Hill did not disappoint. I now understand why everyone wants to come back each year. I was a Tulsa Tough virgin and blown away by the crowds, the build-up, and the anticipation leading into the three days of racing.  As for Cry Baby Hill, it was going to be tough to top the first two days of racing with massive crowds and great energy, but Cry Baby Hill did just that. Cry Baby Hill had quite a reputation, so I guess the big show was expected, but for sure this was the most enthusiastic crowd I’ve ever experienced. We had our RV parked at the top, so we were able to take in all that energy and enthusiasm before the start of our race. Although photos and video were able to paint a great picture, it was something that you have to experience at least once.

Tulsa Tough and Cry Baby Hill

Tulsa Tough and Cry Baby Hill

As for the racing side of things UHC was once again put under pressure with a motivated group of 5 getting away early into the race putting us on the chase from a long way out. Each lap, the tension would build on the climb. As we got closer to catching the break, the laps were winding down and counter attacks were expected on the climb. As it played out, we were able to bring in the break with a few laps remaining (and reel in Cole House who took a flyer with two laps to go) and set up our fast guys for the last hit up Cry Baby Hill. We had some great competition from the Elbowz guys, but were able to hold on for a 1,2 finish. It was quite the weekend of racing and hopefully we can make it back next year to do it all again. And I guess the trip would not have been the same without a few beers at Soundpony to top off a great weekend of racing.

Thanks, Tulsa!

Full Results- Cry Baby Hill (Tulsa Tough)Tulsa

 

Women – Pro/Cat 1/2

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 56.55 Alison POWERS Pinecliffe, CO 98704 34 NOW and Novartis for MS

2 57.66 Jennifer PURCELL Austin, TX 193628 56 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

3 58.78 Jessica PRINNER (1 – Cat1) South Elgin, IL 225342 3 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp

4 59.89 Christina GOKEY-SMITH Denton, TX 217750 50 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING

5 61.01 Jacquelyn CROWELL (1 – Pro) Maitland, FL 185441 10 Exergy TWENTY16

6 62.12 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN Cedar Springs, MI 231296 16 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy

7 63.24 Liza RACHETTO Los Altos, CA 145511 69 Vanderkitten

[Read more...]

Full Results Tulsa Tough Brady District

Women – Pro/Cat 1/2

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

 

1 56.16 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN Cedar Springs, MI 01:03.0 231296 16 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy

 

2 57.56 Jacquelyn CROWELL (1 – Pro) Maitland, FL 01:03.0 185441 10 Exergy TWENTY16

 

3 58.95 Erica ALLAR (1 – Cat1) Tucson, AZ 01:03.0 174914 1 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp

 

4 60.35 Alexis RYAN (2 – Cat1) Ventura, CA 01:03.0 205156 35 NOW and Novartis for MS

 

5 61.75 Jennifer PURCELL Austin, TX 01:03.0 193628 56 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

 

6 63.14 Christina GOKEY-SMITH Denton, TX 01:04.0 217750 50 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING

 

7 64.54 Tiffany PEZZULO Salt Lake City, UT 01:04.0 89443 40 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

 

8 65.94 Liza RACHETTO Los Altos, CA 01:04.0 145511 69 Vanderkitten

 

9 67.33 Alison POWERS Pinecliffe, CO 01:04.0 98704 34 NOW and Novartis for MS

 

10 68.73 Vanessa DRIGO Charlotte, NC 01:04.0 257356 47 Rose Bandits

 

11 70.13 Lenore PIPES (3 – Cat1) 01:05.0 273047 2 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp

 

12 71.52 Amy MCGUIRE Jamaica Plain, MA 01:05.0 221594 13 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

 

13 72.92 Joy MCCULLOCH (1 – Cat2) Yucaipa, CA 01:05.0 218863 9 CashCall Cycling

 

14 Andrea GARCES 01:05.0 77 Colombia Specialized Team

 

15 75.71 Jessica PRINNER (4 – Cat1) South Elgin, IL 01:05.0 225342 3 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp

 

16 77.11 Maura KINSELLA Santa Clara, CA 01:05.0 289951 33 NOW and Novartis for MS

 

17 78.51 Devon GORRY Logan, UT 01:05.0 210903 32 NOW and Novartis for MS

 

18 79.90 Brenna LOPEZ-OTERO (5 – Cat1) Bend, OR 01:05.0 89447 4 Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car

 

19 81.30 Jamie BOOKWALTER Asheville, NC 01:06.0 229620 54 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

 

20 82.70 Kate SHERWIN (6 – Cat1) West Lake Hills, TX 01:06.0 161129 46 River City Market Racing

 

21 84.09 Scotti WILBORNE (7 – Cat1) Little Rock, AR 01:06.0 301155 30 Leborne Coaching

 

22 85.49 Laura PARSONS (8 – Cat1) Miami, FL 01:06.0 298947 49 Rose Bandits

 

23 Diana PENUELA 01:06.0 73 Colombia Specialized Team

 

24 88.28 Kathleen HATTAWAY (9 – Cat1) Austin, TX 01:07.0 144579 23 Jubilee Subaru

 

25 89.68 Ginny KING (10 – Cat1) Dallas, TX 01:07.0 153105 27 KingRacingGroup

 

26 91.08 Starla TEDDERGREEN Mill Valley, CA 01:07.0 202033 70 Vanderkitten

 

27 92.47 Elle ANDERSON (11 – Cat1) San Francisco, CA 01:07.0 275441 68 Vanderkitten

 

28 93.87 Mary ZIDER Billerica, MA 01:07.0 212025 58 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

 

29 95.26 Amity ELLIOT Boulder, CO 01:07.0 222471 60 Team Kenda presented by RACC

 

30 96.66 Robin FARINA Smartsville, CA 01:10.0 205968 31 NOW and Novartis for MS

 

31 98.06 Anna SANDERS Phoenix, AZ 01:10.0 279796 14 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

 

32 99.45 Gwen INGLIS (12 – Cat1) Lakewood, CO 01:10.0 221135 61 Team Kenda presented by RACC

 

33 100.85 Whitney SCHULTZ (13 – Cat1) Fort Collins, CO 01:13.0 252835 57 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

 

34 Laura BROWN 01:13.0 55 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

 

35 Ana Milena FAGUA 01:13.0 74 Colombia Specialized Team

 

36 105.04 Kimberley WELLS 01:14.0 404612 18 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy

 

37 106.44 Michelle HAYNER (2 – Cat2) Austin, TX 01:15.0 355384 71 Velossimo Racing

 

38 107.83 Skylar SCHNEIDER (3 – Cat2) West Allis, WI 01:16.0 300089 65 Team TIBCO

 

39 109.23 Carrie CASH WOOTTEN (14 – Cat1) Saint Louis, MO 01:16.0 163561 5 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling

 

40 110.63 Kori SEEHAFER (15 – Cat1) Eau Claire Wi 01:17.0 77841 42 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

 

41 112.02 Solymar RIVERA Garland, TX 01:18.0 381993 36 Parck Place Dealerships/ Sun a

 

42 Ana SANABRIA 01:27.0 72 Colombia Specialized Team

 

43 114.82 Joanie CARON 01:32.0 400067 38 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

 

44 116.21 Kaytie SCOTT (4 – Cat2) Ogden, UT 01:53.0 311329 41 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

 

45 117.61 Annalisa FISH (5 – Cat2) Bozeman, MT 01:53.0 325964 45 River City Market Racing

 

46 119.01 Kat CARR (16 – Cat1) Salt Lake City , UT 03:29.0 219262 52 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pr

 

47 120.40 Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN Langley Afb, VA 03:30.0 184788 17 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy

 

48 121.80 Rose LONG (6 – Cat2) New York, NY 03:30.0 252583 39 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

 

49 123.20 Liz GERRITY (7 – Cat2) Tallahassee, FL 03:38.0 307001 48 Rose Bandits

 

50 Florinda Isabel DE LEON GONZALEZ 03:38.0 37 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And

 

51 125.99 Marissa AXELL (17 – Cat1) El Cerrito, CA 03:38.0 269569 20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team

 

52 Gabrielle PILOTE 03:38.0 64 Team Kenda presented by RACC

 

53 128.78 Danielle BRADLEY (8 – Cat2) Waco Tx 03:38.0 366819 22 Jubilee Subaru

 

54 130.18 Michelle MONTOYA (9 – Cat2) Allen, TX 03:38.0 191931 26 Jubilee Subaru

 

55 131.58 Lindsey DURST (10 – Cat2) Saint Charles, MO 03:38.0 270694 12 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

 

56 132.97 Amy PLOTKIN (11 – Cat2) Miami, FL 03:38.0 377990 6 Rose Bandits

 

57 134.37 Kim JENNINGS (18 – Cat1) Waco, TX 03:38.0 222697 24 Jubilee Subaru

 

58 135.77 Zoe FRAZIER (12 – Cat2) Suwanee, GA 03:38.0 229338 78 Frazier Cycling

 

59 137.16 Heather ROSS (19 – Cat1) Felton, CA 03:38.0 239612 21 Fremont Bank Cycling Team

 

60 138.56 Lauren DE CRESCENZO Boulder , CO 03:38.0 310650 59 Team Kenda presented by RACC

 

61 139.96 Judy JENKINS Tucson, AZ 03:38.0 263876 29 Landis/Trek

 

62 Angie SANABRIA 03:38.0 75 Colombia Specialized Team

 

63 Claudia BUITRAGO 03:38.0 76 Colombia Specialized Team

 

64 144.15 Dominique SHORE (13 – Cat2) Suwanee, GA 03:38.0 236179 19 Frazier Cycling Partners

 

65 145.54 Lindsay LORENZ (14 – Cat2) Lawrence, KS 03:38.0 319516 53 Slimen Und Grossen

 

DNF Catherine WALBERG Topeka, KS 00:00.0 36933 7 Trek Midwest

 

DNF Rachel BYUS Argyle, TX 00:00.0 260379 11 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

 

DNF Lauren STEPHENS Dallas, TX 00:00.0 288678 15 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

 

DNF Claire MCKENNA (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 280868 25 Jubilee Subaru

 

DNF Kapri GONZALES Queen Creek, AZ 00:00.0 307416 28 Landis/Trek

 

DNF Nichole WANGSGARD Cedar City, UT 00:00.0 100972 43 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

 

DNF Mandy HEINTZ (Cat2) Houston, TX 00:00.0 355078 51 Shama Cycles

 

DNF Terra JAMES (Cat2) Minneapolis , MN 00:00.0 281803 62 Team Kenda presented by RACC

 

DNF Eliazabeth LAUER Madison, WI 00:00.0 290993 63 Team Kenda presented by RACC

 

DNF Marilyn MCDONALD 00:00.0 67 Trek/Landis

 

 

Men – Cat1/2/3/4/5 – Junior – 10-12

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 540.00 Ignacio YOCKERS (1 – Cat5) Tulsa 00:00.0 389932 981 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

2 550.00 Tayton PARKER* (2 – Cat5) Jenks, OK 00:00.0 388289 979 Air Assurance P/B Tulsa Connec

3 560.00 Savannah MACKEY* (1 – Cat4) Tulsa 00:00.0 402796 978 Team Soundpony

4 570.00 Seth LASLEY* (3 – Cat5) Broken Arrow 00:00.0 405844 977 Team Soundpony

5 580.00 Evan ATKINSON* (4 – Cat5) Owasso 00:00.0 406126 975 360 sports

6 Camden SKEITH* 00:00.0 980

DNF Brendon BLAKE* 00:00.0 976 360 sports

 

Men – Cat1/2/3/4/5 – Junior – 13-14

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 393.04 Andrew SINGER** (1 – Cat5) Dallas, TX 00:00.0 270911 553 Matrix/RBM

2 453.11 Ann WEIGEL (1 – Cat3) Mckinney, TX 00:00.0 288493 555 GS Tenzing

3 513.19 Kellen CODY (2 – Cat5) San Antonio, TX 00:00.0 402005 554

4 573.26 Joe MURDOCK** (3 – Cat5) Cincinnati 00:00.0 397508 551 Team Turner

DNF Tanner RAY** Owasso, OK 00:00.0 352682 552 360 Sports Bicycle Shop

 

Men – Cat1/2/3/4/5 – Junior – 15-16

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 367.45 Spencer PETROV*** (1 – Cat3) Mason, OH 00:00.0 301051 366 Prochain

2 387.23 Ben WATKINS*** (1 – Cat4) Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 367231 368 Team Soundpony

3 407.02 Nathan LAY*** (1 – Cat5) Owasso, OK 00:00.0 370063 361 360 Sports Owasso-OK

4 426.80 Luke NEAFUS*** (2 – Cat4) Edmond, OK 00:00.0 311172 362 DNA Racing

5 446.59 Michalah O’CONNELL*** (3 – Cat4) Owasso, OK 00:00.0 406040 364 Soundpony

6 466.37 John STRATHDEE*** (2 – Cat5) Springfield, MO 00:00.0 378374 367 Black Oak Racing

7 Harris NEUENS*** 00:00.0 363 Soundpony

8 505.94 Andrew FOGG (3 – Cat5) Springdale 00:00.0 402058 369

 

Men – Cat1/2/3/4/5 – Junior – 17-18

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 165.14 Ben SCHMUTTE**** (1 – Cat3) Noblesville, IN 00:00.0 335050 166 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First

2 206.74 Jack MCCANN**** (1 – Cat2) Cincinnati, OH 00:00.0 298338 163 ProChain

3 248.34 John Murdock (2 – Cat2) Cincinnati, OH 00:00.0 250670 164 Team Turner

4 289.94 Jefferey MAY**** (2 – Cat3) Greenville, TX 00:00.0 325930 162 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale

5 331.54 Brandon O’NEAL**** (3 – Cat3) Springfield, MO 00:00.0 289542 165 Bike America Elite Development

6 373.14 Isaac JONAS (1 – Cat4) Overland Park, KS 00:00.0 329084 168 KCOI U20

7 414.74 Connor FORBES**** (1 – Cat5) Broken Arrow 00:00.0 371693 161 Air Assurance/ Tulsa Connect

8 456.34 Austin TAYLOR**** (2 – Cat5) Owasso, OK 00:00.0 358518 167 360 Sports

DNF Hunter SISTRUNK (Cat5) Broken Arrow, OK 00:00.0 381532 169 Team Soundpony

 

Men – Cat1/2/3/4/5 – Master – 60-99

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 220.85 Gary ZIEGLER (1 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 24:00.0 16511 732 OKC Velo

2 247.54 David LEDUC (1 – Cat3) Willow Springs, NC 24:00.0 45583 733 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Wal

3 274.24 George HEAGERTY (2 – Cat3) San Antonio, TX 24:00.0 72892 735 Geri Atrix

4 300.93 Tom BAIN (3 – Cat3) San Antonio, TX 24:00.0 45045 725 Geri Atrix

5 327.62 Les BANTA (4 – Cat3) Oklahoma City, OK 26:00.0 200890 726 OKC Velo

6 354.32 Kenneth NORTON (5 – Cat3) Springfield, MO 32:00.0 67431 734 Black Oak Racing

7 381.01 Charles HETRICK (6 – Cat3) Edmond, OK 14:00.0 62551 729 okc velo

8 407.71 Robert BROWN (1 – Cat4) Lawton, OK 24:00.0 118735 727 okc velo

9 434.40 Jim MCDONALD (7 – Cat3) Harrison, AR 28:00.0 23392 731 OKC Velo

10 461.09 Jim BUCHAN (8 – Cat3) Broken Arrow, OK 29:00.0 48386 728 Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough

11 487.79 Alan KELLER (2 – Cat4) Tulsa, OK 21:00.0 314584 730 Tulsa Tough- Tulsa Wheelmen

 

Men – Cat1/2/3/4 – Master – 40-99

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 105.56 Warney CROSBY Dallas, TX 17:00.0 69378 461 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker P

2 110.42 Hunter EAST** Little Rock, AR 18:00.0 10367 806 OKC Velo

3 115.28 Janne HAMALAINEN** Tulsa, OK 18:00.0 199458 809 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

4 120.14 Paul BONDS (1 – Cat2) Whitt, TX 23:00.0 4177 403 OKC Velo

5 125.00 Michael INGLIS (2 – Cat2) Lakewood, CO 29:00.0 17376 452 Whole Foods Market Giordana Sc

6 129.86 Joey MESA (3 – Cat2) Oklahoma City, OK 30:00.0 133355 434 Team Undiscovered

7 134.72 Jay HAWKINS (1 – Cat3) Buhler, KS 30:00.0 191909 422 OKC Velo

8 139.58 Chris LOWRY Friendswood, TX 30:00.0 211096 428 ProActive

9 144.44 Mike MCNEAL (4 – Cat2) Broken Arrow, OK 30:00.0 48689 433 Team Soundpony / T-Town Bicycl

10 149.30 Shane CARTER (5 – Cat2) Owasso, OK 31:00.0 208841 409 Bicycles of Tulsa

11 154.16 Peter ERDOES** (6 – Cat2) Oklahoma City, OK 31:00.0 58478 808 OKC Velo

12 159.02 Bryan REID Dallas, TX 31:00.0 172139 441 Colavita Texas

13 163.88 Buster BROWN (2 – Cat3) Broken Arrow, OK 32:00.0 5020 407 OKC Velo

14 168.74 James LAWRENCE (7 – Cat2) Edmond, OK 32:00.0 148318 427 Team Undiscovered

15 173.60 Jack MASON (8 – Cat2) Topeka, KS 32:00.0 196516 429 Power Partners Racing

16 178.46 Patrick GRIBBON (9 – Cat2) Wildwood, MO 32:00.0 272010 419 Gateway Cycling Club

17 183.32 Joe ENGEL** (1 – Cat4) Fort Smith, AR 32:00.0 10804 807 Mercy Cycling

18 188.18 Peter BELAND Little Rock, AR 32:00.0 47037 402 Walmart/Baugh Financial

19 193.04 Charles PARMAIN (10 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 32:00.0 27307 437 Bicycles of Tulsa

20 197.90 Joseph DUHON (11 – Cat2) Florence, AL 32:00.0 10137 414 Madison Cycles/SCCC

21 202.76 Gary ZIEGLER** (12 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 33:00.0 16511 824 OKC Velo

22 207.62 Carter JOHNSTON (3 – Cat3) Oklahoma City, OK 34:00.0 85353 423 bike lab

23 212.48 Thomas HALL (4 – Cat3) Kansas City, MO 34:00.0 133694 420 The Wheel Racing

24 217.33 James BOHANAN** (5 – Cat3) Tulsa, OK 35:00.0 167780 804 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

25 222.19 Robert STEPPE** (6 – Cat3) Tulsa, OK 35:00.0 55745 820

26 227.05 Eric WARNSMAN (13 – Cat2) Round Rock, TX 35:00.0 73879 445 Bicycle-Heaven

27 231.91 Samuel CARROLL (7 – Cat3) Tulsa, OK 35:00.0 85425 408 Team Soundpony / T-Town Bicycl

28 236.77 David BILLINGSLY** (8 – Cat3) Tulsa, OK 35:00.0 49645 803 Team Soundpony / T-Town Bicycl

29 241.63 Terry CODDINGTON (9 – Cat3) Conway, AR 36:00.0 230012 458 Team Athlete Forward

30 246.49 Kary CUMMINS (14 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 36:00.0 8341 410 Bicycles of Tulsa

31 251.35 Kurt WILSON (2 – Cat4) Kansas City, MO 37:00.0 333590 455 Big D Cycling

32 256.21 Tom CHITWOOD** (10 – Cat3) Tulsa, OK 37:00.0 6806 805 Team Soundpony / T-Town Bicycl

33 261.07 Frank JAKOFCICH** (15 – Cat2) Edmond, OK 38:00.0 60327 811 OKC Velo

34 265.93 Ray HEALY (3 – Cat4) Alpharetta, GA 38:00.0 82398 460

35 270.79 Robert QUIROGA (4 – Cat4) Dallas, TX 38:00.0 76582 440 Dallas Bike Works

36 275.65 Peter TAY (16 – Cat2) Tulsa 38:00.0 45990 444

37 280.51 David LEDUC (11 – Cat3) Willow Springs, NC 39:00.0 45583 827 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Wal

38 285.37 Jeff PETERSON** (12 – Cat3) Ardmore, OK 39:00.0 248028 819 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

39 290.23 Dirk COWLEY Salt Lake City, UT 39:00.0 7974 825 Velosport Racing

40 295.09 William GAULT Tulsa, OK 39:00.0 192707 418 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

41 299.95 John LASORSA (13 – Cat3) Lawton, OK 42:00.0 20450 426 OKC Velo

42 304.81 Bruce TANNER** (17 – Cat2) Olathe, KS 43:00.0 62854 821 OKC Velo

43 309.67 Steve DODGE (18 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 48:00.0 168030 412 Dallas Bike Works

44 314.53 Jd MCCAY** (19 – Cat2) Little Rock, AR 53:00.0 48884 815 OKC Velo

45 319.39 Brian PARKS (20 – Cat2) Edmond, OK 41:00.0 168619 436 Team Undiscovered

46 324.25 Phil HARRIS (14 – Cat3) Springfield, MO 45:00.0 121088 421 OKC Velo

47 329.10 Bruce DUNN (21 – Cat2) Fayetteville, AR 47:00.0 127413 415 Fayetteville Wheelmen / Team A

48 333.96 Rick KREPPS (15 – Cat3) Lees Summit, MO 48:00.0 225727 424 Bike America Racing

49 338.82 Jp BROCKET (16 – Cat3) Raytown, MO 48:00.0 275550 406 Ethos Racing

50 343.68 Les BANTA** (17 – Cat3) Oklahoma City, OK 48:00.0 200890 801 OKC Velo

51 348.54 Philip STAUNER (18 – Cat3) Owasso, OK 48:00.0 234065 443 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

52 353.40 Steve JENNINGS (19 – Cat3) Tulsa, OK 48:00.0 394596 830 Team Soundpony

53 358.26 Tim DUVALL (20 – Cat3) Conway, AR 48:00.0 221000 459 Team Athlete Forward

54 363.12 Darren SHERKAT (21 – Cat3) Carbondale, IL 48:00.0 164144 442 Team Mack Racing

55 367.98 Trent HICKEY (22 – Cat3) Yukon, OK 48:00.0 203080 454 Oklahoma City Velo Club

56 372.84 Jorge MERLE** (22 – Cat2) Garland, TX 48:00.0 24084 817 Park Place Dealerships /SUN AN

57 377.70 Alex FEDAK (23 – Cat3) Oklahoma City, OK 48:00.0 268494 416 Team Undiscovered

58 382.56 Richard HUDDLESTON (24 – Cat3) Lebanon, MO 48:00.0 169288 829 Michelob Ultra – Big Shark Rac

59 387.42 Walt HOPPENSTEADT** (25 – Cat3) Tulsa, OK 48:00.0 16729 810 Soundpony—-T-Town Bicycles

60 392.28 George HEAGERTY (26 – Cat3) San Antonio, TX 00:11.0 72892 832 Geri Atrix

61 397.14 Sammy DAVIDSON (5 – Cat4) Tulsa, OK 00:11.0 176264 411 Team Soundpony / T-Town Bicycl

62 402.00 Corey WHITE (6 – Cat4) Hobart, OK 00:11.0 165514 446 Offcamber Cycling

63 406.86 Carl SUNDQUIST Fort Smith, AR 00:12.0 46459 833 Walmart/Baugh Financial

64 411.72 Donald LOVELESS** (7 – Cat4) Tulsa, OK 00:12.0 349424 813 Team Soundpony / T-Town Bicycl

65 416.58 Chip ZIMMER (8 – Cat4) Lake Quivira, KS 00:12.0 321306 831 Big D Cycling

66 421.44 Paul WATKINS** (27 – Cat3) Harrah, OK 00:12.0 37359 822 Villain Cyclocross

67 426.30 Eduardo WILKINSON** (9 – Cat4) Garland , TX 00:12.0 106420 823 Dallas Racing

68 431.16 Mack MCKINNEY (10 – Cat4) Dallas, TX 00:12.0 301751 432 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hoote

69 436.02 Billy JACKSON (11 – Cat4) Norman, OK 00:12.0 142840 453 The Bicycle Store

70 440.87 Tyrone NICHOLS** (12 – Cat4) Tulsa, OK 00:12.0 248477 818 Team Soundpony / T-Town Bicycl

DNF Kevin ABRAHAM (Cat3) Longmont, CO 00:00.0 54371 400 Alchemy Bicycles

DNF Kc BORDEN (Cat3) Overland Park, KS 00:00.0 275615 404 Power Partners Racing

DNF Dan MORGAN (Cat3) Houston, TX 00:00.0 141700 435 GCCA

DNF Tim POWELL (Cat2) Richmond, VA 00:00.0 55876 438 Team Novo Nordisk

DNF Mike WILHELM (Cat3) Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 227127 447 Bicycles of Tulsa

DNF Joshua HAYES (Cat4) Fayetteville, AR 00:00.0 145684 448 Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevi

DNF Robb BUSH (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 245682 449 GS Tenzing

DNF Jon GALLAGHER Heber, UT 00:00.0 61600 451 Cole Sport

DNF John SEEHAFER Erie, CO 00:00.0 80370 456 Team Novo Nordisk

DNF Peter GREIG (Cat3) Prairie Village, KS 00:00.0 14104 457 Oklahoma City Velo Club

DNF Tom BAIN** (Cat3) San Antonio, TX 00:00.0 45045 800 Geri Atrix

DNF Daren LOWE** (Cat4) Broken Arrow, OK 00:00.0 64992 814 Bicycles Of Tulsa

DNF John NEIHOUSE (Cat4) Springdale, AR 00:00.0 377914 826 Team Athlete Forward

DNF Edgardo DELGADO-GUIJARRO (Cat3) Jenks, OK 00:00.0 228422 828 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

 

Men – Cat1/2

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 80.13 Connor MCCUTCHEON Bigbearlake, CA 08:50.0 279388 289 Get Crackin

2 81.52 Tyler LOCKE (1 – Cat2) Canyon Country, CA 08:51.0 218099 277 Bike Religion Sho Air

3 82.91 Devin CARROLL (2 – Cat2) Austin, TX 09:12.0 227547 224 Beat the Clock Cycling Club

4 84.29 John PUFFER Indianapolis, IN 09:13.0 116272 349 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P

5 85.68 Tyler COPLEA (3 – Cat2) Chandler 09:13.0 196300 230 Athlete Octane/ Trek/ Blue Wol

6 87.07 Matt MOOSA (4 – Cat2) Charlotte, NC 09:13.0 334752 297 High Country Development Team

7 88.46 Chris POWERS Lewisville, TX 09:13.0 63195 305 Matrix/RBM

8 89.84 Michael SHEEHAN Austin, TX 09:13.0 323876 322 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker P

9 91.23 Ryan GABRIEL (5 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 09:13.0 286105 245 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT

10 92.62 Michael LALLA Coon Rapids Mn, MN 09:13.0 201623 272 PACC/Watt Posse

11 94.01 Shadd SMITH Overland Park, KS 09:13.0 138402 329 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

12 95.39 Dustin COTTLE (6 – Cat2) Alpharetta, GA 09:13.0 305586 231 Team Novo Nordisk Development

13 96.78 John TRUJILLO Austin, TX 09:13.0 225639 337 Beat the Clock Cycling Club

14 98.17 Edward KIM (7 – Cat2) Columbia, MO 09:14.0 353032 263 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

15 99.56 Brandon MELOTT (8 – Cat2) Warr Acres, OK 09:14.0 260604 292 Team Soundpony

16 100.94 Jim FARASY Springfield, MO 09:14.0 192024 242 Mercy Kuat

17 102.33 Alex GRMAN (9 – Cat2) Saint Louis, MO 09:14.0 261865 251 Korte Hammer Down Racing

18 103.72 Ricky RANDALL (10 – Cat2) Highland Village, TX 09:14.0 272809 309 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club/H

19 105.11 Tyler SCHWARTZ (11 – Cat2) Newportbeach, CA 09:14.0 304782 318 Get Crackin

20 106.49 David GOODMAN (12 – Cat2) Suwanee, GA 09:14.0 229367 247 United Healthcare of Georgia p

21 107.88 Ben DILLEY (13 – Cat2) Alpharetta, GA 09:14.0 308150 236 Team Novo Nordisk Development

22 109.27 Matthew HOLECKO (14 – Cat2) Scottsdale, AZ 09:14.0 148285 257 Carlos O’Briens Racing

23 110.66 Zeb KING Boone, NC 09:14.0 307756 264 High Country Development Team

24 112.04 Ryan SHEAN Indianapolis, IN 09:14.0 290397 321 Team Upland Brewing

25 113.43 Shawn SMALL (15 – Cat2) Longview, TX 09:15.0 310349 327 GS Tenzing

26 114.82 Collin BERRY (16 – Cat2) Huntington Beach, CA 09:15.0 298247 212 Get Crackin

27 116.21 John BECKER (17 – Cat2) Fortville, IN 09:15.0 346092 208 Motion Elite p/b First Interne

28 117.59 Jason COOK (18 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 09:15.0 133781 229 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

29 118.98 Dan MCCARTHY (19 – Cat2) Saint Louis, MO 09:15.0 176213 287 Dogfish Racing

30 120.37 Garrett GROW (20 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 09:15.0 69669 252 team soundpony

31 121.76 Eric STEELE (21 – Cat2) Broomfield, CO 09:15.0 334230 332 Sonicboom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

32 123.14 Erik VOLOTZKY (22 – Cat2) Chatsworth, CA 09:15.0 209303 341 Get Crackin

33 124.53 Alex LEWIS (23 – Cat2) Denver, CO 09:15.0 196504 276 Horizon Organic / Panache

34 125.92 Chris KROLL Bloomington, IN 09:16.0 188069 270 Team Upland Brewing

35 127.31 Cale MCANINCH Springfield, MO 09:16.0 112498 285 Mercy Kuat

36 128.69 Jonathan BARNES (24 – Cat2) Claremore, OK 09:16.0 358661 207 DNA Racing

37 130.08 Jim VANDEVEN Crystal City, MO 09:16.0 128064 339 Dogfish racing team

38 131.47 David NEIDINGER (25 – Cat2) Kansas City, MO 09:17.0 272500 301 Cycle City Racing

39 132.86 Matt GOSLING (26 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 09:17.0 303626 248 Team Party Time

40 134.24 Benjamin SILK (27 – Cat2) Broken Arrow, OK 09:17.0 164011 325 BOT P/B McNellie’s Group

41 135.63 Bill QUACH (28 – Cat2) Houston, TX 09:17.0 327834 307 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

42 137.02 Josh JOHNSON (29 – Cat2) Cape Girardeau, MO 09:18.0 298124 262 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek

43 138.41 Caleb HULSEY (30 – Cat2) Austin, TX 09:18.0 246945 259 787 Racing

44 139.79 Grant NAJERA (31 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 09:18.0 331558 300 Tom’s Bicycles

45 141.18 Spencer MARTIN (32 – Cat2) Lawrence, KS 09:19.0 290172 283 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

46 142.57 Chris ZENTHOEFER (33 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 09:19.0 249006 347 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

47 143.96 Brian WEST (34 – Cat2) Kansas City Mo 09:19.0 171534 344 Cycle City Racing Team

48 145.34 Paul CARTY (35 – Cat2) Austin, TX 09:19.0 316954 226 Austinbikes/Mobil 1

49 146.73 John STRAUB (36 – Cat2) St. Louis, MO 09:20.0 259691 335 Dogfish Racing Team

50 148.12 Mark RAWLINGS (37 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 09:20.0 199996 310 GS Tenzing

51 149.51 Fergus TANAKA (38 – Cat2) San Francisco, CA 09:21.0 304367 336 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios

52 150.89 Rob BELL (39 – Cat2) Oklahoma City, OK 09:21.0 252928 211 Team Undiscovered

53 152.28 Daniel WILLIAMS (40 – Cat2) Murphysboro, IL 09:22.0 227015 345 Korte Hammer Down Racing

54 153.67 Luis GALAVIZ (41 – Cat2) Springdale, AR 09:22.0 321416 246 FAYETTEVILLE WHELLMEN

55 155.06 Adam BIWAN (42 – Cat2) Wichita Falls, TX 09:23.0 174122 213 PACC/Watt Posse

56 156.44 Cody ANDERSON (43 – Cat2) Bonne Terre, MO 09:23.0 300418 201 Momentum Racing

57 157.83 Matt BROOKS (44 – Cat2) Alpharetta, GA 09:23.0 249788 217 Team Novo Nordisk Development

58 159.22 Michael BRUZINA (45 – Cat2) Columbia, MO 09:24.0 282794 220 Gateway Cycling Club

59 160.61 Mitchell SIDES (46 – Cat2) Magnolia, TX 09:24.0 349270 324 Alchemy Racing Team – Texas

60 161.99 Ben BEGER (47 – Cat2) Ofallon, MO 09:24.0 103984 209 Momentum Racing

61 163.38 David ANGELES (48 – Cat2) Murphy, TX 09:24.0 297291 203 Matrix/RBM

62 164.77 Jeremy STITT (49 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 09:25.0 167018 333 360 Sports

63 Cameron REX 09:25.0 312 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK

64 167.54 Bryan REID Dallas, TX 09:25.0 172139 311 Colavita Texas

65 168.93 Kyle ANDERSON (50 – Cat2) Wichita Falls, TX 09:26.0 238136 202 DNA Racing

66 170.32 Gene DANIEL (51 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 09:26.0 335306 233 Team Soundpony

67 171.71 Warney CROSBY Dallas, TX 09:26.0 69378 232 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker P

68 173.09 Jason MURPHY (52 – Cat2) St Peters, MO 09:26.0 290490 299 Quantum Mesa Cycles

69 174.48 Derek CASSADAY (53 – Cat2) Des Moines, IA 09:26.0 220786 227 Cycle City Racing

70 175.87 Anthony DUST Edwardsville, IL 09:27.0 189613 239 Dogfish Racing Team

71 177.26 Todd CAMPBELL (54 – Cat2) Kansas City, MO 09:27.0 68206 222 Epic Cycling Team

72 178.64 Justin STANLEY (55 – Cat2) Midlothian, TX 09:27.0 386614 331 Dallas Bike Works

73 180.03 Justin LEOPOLD (56 – Cat2) Independence, MO 09:27.0 299868 274 Cycle City Racing

74 181.42 Ryan DROMGOOLE Denton, TX 09:29.0 275193 237 PACC/Watt Posse

75 182.81 Thomas PRICE (57 – Cat2) Overland Park, KS 09:29.0 28705 306 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike St

76 184.19 Cailean CARLBERG (58 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 09:30.0 242682 223 Team Soundpony

77 185.58 Adam MILLS Lewisville, TX 09:31.0 102467 295 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

78 186.97 Sean BROWN (59 – Cat2) Burkburnett, TX 09:31.0 272798 219 Hotter n’ Hell Hundred/MSU

79 188.36 Brett PETERS (60 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 09:34.0 291239 303 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

80 189.74 Peter KRAUSE (61 – Cat2) Springfield, MO 09:34.0 274810 269 Mercy Kuat

81 191.13 Jacob KOONSMAN (62 – Cat2) Fort Collins, CO 09:36.0 242088 267 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

82 192.52 Larry DECICCO (63 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 09:36.0 286286 235 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

83 193.91 Carlos VARGAS Kingwood, TX 09:36.0 177122 340 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

84 195.29 Jay BLANKENSHIP Bel Aire, KS 09:36.0 179001 215 Tulsa Tough Elite Racing Team

85 196.68 Jason KNIGHT (64 – Cat2) Lawrence, KS 09:37.0 174449 266 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

86 198.07 Michael WERT (65 – Cat2) Flower Mound, TX 09:37.0 319236 343 GS Tenzing

87 199.46 Michael DAWDY (66 – Cat2) Sunnyvale, TX 09:38.0 205462 234 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

88 200.84 Logan VONBOKEL (67 – Cat2) Fort Collins, CO 09:58.0 226879 351 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike St

89 Artem KRAITOR 10:05.0 268 Team Novo Nordisk Development

90 203.62 Zack LAVERGNE (68 – Cat2) Littlerock, AR 10:05.0 309923 273 Dallas Racing/ Park Place Deal

91 205.01 Ian SILOVSKY (69 – Cat2) Manhattan, KS 10:11.0 296609 326 GP VELOTEK

92 206.39 Nathan BROWN (70 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 11:52.0 207512 218 Superfly Cycles / CMS

93 207.78 Robert SNEDDEN (71 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 11:52.0 272911 330 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

94 209.17 Rob WATSON (72 – Cat2) The Colony, TX 11:52.0 308282 342 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

95 210.56 Bryan MARSHALL (73 – Cat2) Austin, TX 11:52.0 248925 282 Austinbikes/Mobil 1

96 211.94 Andy MALCOM Bartlesville, OK 11:52.0 51206 281 360 Sports

97 213.33 Peder HULSE (74 – Cat2) St. Louis, MO 11:52.0 61622 258 Dogfish Racing

98 214.72 Ryan HALLORAN (75 – Cat2) Kansas City, MO 11:52.0 62054 254 The Wheel Cylery

99 216.11 Blake ROMINE (76 – Cat2) Lawrence, KS 11:52.0 306442 315 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

100 217.49 Stephen BORSKI (77 – Cat2) Mckinney, TX 11:52.0 55866 216 PACC/WattPosse

101 218.88 Will FRANK (78 – Cat2) Rockwall, TX 11:52.0 246407 244 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

102 220.27 John MOORE (79 – Cat2) Broken Arrow, OK 11:52.0 208556 296 Sound Pony

103 221.66 Andrew LYLES (80 – Cat2) Kansas City, MO 11:52.0 331008 279 Cycle City Racing

104 223.04 Jimmy TART (81 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 11:52.0 60299 352

DNF Karim ABDELKADER Bloomington, IN 00:00.0 41398 200 MOB Squad

DNF Mario ARROYAVE Waxahachie, TX 00:00.0 224500 204 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

DNF Tony BACA Chihuahua 00:00.0 331782 205 DNA Racing

DNF John BALMER (Cat2) Indianapolis , IN 00:00.0 2443 206 Century Road Club of America

DNF Vic EMOND (Cat2) Chicago, IL 00:00.0 41393 240 M.O.B Squad Cycling

DNF Simon ESSL Dallas, TX 00:00.0 10992 241 ELBOWZ Racing p/b Boneshaker

DNF Eric FINKS (Cat2) Clinton, MO 00:00.0 289511 243 Quantum Mesa Cycles

DNF William HALE (Cat2) Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 232395 253 Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough

DNF John-matthew HATTAWAY (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 202613 255 Jubilee Subaru

DNF Joseph ISON (Cat2) San Francisco, CA 00:00.0 302419 260 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios

DNF Brian JENSEN Lawrence 00:00.0 185340 261 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team

DNF Lonny KNABE (Cat2) Portland, OR 00:00.0 286309 265 Team Novo Nordisk

DNF Chris KUTACH (Cat2) Dallas, TX 00:00.0 219631 271 Matrix/RBM

DNF Renan MAIA (Cat2) Durango 00:00.0 395741 280

DNF John MCALLISTER Fort Worth, TX 00:00.0 206241 284 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

DNF Jack MCCANN (Cat2) Cincinnati, OH 00:00.0 298338 286 ProChain

DNF Keith MCCOLLUM (Cat2) Houston, TX 00:00.0 51905 288 sun and ski southern elete

DNF John MCKELVY (Cat2) Dallas, TX 00:00.0 321730 290 Park Place Dealerships/ Sun&Sk

DNF John Murdock (Cat2) Cincinnati, OH 00:00.0 250670 298 Team Turner

DNF Mason QUINTANA (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 187231 308 Austinbikes/Mobil 1

DNF Colby RICKER Boulder, CO 00:00.0 257288 313 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi

DNF Steven ROBINSON (Cat2) Des Moines, IA 00:00.0 213399 314 Zealous Racing

DNF Dc SAUTER (Cat2) Dallas, TX 00:00.0 245035 316 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

DNF Justin SAVORD (Cat2) Garden Grove, CA 00:00.0 327292 317 Team Bikereligion/ShoAir

DNF Brendan SHARPE (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 205553 320 Austinbikes/Mobil 1

DNF Benn STOVER (Cat2) Lawrence, KS 00:00.0 219998 334 GP Velotek

DNF Garrick VALVERDE (Cat2) Lawrence, KS 00:00.0 210225 338 GP Velotek

DNF Benjamin WOODBURY (Cat2) Kansas City, MO 00:00.0 273469 346 Cycle City Racing

DNF Britton KUSIAK (Cat2) Kansas City, KS 00:00.0 244502 348 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

DNF Erin ELLIOTT (Cat2) Oklahoma City, OK 00:00.0 225120 350 DNA Racing

 

Men – Pro/Cat 1

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 62.94 Luke KEOUGH (1 – Pro) Sandwich, MA 21:41.0 195634 3 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

2 63.49 Carlos Alzate Escobar Boise, ID 21:41.0 334672 2 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

3 64.05 Karl MENZIES (2 – Pro) Ada, MI 21:41.0 286482 4 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

4 64.60 Adam LEIBOVITZ (1 – Cat1) Indianapolis, IN 21:42.0 221190 89 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

5 65.16 Travis MCCABE (2 – Cat1) Prescott, AZ 21:42.0 268330 29 ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Te

6 65.71 Sean MAZICH (3 – Pro) San Diego, CA 21:43.0 196405 55 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Pro Cycl

7 66.26 Hilton CLARKE (4 – Pro) Santa Monica, CA 21:43.0 187710 1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

8 66.82 Michael WEICHT (3 – Cat1) Tustin, CA 21:43.0 377305 24 CashCall Mortgage

9 67.37 Charles HUFF (5 – Pro) Springfield, MO 21:44.0 132539 54 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Pro Cycl

10 67.93 Tyler BRANDT (4 – Cat1) Vallejo, CA 21:44.0 210604 42 Get Crackin

11 68.48 David GUTTENPLAN (5 – Cat1) Miami, FL 21:44.0 177906 7 AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACH

12 69.03 Chad HARTLEY (6 – Cat1) Fox Point, WI 21:44.0 126996 123 RACC pb GG

13 69.59 Bryan FAWLEY (7 – Cat1) Denton, TX 21:45.0 198394 113 Dallas Bike Works

14 70.14 Tristan UHL (8 – Cat1) Austin, TX 21:45.0 168160 6 787 Racing

15 70.69 Andrew DAHLHEIM (6 – Pro) Austin, TX 21:45.0 188572 15 BISSELL Pro Cycling

16 71.25 Orlando GARIBAY (9 – Cat1) Pomona, CA 21:46.0 391795 63 MRI-Endurance Elite U23

17 71.80 Michael DZIEDZIC (10 – Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 21:46.0 253798 58 Landis-Trek

18 Dennis RAMIREZ MEJIA 21:46.0 46 Get Crackin

19 72.91 Steve TILFORD (11 – Cat1) Topeka, KS 21:46.0 35598 98 TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle

20 73.46 Jos LEROUX Temecula, CA 21:46.0 367190 45 Get Crackin

21 74.02 Chad CAGLE (12 – Cat1) Tulsa, OK 21:46.0 141654 101 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT

22 74.57 Jason WADDELL (13 – Cat1) Oklahoma City, OK 21:46.0 110309 105 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

23 75.13 Zack ALLISON (14 – Cat1) Arlington Va 21:47.0 211435 91 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

24 75.68 Brandon FEEHERY (15 – Cat1) Homewood, IL 21:47.0 193035 10 Astellas Oncology

25 76.23 Philip WIKOFF (16 – Cat1) Austin, TX 21:47.0 117896 13 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit

26 76.79 Colton JARISCH (17 – Cat1) Austin, TX 21:47.0 271716 95 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

27 77.34 Shane HAGA (18 – Cat1) Mckinney, TX 21:47.0 249581 11 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit

28 77.90 Colin GIBSON (19 – Cat1) Seattle, WA 21:49.0 250723 56 Keller Rohrback Cycling

29 78.45 John GRANT (20 – Cat1) Louisville, KY 21:49.0 193579 124 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P

30 79.00 Brendan CORNETT (21 – Cat1) Athens, GA 21:50.0 201118 109 Team United Healthcare Georgia

31 79.56 Alexey SHMIDT (22 – Cat1) Cumming, GA 21:50.0 309411 110 United Healthcare of Georgia p

32 80.11 Logan HUTCHINGS (23 – Cat1) Austin, TX 21:50.0 381170 31 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE

33 80.66 Rahsaan BAHATI (24 – Cat1) Los Angeles, CA 21:50.0 116625 115 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland

34 81.22 Zachary BERGH (25 – Cat1) Dripping Springs, TX 21:52.0 254872 8 Astellas Oncology

35 81.77 Augusto SANCHEZ Fort Lee, NJ 21:53.0 390002 70 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And

36 82.33 Winston DAVID (26 – Cat1) Greenville, SC 21:53.0 194743 106 United Healthcare of Georgia p

37 82.88 Michael OLHEISER (27 – Cat1) Huntsville, AL 21:53.0 133375 21 CashCall Mortgage

38 83.43 Jt CODY (28 – Cat1) San Antonio, TX 21:54.0 7243 111 Team Velocity Bike Shop

39 83.99 Lee MUSE (29 – Cat1) San Marcos, CA 21:55.0 281123 78 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir

40 84.54 Tim JENKINSON (30 – Cat1) Mars Hill, NC 21:55.0 325110 25 Cleveland Clinic/RGF p/b Felt

41 85.10 Kevin ATTKISSON (31 – Cat1) Louisville, KY 21:55.0 201060 85 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

42 85.65 Adam KOBLE (32 – Cat1) Denton, TX 21:56.0 269412 112

43 86.20 Levi BAKER (33 – Cat1) Fayetteville, AR 21:57.0 233873 68 Park Place Dealerships/ Sun An

44 86.76 Anthony CANEVARI (34 – Cat1) Downey, CA 21:57.0 293641 125 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland

45 87.31 Parker KYZER (35 – Cat1) Spartanburg, SC 21:57.0 263324 26 Cleveland Clinic/RGF p/b Felt

46 87.87 Colby RICKER (36 – Cat1) Boulder, CO 21:57.0 257288 72 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi

47 88.42 David SANTOS (37 – Cat1) El Cajon, CA 21:57.0 278526 22 CashCall Mortgage

48 88.97 Andrew BUNTZ (38 – Cat1) West Des Moines 21:57.0 291573 9 Astellas Oncology

49 89.53 Jose A AGUIRRE (39 – Cat1) Pomona, CA 21:59.0 397406 62 MRI Endurance Elite U23

50 90.08 Josh ESTES (40 – Cat1) Fayetteville, AR 22:00.0 290785 69 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And

51 Julio PADILLA 22:00.0 49 Hino/Pizza Hut/Z-Gas

52 91.19 Stefan ROTHE (41 – Cat1) Austin, TX 22:00.0 205741 102 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT

53 91.74 Cory SCOTT (42 – Cat1) Richmond, VA 22:00.0 253558 50 Hotter N Hell Hundred/ MSU

54 92.30 Jacob WHITE (43 – Cat1) Pauls Valley, OK 22:01.0 272180 103 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot

55 92.85 Mathew ANKNEY (44 – Cat1) Tulsa, OK 22:01.0 145867 100 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT

56 93.40 Richard STUART (45 – Cat1) Indianapolis, IN 22:01.0 297948 87 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

57 93.96 Christopher WOLHUTER (46 – Cat1) Greenville, SC 22:01.0 399935 75 Stan’s No Tubes p/b Proferrin

58 94.51 Willy ZELLMER (47 – Cat1) Missoula, MT 22:01.0 225407 41 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

59 95.07 Jordan HEIMER (48 – Cat1) Athens , GA 22:02.0 213897 118 unknown

60 95.62 Fabrizio VON NACHER (49 – Cat1) Tustin, CA 22:03.0 394218 23 CashCall Mortgage

61 96.17 Michael J. SMITH (50 – Cat1) Overland Park, KS 22:04.0 90003 27 Cycle City Racing

62 96.73 Robert CUMMINGS (51 – Cat1) Rose Hill, KS 22:05.0 276726 67 Park Place Dealerships/ Sun &

63 Gab VARELA 22:07.0 52 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter

64 97.84 Winfield GIBSON (52 – Cat1) Tulsa 22:07.0 150872 104 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

65 98.39 Nick COIL (53 – Cat1) Prairie Village, KS 22:08.0 195267 93 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

66 98.94 Brian FORBES (54 – Cat1) Mesa, AZ 22:08.0 65615 16 Body by Vi p/b VeloVie

67 99.50 Craig STREIT (55 – Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 22:08.0 197252 18 Body by Vi p/b VeloVie

68 100.05 Andrew BOSCO (56 – Cat1) Alta Loma, CA 22:08.0 215226 76 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir

69 100.61 Robert WHITE (57 – Cat1) Brown Deer, WI 22:09.0 197162 122 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland

70 101.16 Guido PALMA (7 – Pro) Northvale, NJ 22:11.0 289480 51 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter

71 101.71 Bradley WHITE (8 – Pro) Holland, MI 22:14.0 247483 5 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

72 102.27 Michael PINCUS (58 – Cat1) Pearland, TX 22:16.0 254929 12 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit

73 102.82 Cory WILLIAMS (59 – Cat1) Los Angeles, CA 22:17.0 224173 65 MRI-Endurance Elite U23

74 103.38 Bryan DUVALL (60 – Cat1) Jenks, OK 22:17.0 50919 83 Team Soundpony

75 Justin WILLIAMS 22:18.0 66 MRI-Endurance Elite U23

76 104.48 Morgan RYAN (61 – Cat1) Ventura, CA 22:18.0 177959 47 Get Crackin

77 Chad ADAIR 22:19.0 35 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear

78 105.59 Ross WHITE (62 – Cat1) Madison, WI 22:21.0 200545 57 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon

79 106.14 Colton BARRETT (63 – Cat1) Indianapolis, IN 22:21.0 224589 86 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

80 106.70 Jos CHALMERS (64 – Cat1) Indian Harbour Beach, FL 22:27.0 271372 38 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

81 107.25 Austin VINTON (65 – Cat1) Springfield, MO 22:27.0 311693 96 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

82 107.81 Nathaniel BEAMS (66 – Cat1) Dallas, TX 22:27.0 259780 92 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

83 108.36 Victor RIQUELME (67 – Cat1) Tucson, AZ 22:37.0 282338 17 Body by Vi p/b VeloVie

84 108.91 Alejandro PADILLA Lebanon, TN 22:37.0 269189 119 unknown

85 109.47 Cody O’REILLY (68 – Cat1) Santa Barbara, CA 22:37.0 141922 82 Team Predator Carbon Repair

86 110.02 Ian BURNETT (9 – Pro) Durango, CO 22:42.0 191725 53 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycl

87 110.58 Brant SPEED (69 – Cat1) Austin, TX 22:45.0 240584 71 Pedal Hard Cycling

88 111.13 Taylor CLEMENTS (70 – Cat1) Santa Barbara, CA 22:53.0 290380 43 Get Crackin

89 111.68 Adrian HEGYVARY (10 – Pro) Asheville, NC 23:09.0 148088 117 unknown

90 112.24 Eric MARCOTTE (71 – Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 25:18.0 212698 32 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE

91 112.79 Heath BLACKGROVE (72 – Cat1) Austin, TX 25:20.0 366920 30 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE

DNS Andy SCARANO (Cat1) Locust Grove, GA 00:00.0 178109 1000 United Healthcare of Georgia p

DNS Chad Burdzilauskas (Cat1) Indianapolis, IN 00:00.0 122674 1001 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

DNF Patrick BEVIN (Cat1) Santa Rosa, CA 00:00.0 315980 14 BISSELL Pro Cycling

DNF Chris BARTON (Cat1) Camarillo, CA 00:00.0 185877 19 CashCall Mortgage

DNF Cole HOUSE (Cat1) Oneida Wi 00:00.0 183112 20 CashCall Mortgage

DNF Evan BYBEE (Cat1) Oklahoma City, OK 00:00.0 226469 28 DNA Racing

DNF Mat STEPHENS (Cat1) Dallas, TX 00:00.0 178970 33 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE

DNF Alberto COVARRUBIAS 00:00.0 400436 34 Fayetteville Wheelmen

DNF Marcel DELISSER (Cat1) Portland 00:00.0 252838 36 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear

DNF Brad TUHI 00:00.0 37 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear

DNF Griffin EASTER (Cat1) Upland, CA 00:00.0 282590 39 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

DNF Daniel EATON (Cat1) Mesa, AZ 00:00.0 306276 40 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

DNF Cory Greenberg (Cat1) Simi Valley, CA 00:00.0 243988 44 Get Crackin

DNF Jonny SUNDT (Cat1) Austin, TX 00:00.0 34666 48 Giant South

DNF O’neil SAMUELS Dahlonega, GA 00:00.0 347228 59 LITESPEED-BMW

DNF Willie MYERS (Cat1) Carmichael, CA 00:00.0 306325 60 Marc Pro – Strava

DNF Samuel GROVE (Cat1) Tustin, CA 00:00.0 218355 61 MRI Endurance Elite u23

DNF Diego SANDOVAL (Cat1) San Ysidro, CA 00:00.0 273807 64 MRI-Endurance Elite U23

DNF Ty TUTTLE (Cat1) Fort Collins, CO 00:00.0 348228 73 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi

DNF Jacob HILL (Cat1) Saint Petersburg, FL 00:00.0 235209 74 Stan’s No Tubes p/b Proferrin

DNF Andrew MACKAY 00:00.0 77 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir

DNF Brais DACAL Alpharetta, GA 00:00.0 401642 79 Team Novo Nordisk Development

DNF Michael DALTERIO Alpharetta, GA 00:00.0 400419 80 Team Novo Nordisk Development

DNF Joshua CARTER (Cat1) Fairview Heights, IL 00:00.0 110443 81 Team Predator Carbon Repair

DNF Jacob LASLEY (Cat1) Broken Arrow, OK 00:00.0 66580 84 Team Soundpony

DNF Robert BUSH 00:00.0 88 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

DNF Nick RAMIREZ (Cat1) Normal, IL 00:00.0 296749 90 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

DNF Caleb FUCHS (Cat1) Hico, TX 00:00.0 291325 94 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

DNF William C. STOLTE (Cat1) Topeka, KS 00:00.0 34257 97 TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle

DNF Kent WOERMANN (Cat1) Lees Summit, MO 00:00.0 278173 99 TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle

DNF Stephan HIRSCH (Cat1) Watkinsville, GA 00:00.0 337040 107 United Healthcare of Georgia p

DNF Daniel HOLT (Cat1) Alpharetta , GA 00:00.0 63559 108 United Healthcare of Georgia p

DNF Kurt FLETCHER (Cat1) Saint Louis, MO 00:00.0 11844 114 708 Racing p/b Dressel’s Pub

DNF Andres DIAZ 00:00.0 116 unknown

DNF Brice JONES (Cat1) Fort Smith, AR 00:00.0 18152 120 Wal-Mart/Bough Financial

DNF Christopher TRICKEY (Cat1) Austin, TX 00:00.0 240752 121 Team Wooly Mammoth

 

Men – Cat 3

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 147.22 Skyler MACKEY Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 333154 468 Team Soundpony

2 149.70 Chris GRAHAM Oklahoma City, OK 00:00.0 108311 441 OBRU/The Bicycle Store

3 152.18 Travis MULL Wichita 00:00.0 395314 478 787 Racing

4 154.66 Beau LEE Edmond, OK 00:00.0 330186 463 DNA Racing

5 157.14 Spencer PETROV Mason, OH 00:00.0 301051 486 Prochain

6 159.62 Ryan WESTRUP Okc, OK 00:00.0 249711 518 Team Undiscovered

7 162.10 Ben SEWELL Dallas, TX 00:00.0 177629 498 KingRacingGroup

8 164.58 Judson COPELAND Edmond, OK 00:00.0 240939 421 Team Undiscovered

9 167.06 Jess PARKER Jenks, OK 00:00.0 161436 483 Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connec

10 169.54 Squire LAWRENCE Dallas, TX 00:00.0 377666 462 Bicycles Plus

11 172.02 Andy CHASTEEN Oklahoma City, OK 00:00.0 290477 416 DNA Racing

12 174.50 Said ASSALI Houston, TX 00:00.0 353912 402 Shama Cycles

13 176.98 Enoc ISHIDA Cedar Hill, TX 00:00.0 353980 452 Dallas Bike Works

14 179.46 Sawyer CURRIE Edmond, OK 00:00.0 337206 425 DNA Racing

15 181.94 Nick HAND Clayton, MO 00:00.0 287561 443 Quantum Mesa Cycles

16 184.42 Phillip SOMERS Fort Collins, CO 00:00.0 281783 506 Cougar Den Racing p/b Four Lok

17 186.90 Connor CARTLAND Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 281064 413 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

18 189.38 Mike MITCHAM North Richland Hills, TX 00:00.0 301184 474 TBI/DRT

19 191.86 Patrick HALLETT Austin, TX 00:00.0 337210 442 AustinBikes/Mobil 1

20 194.34 Christopher SIEMENS Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 304107 502 Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conn

21 196.82 Robert LEMASTER Jenks, OK 00:00.0 270733 464 Bicycles of Tulsa

22 199.30 Devin OBRIEN Minneapolis, MN 00:00.0 319334 482 Search and State

23 201.78 Jay MYERS Edmond, OK 00:00.0 337638 479 DNA Racing

24 204.26 Aaron CANALE Durango, CO 00:00.0 274814 412 Colavita Racing, Inc.

25 206.74 Nolan REED North Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 340924 490 SimplexQ Racing

26 209.22 Chris PETERSON Sandy 00:00.0 202966 485 Tom’s Bicycles

27 211.70 Jefferey MAY Greenville, TX 00:00.0 325930 469 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale

28 214.18 Forrest HOWARD Marietta Ga 00:00.0 352946 451 High Country Development

29 216.66 Troy COWIN Yukon, OK 00:00.0 260030 423 Bike Lab

30 219.14 Michael ALLISON Shawnee, KS 00:00.0 310330 401 GP VeloTek

31 221.62 Colby LOGBACK Dallas, TX 00:00.0 305633 467 Team Party Time

32 224.10 Roy DOSKAL Stpeters, MO 00:00.0 291668 426 Quantum Mesa Racing

33 226.58 Andrew KRAMER Ballwin, MO 00:00.0 244789 460 Off the Front Racing

34 229.06 Terry STORCH Edmond, OK 00:00.0 302332 512 Team Undiscovered

35 231.54 John COWAN Richardson, TX 00:00.0 294754 422 Mirage

36 234.02 Joshua saltdragon GIFFORD Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 202643 438 Team Soundpony

37 236.50 Ronnie COOKSON Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 7684 420 Team Soundpony

38 238.98 John LARSON Mckinney, TX 00:00.0 194312 461 DallasBikeWorks

39 241.46 Brady FAIN Denver, CO 00:00.0 282034 433 Team Undiscovered

40 243.94 Ryan KELLEY Lawrence, KS 00:00.0 298483 456 Velotek

41 246.42 Mark HORN Mission, KS 00:00.0 301646 450 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metr

42 248.90 Boyd WALLACE Garland, TX 00:00.0 163030 516 Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters

43 251.38 Gerald DRUMMOND Springdale, AR 00:00.0 300927 428 Fayetteville Wheelmen/Team Ath

44 253.86 Nard MOSELEY Dallas, TX 00:00.0 351130 476 King Racing Group

45 256.34 Jerry LEWIS Sunnyvale, TX 00:00.0 215924 465 Rockwall Cycling Team

46 258.82 Alex WOLFE Temple, TX 00:00.0 379046 522 Alchemy Racing Team – Texas

47 261.30 Dylan POSTIER Enid, OK 00:00.0 358709 488 Team Undiscovered

48 263.78 Adam SPEARS Wylie, TX 00:00.0 244697 507 Mirage

49 266.26 Mike WOZNIAK Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 226317 523 Soundpony

50 268.74 Brian LINGENFELTER Boulder, CO 00:00.0 342840 466 JCCC

51 271.22 John CONNOLLY Austin, TX 00:00.0 355872 419 Alchemy Racing Team – Texas

52 273.70 Brandon ONEAL Springfield, MO 00:00.0 289542 530 Bike America Racing Elite Deve

53 276.18 James GILLUM Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 218197 439 SimplexQ Racing

54 278.66 John TYE Raytown, MO 00:00.0 308046 514 Bicycle Shack Racing

55 281.14 Rick FRANCIS Mansfield, TX 00:00.0 294255 437 Mirage Cycling

56 283.62 Nicolas MOYA Los Angeles, CA 00:00.0 316908 477 Ritte Racing

57 286.10 Kyle FREEMAN Bixby, OK 00:00.0 216797 527 Tulsa Wheelmen

58 288.58 Derek BERRY North Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 394027 405 SimplexQ Racing

59 291.06 Zachary SCOTT San Francisco, CA 00:00.0 311530 497 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios

60 293.54 Chad HARVEY Dallas, TX 00:00.0 260064 445 Team Party Time

61 296.02 Chad COCCARO Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 305837 418 CTE

62 298.50 Michael SOKOL Owasso, OK 00:00.0 293757 505 CTE

63 300.98 Zachary PFAFF Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 297002 487 Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

64 303.46 Matt CENTOFONTI Dallas, TX 00:00.0 365654 414 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

65 305.94 Dan JOY Broken Arrow, OK 00:00.0 342908 455 Team Air Assurance

66 308.42 Ben WILLIAMS Edmond, OK 00:00.0 367746 521 DNA RACING

67 310.89 Kenneth ENGLERT Shawnee, KS 00:00.0 297235 432 Bike America Elite Development

68 313.37 Matthew SHIPMAN Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 336598 501 CTE

69 315.85 Jason PRATT Norman, OK 00:00.0 65561 489 bicycle store

70 318.33 John Paul BLANTON Dallas, TX 00:00.0 342888 407 Matrix

71 320.81 Norman BRADSHER Ardmore, OK 00:00.0 378469 524 Tulsa Tough

72 323.29 Jesus CHAPARRO Allen, TX 00:00.0 61012 415 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling T

73 325.77 Kendall WIEBE Peabody, KS 00:00.0 353500 520 Kansas State University

74 328.25 Grayson WARRIOR Lawrence, KS 00:00.0 343714 531 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

75 330.73 David SMITH St Louis, MO 00:00.0 127932 503 Cannonball-Hub Racing

76 333.21 Chris DUROY Edmond, OK 00:00.0 10272 430 The Bicycle Store/OBRU

77 335.69 Aaron NELSON San Antonio, TX 00:00.0 225020 481 Bike World Racing

78 338.17 Dan SCHAEFFER Leawood, KS 00:00.0 301128 496 KCBC

79 340.65 Kyle SPRINGER Dallas, TX 00:00.0 305613 508 ThinkFinance Racing

80 343.13 Ryan DUPREE Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 239925 526 Team Soundpony

81 345.61 Tony STANISLAV Kansas City, MO 00:00.0 33814 509 Mich Ultra – Big Shark Racing

82 348.09 Keegen KNAPP Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 314228 458 SimplexQ Racing

83 350.57 Brent ASTON Mesquite, TX 00:00.0 293737 403 Mirage

84 353.05 James JONES Sapulpa, OK 00:00.0 309806 529 Team Soundpony

85 355.53 James JONES Grand Prairie, TX 00:00.0 233976 453 Mirage Cycling Team

86 358.01 Tony STEWARD Edmond, OK 00:00.0 326388 510 Villain CX

87 360.49 John GILLUM Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 234061 440 SimplexQ Racing

88 362.97 Rafael SANTIAGO Jenks, OK 00:00.0 213968 495 TULSA TOUGH RACING p/b ICEdot

89 365.45 Chris BARNES Owasso, OK 00:00.0 295134 404 360 Sports

90 367.93 James DOWHIN Dallas, TX 00:00.0 361999 427 Team Party Time

91 370.41 David KNIGHT Buda, TX 00:00.0 219069 459 Velossimo

92 372.89 Erik PARKEY Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 193929 484 Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C

93 375.37 Brian METZ Stillwater, OK 00:00.0 207781 472 Tulsa Tough

94 377.85 Nathan BOWERS Fayetteville, AR 00:00.0 292059 409 Snapple Cycling Team

95 380.33 William NEIDINGER Broadview Heights, OH 00:00.0 331826 480 Wells Fargo Advisors

96 382.81 Josh THRESHER Sandsprings, OK 00:00.0 287317 513 Tom’s Bicycles

DNS Trent HICKEY Yukon, OK 00:00.0 203080 447 okc velo club

DNS Walt HOPPENSTEADT Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 16729 449 Soundpony—-T-Town Bicycles

DNF Alex BUMPERS Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 321414 411 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale

DNF Patrick EMERY Maumelle, AR 00:00.0 313300 431 SimplexQ Racing

DNF Vince FERGUSON Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 198849 435 SimplexQ Racing

DNF Justin HERD Denver, CO 00:00.0 296021 446 RITTE RACING

DNF Garrett HOBBS Columbia, KY 00:00.0 330718 448 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale

DNF James JONES Sapulpa, OK 00:00.0 309806 454 Team Soundpony

DNF Christopher MILLER Florissant, MO 00:00.0 233745 473 Cannonball-Hub Racing

DNF Daniel RITTLER Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 258053 491 Team Air Assurance

DNF Charlie ROBERTS Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 289509 492 SimplexQ Racing

DNF Scott ROBINSON Des Moines, IA 00:00.0 214721 493 Zealous Racing

DNF Michael ROST Lawrence, KS 00:00.0 247287 494 GP Velotek

DNF Ali SOBHANI Austin, TX 00:00.0 306525 504 Austinbikes/Mobil 1

DNF Jamie STOPFORTH Glenpool, OK 00:00.0 308200 511 Tom’s Bicycles

DNF Jason WHITSON Austin, TX 00:00.0 350662 519 Alchemy Racing Team – Texas

 

Men – Cat 4

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 261.84 Andrew FARMER Edmond, OK 04:00.0 317222 619 DNA Racing

2 265.30 Michael JOHNSON Dallas, TX 04:00.0 304773 635 DNA Racing

3 268.75 Stanton KRUSE Arlington, TX 05:00.0 54718 643 FCS|Cycling p/b Zngine Mr. Res

4 272.21 Jon KEYZER Fort Collins, CO 05:00.0 298334 640 First City Cycling Team

5 275.66 Shane MCELRAVY Tulsa, OK 05:00.0 341818 653 Tom’s Bicycles

6 279.12 John WINGERTER Tulsa, OK 05:00.0 275887 704 YoungLife

7 282.57 Benjamin CRAIG Bentonville, AR 05:00.0 353046 613 Walmart / BMC

8 286.02 Jason MCGINNIS Tulsa, OK 05:00.0 355934 654 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

9 289.48 Shawn LANGWELL Poteau, OK 05:00.0 343084 644 Boston Mountain Cyclists

10 292.93 Dustin WEAVER Tulsa, OK 06:00.0 259641 696 Tulsa Tough Racing

11 296.39 Tyler KIDDER Harrison 06:00.0 389987 641 BRC

12 299.84 Trent DAULTON Wichita Falls, TX 06:00.0 325604 714 Off Camber

13 303.30 Paul BARNES Claremore, OK 06:00.0 342014 601 360 Sports

14 306.75 Clay CHITTENDEN Glenpool, OK 06:00.0 311345 610 CTE

15 310.20 Tyler BOSWORTH Tulsa, OK 06:00.0 350144 605 Tom’s Bicycles

16 313.66 Benjamin HASZ Owasso, OK 06:00.0 333538 626 360 Sports

17 317.11 Barret RICHARDSON Maumelle, AR 06:00.0 396556 669 SimplexQ Racing

18 320.57 Frederick WILD Oklahoma City, OK 06:00.0 369559 709

19 324.02 Alan ROSENTHAL Dallas, TX 06:00.0 310037 675 St. Mark’s School of Texas

20 327.48 Zackariah SHONE Rogers, AR 07:00.0 367364 680 BMC

21 330.93 John WILLIAMS Kansas City, MO 07:00.0 312242 701 Colavita/Parisi coffee

22 334.38 Daren LOWE Broken Arrow, OK 07:00.0 64992 648 Bicycles Of Tulsa

23 337.84 Kc WALKER Tulsa, OK 08:00.0 261302 693 Team Soundpony

24 341.29 Joshua BRAZEAL Jenks 09:00.0 379797 609 Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

25 344.75 Ryan BOWERS Broken Arrow, OK 09:00.0 305038 606 Tom’s Bicycles

26 348.20 Blair LYONS Jenks, OK 09:00.0 354896 649 Young Life Tulsa

27 351.66 Mike PATRICK Tulsa, OK 10:00.0 291400 663 Tom’s Bicycles

28 355.11 Nemo COCKRELL Mustang, OK 10:00.0 360519 611 Bike one racing

29 358.56 David ATKINSON Owasso, OK 10:00.0 334828 600 360 sports

30 362.02 Wayne EDGAR Norman, OK 11:00.0 342064 617 Team Undiscovered

31 365.47 Eugene ILANG Yukon, OK 11:00.0 309092 633 TEAM ONE RACING CLUB

32 368.93 David NESS Lewisville, TX 11:00.0 361040 707 Bicycles Plus

33 372.38 Brian MACKEY Tulsa, OK 14:00.0 299547 650 Team Soundpony

34 375.84 Seth LIKENS Tulsa, OK 14:00.0 331530 645 Tom’s Bicycles

35 379.29 James THOMAS Yukon Ok 14:00.0 395945 687 Team One Racing Club

36 382.74 Stephen RECTOR Oklahoma City, OK 15:00.0 381357 666 DNA RACING

37 386.20 Travis RHODES Oklahoma City, OK 18:00.0 350236 668 Team Undiscovered

38 389.65 Jon MAYFIELD Overland Park, KS 19:00.0 295065 651 GP Velotek

39 393.11 Joel RAYMOND Bentonville, AR 25:00.0 181446 665 Walmart/BMC

40 396.56 Eric GOMEZ Tulsa, OK 32:00.0 379723 708 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

41 400.02 Brandon ROBERTS Claremore, OK 43:00.0 226306 671 Team Soundpony

42 403.47 Adam KECK Leawood, KS 46:00.0 291843 638 Colavita / Parisi Coffee

43 406.92 Scott RODEHAVER Tulsa, OK 51:00.0 285804 672 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot

44 410.38 Gant NEWSOM Jenks, OK 55:00.0 157986 659 Tulsa Bone and Joint

45 413.83 Matt WILLS Oklahoma City, OK 39:00.0 313288 702 Charley’s Bike Lab

46 417.29 Bruce MOYER Bixby, OK 39:00.0 360622 657 BOT p/b McNellie’s Group of Tu

47 420.74 Barney VELASQUEZ Arlington, TX 39:00.0 313174 691 DALLAS BIKE WORKS

48 424.19 Matthew SHANNON Tulsa, OK 39:00.0 344884 679 Team SoundPony

49 427.65 Toby SMITH Tulsa, OK 39:00.0 342012 681 Tom’s Bicycles

50 431.10 Robert MCDONALD Austin, TX 39:00.0 383985 652 787 Racing

51 434.56 Keith BASSHAM Owasso, OK 39:00.0 358854 602 Tom’s Bicycles

52 438.01 Titan MILLER Altus, OK 39:00.0 347994 655

53 441.47 Steven Chaos THOMPSON Dallas, TX 39:00.0 260029 688 DALLAS BIKE WORKS

54 444.92 Kenneth PRIMER Flower Mound, TX 57:00.0 212529 664 Bicycles Plus

55 448.37 Bryan SAUTER Fenton, MO 57:00.0 264089 678 The Cannonball Hub Racing Team

56 451.83 Randy WARREN Houston, TX 57:00.0 332740 694

57 455.28 Christian MONTERO Tulsa, OK 58:00.0 343812 711 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

58 458.74 Bobby REESE Owasso, OK 58:00.0 371058 667 CTE RACING

59 462.19 Greg HIESTAND Fayetteville, AR 58:00.0 311250 629 Team Athlete Forward/Fayettevi

60 465.65 David O’HEARN Niceville, FL 58:00.0 332852 660 Military Cycling Team

61 469.10 Clark WHITLEY Houston 58:00.0 203736 699 Shama Cycles

62 472.55 Ronnie DAVIDSON Yukon, OK 58:00.0 343782 614 Team One Racing Club

63 476.01 Joseph MITRO Duncan, OK 58:00.0 357347 656 Team PG13

64 479.46 Tyler YAMAMOTO Frisco, TX 58:00.0 366112 705 University of Oklahoma

65 482.92 Corey WHITE Hobart, OK 58:00.0 165514 697 Offcamber Cycling

66 486.37 Jason WHITELEY Jenks, OK 58:00.0 162265 698 Young Life Tulsa

67 489.83 Shawn HAYDEN Springfield 58:00.0 393186 627 Boston Mountain Cyclists/ Wal-

68 493.28 Casey LOHRENZ Billings, MO 58:00.0 309824 646 Boston MOuntain Cyclists/Baugh

69 496.73 Brandon HOWE The Village, OK 58:00.0 358773 631 Team Soundpony

70 500.19 James SNODGRASS Noble, OK 58:00.0 307698 682 University of Oklahoma

71 503.64 Craig SAHLI Broken Arrow, OK 58:00.0 356616 677 Tom’s Bicycles

72 507.10 David TJIPTOGARSONO Shawnee, KS 58:00.0 75969 690 GP Velotek

73 510.55 Eric VOGT Tulsa 58:00.0 359204 692

74 514.01 Bradley GUTTING Saint Louis, MO 58:00.0 379925 625 Hub Bicycle Company

75 517.46 Kevin FARMER Edmond, OK 58:00.0 116011 620 Team Undiscovered

76 520.91 Viet HOANG Derby, KS 58:00.0 318384 630 Specs Racing

77 524.37 Adam ROESER Kansas City, MO 58:00.0 331500 673 KCBC Racing

78 527.82 Pete RIDILLA Tulsa, OK 58:00.0 110491 670 CTE

79 531.28 Chris GUIDRY Tulsa, OK 58:00.0 343050 623 Team air Assurance

80 534.73 Daniel Tierney Monclova, OH 00:00.0 366213 689 Maumee Valley Wheelmen

81 538.19 Jeremy ORDAZ Dallas, TX 58:00.0 335020 661 Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.

82 541.64 Brian BATSON Overland Park, KS 58:00.0 336178 603 Blue River Bicycle Club

83 545.09 Brian FAIRLESS Edmond, OK 58:00.0 118865 618 Team Undiscovered

84 548.55 David KANIZER Owasso, OK 58:00.0 338504 637 360 Sports

85 552.00 Kevin FRANKENBURGER Tulsa, OK 58:00.0 280084 621 Tulsa Tough Racing Team

86 555.46 David KINDRED Tulsa, OK 58:00.0 269063 642 BOT

87 UNKNOWN RIDER 58:00.0 658 ——-

88 562.37 Larry BEZDEK Dallas, TX 58:00.0 337840 604 Matrix Cycling Club

89 565.82 Paul ISLEY Broken Arrow, OK 58:00.0 392537 634 Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C

90 569.27 Steve COLTON Oklahoma City, OK 58:00.0 110310 612 Team Undiscovered

91 572.73 David TAYLOR Owasso, OK 58:00.0 203041 686 360 Sports

92 576.18 Justin DAVIS Tulsa, OK 58:00.0 332356 615 360 Sports Racing

93 579.64 Lanny STANLEY Pauls Valley, OK 58:00.0 287585 683 DNA Racing

94 583.09 Anthony ROSALES Lenexa, KS 58:00.0 221248 674 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

95 586.55 Bill HYMAN Tulsa, OK 58:00.0 239870 632 Team Soundpony

96 590.00 Jamie JACKSON Haskell, OK 58:00.0 308065 712 Pro Pedals Bike Shop

DNF Joshua BRADLEY Stillwater, OK 00:00.0 388666 607 BoT p/b McNellies Group

DNF Richard EAST Broken Arrow, OK 00:00.0 219717 616 BOT/pb McNellies Group

DNF Kyle GUINN Olathe, KS 00:00.0 318504 624 KCBC Racing

DNF Chris KELLER Saint Louis, MO 00:00.0 316664 639 South City Cycle Club

DNF James LOVELY Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 334388 647 Team Sounpony

DNF Beau ROTRAMEL Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 344888 676 Team Sound Pony

DNF Benjamin WOODBURY Kansas City, MO 00:00.0 273469 684 Cycle City Racing

DNF Don TARDIFF Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 250569 685 Team Soundpony

DNF Ben WATKINS Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 367231 695 Team Soundpony

DNF Brian LUCE Leawood, KS 00:00.0 286101 710 Kansas City Bicycle Club

 

Men – Cat 5 – 19-34

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 473.31 Matt DOTSON Broken Arrow, OK 14:00.0 397056 914 Team air assurance

2 479.45 Adonis BREWER Tulsa, OK 33:00.0 360579 903 Tulsa Wheelmen

3 485.59 Braxton MUNDELL Broken Arrow, OK 33:00.0 397914 927 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

4 491.73 Daniel BLACK Palo Alto, CA 34:00.0 234317 901 Triple Sicks

5 497.88 Mike GUILLEN Broken Arrow, OK 34:00.0 300249 918 Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

6 504.02 Benjamin ROGERS Springfield, MO 34:00.0 362259 931 Ozark Cycling Club

7 510.16 Zach STOVER Tulsa 34:00.0 302071 932

8 516.30 Grant COTHERMAN Gore, OK 34:00.0 387133 909 Team Soundpony

9 522.44 Hunter SISTRUNK Broken Arrow, OK 34:00.0 381532 941 Team Soundpony

10 528.58 Nicholas PENROD Bixby 35:00.0 403401 929 Team Soundpony

11 534.73 Kirk WHITEHEAD Oklahoma City, OK 35:00.0 391747 936 DNA Racing

12 540.87 Dustin MORRIS Stillwater, OK 35:00.0 394199 926 Bicycles of Tulsa

13 547.01 Jordan DODD Blue Springs, MO 35:00.0 240583 912 gp velotek

14 553.15 Tyler GLAZE Oklahoma City 36:00.0 396562 917 OKC Velo/Bike Lab

15 559.29 Rob ATTEBURY Norman 36:00.0 407070 900 USMC

16 565.43 Tyler TOPHAM Broken Arrow, OK 40:00.0 386521 933

17 571.58 William MATTHEWS Tulsa, OK 41:00.0 404529 923 Team Soundpony

18 577.72 Bryant BOATRIGHT Tulsa, OK 41:00.0 345514 902 Soundpony

19 583.86 Clark HUNTER Altus, OK 42:00.0 376497 920 Charley’s Bike Lab

20 590.00 Justin MEEK Tulsa 33:00.0 404203 924

DNF Reid BROOKS Tulsa 00:00.0 379400 904 ONEOK

DNF Daniel BROWN Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 391470 905 Team Soundpony

DNF Patrick CALDWELL Tulsa 00:00.0 392604 906 Team Soundpony

DNF Danny CASH Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 391584 907 Soundpony

DNF James DEMPSEY Lawton, OK 00:00.0 370123 911 Charley’s Bike Lab

DNF John DOERKSEN Derby, KS 00:00.0 402516 913

DNF Joshua DOWNS Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 312190 915 Bicycles Of Tulsa

DNF Eric FRANKLIN Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 405620 916 Team Soundpony

DNF Nathan LAY Owasso, OK 00:00.0 370063 921 360 Sports Owasso-OK

DNF Chandler LEWIS 00:00.0 922 Rad Cab Tulsa

DNF Thomas MORITZ Crosby, TX 00:00.0 404619 925

DNF Ulysses ORNELAS Norfolk, NE 00:00.0 399379 928

DNF Jordan WHITE Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 407094 935

DNF David TANNER Tulsa 00:00.0 397911 939 Oklahoma State University

DNF Alejandro VEGA Ocala, FL 00:00.0 298423 940

DNF Ryan FAUST Bentonville, AR 00:00.0 354052 942 Walmart/Baugh Financial

 

Men – Cat 5 – 35-99

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 473.14 Art HUFF Fayetteville, AR 17:00.0 396457 265 BMC Walmart/Baugh Financial

2 476.58 Matt BOWLER Jenks 18:00.0 390528 255 Younglife Tulsa

3 480.01 Paul HUNT Bentonville, AR 22:00.0 112263 267 Walmart/Baugh Financial

4 483.45 Al Nelson Dewey, OK 22:00.0 366322 276 360 Sports

5 486.89 Dave CROWELL Tulsa, OK 22:00.0 350094 262 Toms Bicycle

6 490.33 Michael BRIERLEY Decatur 22:00.0 386213 292

7 493.76 Joel KANTOR Tulsa, OK 23:00.0 357934 299 BOT p/b McNellie’s Group

8 497.20 Juan CAMACHO Broken Arrow, OK 23:00.0 343138 260 Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Con

9 500.64 Brandon CLABORN Claremore, OK 26:00.0 375716 261 360 Sports

10 504.07 Stacey BAILEY Edmond, OK 26:00.0 358795 294

11 507.51 Michael BIGGS Collinsville, OK 26:00.0 342178 253 360 Sports

12 510.95 John ABASTO Oklahoma City, OK 27:00.0 340316 297 Team PG13

13 514.38 Steve OSCEOLA Glenpool 27:00.0 400479 290

14 517.82 John JORDAN Mc Kinney, TX 38:00.0 368230 269 J4 Development

15 521.26 James LEWIS Tulsa, OK 45:00.0 345236 273 Team Soundpony

16 524.70 Jay LUSCHEN Shawnee Mission, KS 50:00.0 393009 275 Big D Cycling

17 Brad BENNETT 56:00.0 289

18 531.57 Alan WHITE Edmond, OK 56:00.0 328308 285 Bike One Racing

19 535.01 Jeff YOUNG Okc 58:00.0 382202 288 Team One Racing Club

20 538.44 Ken BARNES Glenpool, OK 13:00.0 148893 252 360

21 541.88 Craig PETTUS Orrick, MO 13:00.0 382568 281 The Wheel Cyclery

22 545.32 Darrel WILLIAMS St Joseph, MO 13:00.0 173142 286 horizon cycling

23 Tom CLARK 13:00.0 293

24 552.19 Matthew LELAND Tulsa 13:00.0 399569 271 Team Soundpony

25 555.63 Matt TALLEY Bixby, OK 13:00.0 400870 284 Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect

26 559.07 Jonathan JACOBS Bixby, OK 14:00.0 392582 291 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

27 562.50 Ron LEE Owasso 14:00.0 393738 270 360 Sports

28 565.94 John SCHROTH Loveland Co. 14:00.0 31813 298

29 569.38 Russ NICELY Meeker, OK 14:00.0 394933 278 Team Phoenix

30 572.81 Ryan LINDBERG Denver 14:00.0 395543 274 Green Mountain Sports Velo Rac

31 576.25 Rich BURKHOLDER Edmond, OK 14:00.0 376325 257 TEAM ONE CYCLING CLUB

32 579.69 Mark BIRD Glenpool, OK 14:00.0 393633 254 360 Sports

33 583.13 Tom PERSICO Owasso, OK 14:00.0 393732 280 360 Sports Owasso

34 Craig FOLEY 14:00.0 264

35 590.00 Lance HURSH Jenks, OK 14:00.0 354928 268 Air Assurance

DNF Michael BUTLER Oklahoma City, OK 00:00.0 300732 258 Charley’s Bicycle Laboratory

DNF Dan CALL Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 339670 259 Soundpony

DNF Marcos FERREYRA Highland Village 00:00.0 397983 263

DNF Andrew LEVINSON Tulsa 00:00.0 376200 272 Tulsa Wheelmen

DNF Jason NORWOOD Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 407514 279

DNF Jeff ST CLAIR Collinsville, OK 00:00.0 218949 283 Wheel Works

DNF Corey WRIGHT Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 250832 287 Team Soundpony

DNF Christopher FULLER Tulsa 00:00.0 379700 295 Team Soundpony

 

Women – Cat3/4

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 235.49 Jessica BONILLA El Paso, TX 06:00.0 334808 131 Jet Cycling

2 241.71 Ash DUBAN Austin, TX 06:00.0 340314 138 Comanche Racing

3 247.93 Nadia BARRERA Austin, TX 06:00.0 306242 126 River City Market Racing

4 254.15 Amelia TANNER Irvine, CA 10:00.0 250449 173 JETCycling/MajorMotion

5 260.36 Emily PALMER Bloomington, IN 10:00.0 319954 161 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team To

6 266.58 Kimberly PETTIT Tulsa, OK 10:00.0 62507 163 soundpony

7 272.80 Julyn AGUILA (1 – Cat4) El Paso, TX 11:00.0 281791 121 Jet Cycling

8 279.02 Tori KANIZER (2 – Cat4) Owasso 11:00.0 383001 150 360 sports

9 285.24 Reiley PANKRATZ Tempe, AZ 11:00.0 366517 162 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie

10 291.46 Penny FICKER (3 – Cat4) Waco, TX 11:00.0 337334 139 Dallas Bike Works

11 297.68 Leah GIFFORD (4 – Cat4) Tulsa, OK 12:00.0 311881 145 Team Soundpony

12 303.90 Kelly BARRIENTES Cedar Park, TX 12:00.0 318634 127 Think Finance Racing

13 310.12 Katherine KELTER Olathe Ks 12:00.0 390766 152 GP VeloTek

14 316.34 Kimberly CHANCE Dallas, TX 13:00.0 157443 184 Matrix Cycling Club

15 322.56 Renae WEAVER Lees Summit, MO 13:00.0 275450 176 Free State Racing

16 328.78 Erin SHAFFER Olathe Ks 13:00.0 384110 167 GP Velotek

17 335.00 Laura BIRDWELL Tempe, AZ 14:00.0 331584 130 Jobing.com AZ Women’s Racing

18 341.22 Luciana SILVA (5 – Cat4) Euless, TX 14:00.0 389658 169 FCS Cycling/ p/b Zngine Plus

19 347.44 Gabrielle VONRUMPF (6 – Cat4) Tulsa Ok 14:00.0 378336 174 Emser Tile

20 353.66 Alisha SHUTLER (7 – Cat4) Stillwater, OK 28:00.0 386880 168 Bicycles of Tulsa p/b McNellie

21 359.88 Emma CAUGHLIN Bloomington, IN 19:00.0 335006 134 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team To

22 366.10 Michelle JENSEN Lawrence, KS 19:00.0 180587 149 Women’s FreeState Cycling Team

23 372.32 Lynn WILSON Kansas City, MO 19:00.0 364981 179 Big D Cycling

24 378.54 A’laina BECKWITH Lawrence, KS 19:00.0 370729 128 GP VeloTek

25 384.76 Josiane LESSARD Irvine, CA 19:00.0 394747 156 JET Cycling/majormotion

26 390.98 Venasa RAY Kansas City, MO 19:00.0 320176 164 Midwest Cycling Community KC

27 397.19 Lindsay CUSTER (8 – Cat4) Bentonville, AR 19:00.0 353994 135 Liberty Bank Race Team

28 403.41 Carol AZADI (9 – Cat4) Oklahoma City, OK 19:00.0 369055 124 Team Undiscovered

29 409.63 Kelly SKINNER Lees Summit, MO 19:00.0 309087 183 Midwest Cycling Community KC

30 415.85 Ashley WEAVER Wichita Falls 36:00.0 334082 175 MSU/ Hotter’N Hell 100

31 422.07 April WRIGHT (10 – Cat4) Mc Kinney, TX 36:00.0 380206 180 Dallas Bike Works

32 428.29 Allison ATKINSON Austin, TX 36:00.0 362136 122 ATC Racing

33 434.51 Devon FOX (11 – Cat4) The Village, OK 36:00.0 333674 143 Charley’s Angels

34 440.73 Brianne GUILFORD (12 – Cat4) Lenexa, KS 36:00.0 325596 147 GP Velotek

35 446.95 Jennifer LOWE (13 – Cat4) Kansas City, MO 36:00.0 382525 157 The Wheel Cyclery

36 453.17 Esther LEE Tulsa, OK 36:00.0 334778 155 Team Soundpony

37 459.39 Michele BENE (14 – Cat4) Scottsdale, AZ 36:00.0 360561 129 Jobing.com Women’s Racing

38 465.61 Brooke WILLIAMSON (15 – Cat4) Houston, TX 36:00.0 287531 178 Shama Cycles

39 471.83 Julie HIGGINS (16 – Cat4) Lees Summit, MO 36:00.0 309162 182 Women’s Free State Racing

40 478.05 Chrissy FOX (17 – Cat4) Little Rock, AR 36:00.0 313190 142 LeBorne Development

41 484.27 Tonya ATKINSON (18 – Cat4) Owasso, OK 36:00.0 334824 123 360 sports

42 490.49 Lucia CARRENO Ruidoso, NM 36:00.0 248460 133 Jet Cycling

43 496.71 Aubree DOCK- KECK Overland Park, KS 36:00.0 282159 188 Midwest Cycling Community NE

44 502.93 Ann MICHAEL (19 – Cat4) Overland Park, KS 36:00.0 298126 158 GP Velotek

45 509.15 Michele FOWLER (20 – Cat4) Houston, TX 36:00.0 292427 141 Shama Cylcles

46 515.37 Karen BROCKET Raytown, MO 36:00.0 287354 132 JETCycling

47 521.59 April WESLEY (21 – Cat4) Yukon, OK 36:00.0 376857 177 Team One Racing Club

48 527.80 Natalie KATZ (22 – Cat4) Kansas City, KS 36:00.0 390436 151 GP VeloTek

49 534.02 Lindsey MYERS (23 – Cat4) Manhattan, KS 36:00.0 395633 159 GP Velotek

50 540.24 Missy HARDEMAN (24 – Cat4) Hubbard, TX 36:00.0 392309 148 Squadra di Servitori

51 546.46 Mk THOMPSON (25 – Cat4) Topeka, KS 36:00.0 394177 186 GP Velotek

52 552.68 Julie FUNK (26 – Cat4) Topeka, KS 36:00.0 242234 144 GP Velotek

53 558.90 Sarah GOSLING Dallas, TX 36:00.0 280211 146 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Plus

54 565.12 Jennifer DELOZIER (27 – Cat4) Tulsa, OK 36:00.0 307636 136 Tulsa Tough p/b ice dot

55 571.34 Monica RODRIGUEZ (28 – Cat4) Tulsa, OK 36:00.0 380717 181 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

56 577.56 Mistie STARKEY (29 – Cat4) Dallas, TX 36:00.0 405577 171

57 583.78 Michelle KUHN (30 – Cat4) Manhattan, KS 36:00.0 378346 154 GP VeloTek

58 590.00 Alicia STRAWDER (31 – Cat4) Le Roy Ks 36:00.0 392693 172 GP VeloTek

DNF Angela BARNES (Cat4) Claremore, OK 00:00.0 343636 125 360 Sports and Bikes

DNF Nicole DORHOLT (Cat4) Bixby, OK 00:00.0 305725 137 Team Soundpony

DNF Allison FLOYD Austin, TX 00:00.0 318378 140 River City Market Racing

DNF Amanda KROLL 00:00.0 153

DNF Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX 00:00.0 385660 165 atc

DNF Brittany STARK (Cat4) Dallas, TX 00:00.0 397427 170 FCS Cycling: p/b Zngine PlusMr

DNF Kari SUMPTER 00:00.0 187

 

Women – Cat1/2/3/4 – Master – 35-99

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 311.80 Desiree WHITE** (1 – Cat2) Hobart, OK 15:00.0 66891 202 Team Soundpony

2 377.15 Kirsten CHAPMAN (2 – Cat2) Edmond, OK 17:00.0 85165 205 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

3 442.51 Allison FLOYD (1 – Cat3) Austin, TX 17:00.0 318378 204 River City Market Racing

4 Shay BARNES 20:00.0 203

DNF Kim CIOLLI** San Antonio, TX 00:00.0 210485 201 River City Market Racing

 

Images &Video-Back to Back Three Peat for UnitedHealthcare (Brady Village Criterium)

Video-Back to Back Three Peat for UnitedHealthcare (Brady Village Criterium)

Video-Back to Back Three Peat for UnitedHealthcare (Brady Village Criterium)

Brady District-2

Back to Back Wins

Tulsa Tough – Brady District Crit

 

While day two at Tulsa Tough used a new course, the results were strikingly similar to the previous night, as racers converged on Tulsa’s Brady District.  The counterclockwise L-shaped course encircled Guthrie Green Park, and featured a fast downhill left-hand turn onto the finishing straight.  The race competed with the nearby Minor League baseball game for spectators, but fans were out in force, packing Main St outside of the Yeti Saloon.

 

In the women’s race, the field lined up for 60 minutes of racing, with several key players sporting bandages from a crash during the previous day’s finish.  Primal and Colavita animated the race in the early going, but a suitable group never formed, and the field remained together after 35 minutes of racing.  NOW & Novartis replicated their prime savvy from Friday, picking up most of the cash prizes on offer, and in a moment of déjà vu, sent Alison Powers on the attack for the $1500 crowd prime.

 

A moment of hesitation from the field stretched Powers’ advantage out to 12 seconds, where it remained until the final two laps, as Colavita and Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy headed up the chasing effort.  On the final lap, with Powers’ advantage dwindling, Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme) jumped ahead of the final corner, leading Erica Allar (Care4Cycling) and Jacqueline Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16) onto the finishing straight with Powers just ahead.  The trio overtook a fast-fading Powers in the final 20 meters, with Crowell coming around Allar to take 2nd behind Cliff-Ryan.  Powers held on to 9th place.  Cliff-Ryan retains a strong lead in the weekend omnium going into Sunday’s Riverside Parks race.

 

The men’s pro field set out for 80 minutes of racing, with most teams looking for a chink in the armor of a dominant UnitedHealthcare.  Attacking began from the gun, with Cash Call, ELBOWZ, and Texas Roadhouse sending riders up the road.  Aware of UHC’s ability to sit on and neutralize any breakaway, few teams were willing to commit if a member of the blue train was present. After 30 minutes of racing, Eric Marcotte and teammate Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ) managed to establish a small advantage without a UHC rider in tow.

 

As the strong pair’s advantage grew to 35 seconds, the rest of the field looked to UHC to control the pace.  Proving that their success doesn’t rely on conserving their energy until the closing laps, the Pro Continental team took to the front, slowly reeling in the escapees.   After the pair was caught with 10 laps remaining, the race unfolded as it did the previous night, with UHC driving the pace and other teams fighting for the wheels of their sprinting trio.  Hilton Clarke led teammates Luke Keough, Carlos Alzate, and Karl Menzies through the final corner, and the three replicated yesterday’s podium exactly.  Adam Leibovitz (Texas Roadhouse) and Travis McCabe (ELBOWZ) rounded out the top 5.

 

By Colin Gibson

 

All images contained within the pages of CI may not be used for ANY purposes what so ever without the written permission of CI and the photographer and are protected under copyright law. Enjoy

 

Springfield Cardinals -0

Tulsa Drillers-3 Drillers Win It!

 

Mens:

1. Luke Keough (UHC)

2. Carlos Alzate (UHC)

3. Karl Menzies (UHC)

Womens:

1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Fearless Femme)

2.Jacquelyn Crowell (Exergy Twent16)

3. Erica Allar (Care4Cycling)

More Images Soon:

YouTube Preview Image

Results- Tulsa Tough Blue Dome

Results- Tulsa Tough Blue Dome

Results- Tulsa Tough Blue Dome

Men – Cat1/2

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 85.80 Michael SHEEHAN Austin, TX 10:00.0 323876 322 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker P

2 87.28 Shadd SMITH Overland Park, KS 11:00.0 138402 329 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

3 88.75 John PUFFER Indianapolis, IN 11:00.0 116272 349 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P

4 90.22 Alex LEWIS (1 – Cat2) Denver, CO 11:00.0 196504 276 Horizon Organic / Panache

5 91.69 Renan MAIA (2 – Cat2) Durango 11:00.0 395741 280

6 93.16 Chris KUTACH (3 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 11:00.0 219631 271 Matrix/RBM

7 94.64 Erik VOLOTZKY (4 – Cat2) Chatsworth, CA 12:00.0 209303 341 Get Crackin

8 96.11 Garrett GROW (5 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 12:00.0 69669 252 team soundpony

9 97.58 Zeb KING Boone, NC 12:00.0 307756 264 High Country Development Team

10 99.05 Brandon MELOTT (6 – Cat2) Warr Acres, OK 13:00.0 260604 292 Team Soundpony

11 100.52 Matt MOOSA (7 – Cat2) Charlotte, NC 13:00.0 334752 297 High Country Development Team

12 102.00 John TRUJILLO Austin, TX 13:00.0 225639 337 Beat the Clock Cycling Club

13 103.47 Tyler COPLEA (8 – Cat2) Chandler 13:00.0 196300 230 Athlete Octane/ Trek/ Blue Wol

14 104.94 Edward KIM (9 – Cat2) Columbia, MO 13:00.0 353032 263 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

15 106.41 Connor MCCUTCHEON Bigbearlake, CA 13:00.0 279388 289 Get Crackin

16 107.88 Ryan GABRIEL (10 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 13:00.0 286105 245 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEDOT

17 109.36 Tyler LOCKE (11 – Cat2) Canyon Country, CA 13:00.0 218099 277 Bike Religion Sho Air

18 110.83 Nathan BROWN (12 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 13:00.0 207512 218 Superfly Cycles / CMS

19 112.30 Shawn SMALL (13 – Cat2) Longview, TX 13:00.0 310349 327 GS Tenzing

20 113.77 Jeremy STITT (14 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 13:00.0 167018 333 360 Sports

21 115.25 Ricky RANDALL (15 – Cat2) Highland Village, TX 13:00.0 272809 309 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club/H

22 116.72 Michael DAWDY (16 – Cat2) Sunnyvale, TX 13:00.0 205462 234 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

23 118.19 Matthew HOLECKO (17 – Cat2) Scottsdale, AZ 14:00.0 148285 257 Carlos O’Briens Racing

24 119.66 Ben DILLEY (18 – Cat2) Alpharetta, GA 14:00.0 308150 236 Team Novo Nordisk Development

25 121.13 Mike MCNEAL (19 – Cat2) Broken Arrow, OK 14:00.0 48689 291 Team Soundpony

26 122.61 Simon ESSL Dallas, TX 14:00.0 10992 241 ELBOWZ Racing p/b Boneshaker

27 124.08 Ryan DROMGOOLE Denton, TX 14:00.0 275193 237 PACC/Watt Posse

28 125.55 Chris POWERS Lewisville, TX 14:00.0 63195 305 Matrix/RBM

29 127.02 Brian JENSEN Lawrence 14:00.0 185340 261 TradeWind Energy Cycling Team

30 128.49 John BECKER (20 – Cat2) Fortville, IN 14:00.0 346092 208 Motion Elite p/b First Interne

31 129.97 Alex GRMAN (21 – Cat2) Saint Louis, MO 15:00.0 261865 251 Korte Hammer Down Racing

32 131.44 Chris LOWRY Friendswood, TX 15:00.0 211096 278 ProActive

33 132.91 Adam BIWAN (22 – Cat2) Wichita Falls, TX 15:00.0 174122 213 PACC/Watt Posse

34 134.38 Robert GREEN (23 – Cat2) Norman, OK 15:00.0 156911 249 DNA Racing

35 135.85 Collin BERRY (24 – Cat2) Huntington Beach, CA 16:00.0 298247 212 Get Crackin

36 137.33 Benjamin SILK (25 – Cat2) Broken Arrow, OK 16:00.0 164011 325 BOT P/B McNellie’s Group

37 138.80 Britton KUSIAK (26 – Cat2) Kansas City, KS 16:00.0 244502 348 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

38 140.27 Ben BEGER (27 – Cat2) Ofallon, MO 16:00.0 103984 209 Momentum Racing

39 141.74 Carlos VARGAS Kingwood, TX 17:00.0 177122 340 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

40 143.21 Chris KROLL Bloomington, IN 17:00.0 188069 270 Team Upland Brewing

41 144.69 Tony BACA Chihuahua 17:00.0 331782 205 DNA Racing

42 146.16 David GOODMAN (28 – Cat2) Suwanee, GA 17:00.0 229367 247 United Healthcare of Georgia p

43 147.63 Ryan SHEAN Indianapolis, IN 17:00.0 290397 321 Team Upland Brewing

44 149.10 Eric STEELE (29 – Cat2) Broomfield, CO 17:00.0 334230 332 Sonicboom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

45 Cameron REX 17:00.0 312 GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK

46 152.05 Dustin COTTLE (30 – Cat2) Alpharetta, GA 17:00.0 305586 231 Team Novo Nordisk Development

47 153.52 Thomas PRICE (31 – Cat2) Overland Park, KS 18:00.0 28705 306 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike St

48 154.99 Jason COOK (32 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 18:00.0 133781 229 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

49 156.46 Matt BROOKS (33 – Cat2) Alpharetta, GA 19:00.0 249788 217 Team Novo Nordisk Development

50 157.93 Robert SNEDDEN (34 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 19:00.0 272911 330 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

51 159.41 Fergus TANAKA (35 – Cat2) San Francisco, CA 19:00.0 304367 336 GigaOM-ARO Pistachios

52 160.88 Brett PETERS (36 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 19:00.0 291239 303 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

53 162.35 Joey MESA (37 – Cat2) Oklahoma City, OK 20:00.0 133355 294 Team Undiscovered

54 163.82 Chris ZENTHOEFER (38 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 22:00.0 249006 347 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

55 165.29 Jim VANDEVEN Crystal City, MO 22:00.0 128064 339 Dogfish racing team

56 166.77 Grant NAJERA (39 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 22:00.0 331558 300 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

57 168.24 Cody ANDERSON (40 – Cat2) Bonne Terre, MO 22:00.0 300418 201 Momentum Racing

58 169.71 Brian WEST (41 – Cat2) Kansas City Mo 23:00.0 171534 344 Cycle City Racing Team

59 171.18 Anthony DUST Edwardsville, IL 23:00.0 189613 239 Dogfish Racing Team

60 172.65 Justin SAVORD (42 – Cat2) Garden Grove, CA 23:00.0 327292 317 Team Bikereligion/ShoAir

61 174.13 Josh JOHNSON (43 – Cat2) Cape Girardeau, MO 23:00.0 298124 262 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek

62 175.60 Rob BELL (44 – Cat2) Oklahoma City, OK 24:00.0 252928 211 Team Undiscovered

63 177.07 John STRAUB (45 – Cat2) St. Louis, MO 24:00.0 259691 335 Dogfish Racing Team

64 178.54 Paul CARTY (46 – Cat2) Austin, TX 25:00.0 316954 226 Austinbikes/Mobil 1

65 180.02 Jay BLANKENSHIP Bel Aire, KS 25:00.0 179001 215 Tulsa Tough Elite Racing Team

66 181.49 Caleb HULSEY (47 – Cat2) Austin, TX 25:00.0 246945 259 787 Racing

67 182.96 Jonathan BARNES (48 – Cat2) Claremore, OK 25:00.0 358661 207 DNA Racing

68 184.43 Joseph DUHON (49 – Cat2) Florence, AL 25:00.0 10137 238 Madison Cycles/SCCC

69 185.90 Charles PARMAIN (50 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 25:00.0 27307 302 Bicycles of Tulsa

70 187.38 Michael BRUZINA (51 – Cat2) Columbia, MO 26:00.0 282794 220 Gateway Cycling Club

71 188.85 Zack LAVERGNE (52 – Cat2) Littlerock, AR 26:00.0 309923 273 Dallas Racing/ Park Place Deal

72 190.32 Benn STOVER (53 – Cat2) Lawrence, KS 27:00.0 219998 334 GP Velotek

73 191.79 Warney CROSBY Dallas, TX 27:00.0 69378 232 ELBOWZ RACING p/b Boneshaker P

74 193.26 Eric MELTON (54 – Cat2) Norman, OK 28:00.0 121133 293 405 Bicycles

75 194.74 Aaron HIGHFILL (55 – Cat2) Choctaw, OK 28:00.0 294228 256 DNA RACING

76 196.21 Todd CAMPBELL (56 – Cat2) Kansas City, MO 29:00.0 68206 222 Epic Cycling Team

77 197.68 Jason MURPHY (57 – Cat2) St Peters, MO 29:00.0 290490 299 Quantum Mesa Cycles

78 199.15 Peder HULSE (58 – Cat2) St. Louis, MO 29:00.0 61622 258 Dogfish Racing

79 200.62 David ANGELES (59 – Cat2) Murphy, TX 29:00.0 297291 203 Matrix/RBM

80 202.10 Michael WERT (60 – Cat2) Flower Mound, TX 29:00.0 319236 343 GS Tenzing

81 203.57 John BALMER (61 – Cat2) Indianapolis , IN 30:00.0 2443 206 Century Road Club of America

82 205.04 Sean BROWN (62 – Cat2) Burkburnett, TX 30:00.0 272798 219 Hotter n’ Hell Hundred/MSU

83 206.51 Luis GALAVIZ (63 – Cat2) Springdale, AR 30:00.0 321416 246 FAYETTEVILLE WHELLMEN

84 207.98 Mark RAWLINGS (64 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 30:00.0 199996 310 GS Tenzing

85 209.46 Larry DECICCO (65 – Cat2) Dallas, TX 31:00.0 286286 235 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

86 210.93 Shane CARTER (66 – Cat2) Owasso, OK 31:00.0 208841 225 BOT p/b McNellie’s Group

87 212.40 Derek CASSADAY (67 – Cat2) Des Moines, IA 31:00.0 220786 227 Cycle City Racing

88 213.87 Spencer MARTIN (68 – Cat2) Lawrence, KS 32:00.0 290172 283 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

89 215.34 Daniel WILLIAMS (69 – Cat2) Murphysboro, IL 32:00.0 227015 345 Korte Hammer Down Racing

90 216.82 Justin STANLEY (70 – Cat2) Midlothian, TX 32:00.0 386614 331 Dallas Bike Works

91 218.29 Logan VONBOKEL (71 – Cat2) Fort Collins, CO 32:00.0 226879 351 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike St

92 219.76 Jason KNIGHT (72 – Cat2) Lawrence, KS 32:00.0 174449 266 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

93 Artem KRAITOR 32:00.0 268 Team Novo Nordisk Development

94 222.70 Will FRANK (73 – Cat2) Rockwall, TX 33:00.0 246407 244 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

95 224.18 Adam MILLS Lewisville, TX 33:00.0 102467 295 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

96 225.65 Jack MCCANN (74 – Cat2) Cincinnati, OH 33:00.0 298338 286 ProChain

97 227.12 Mario ARROYAVE Waxahachie, TX 33:00.0 224500 204 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

98 228.59 John Murdock (75 – Cat2) Cincinnati, OH 33:00.0 250670 298 Team Turner

99 230.06 Mitchell SIDES (76 – Cat2) Magnolia, TX 34:00.0 349270 324 Alchemy Racing Team – Texas

100 231.54 Lonny KNABE (77 – Cat2) Portland, OR 16:00.0 286309 265 Team Novo Nordisk

101 233.01 Gene DANIEL (78 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 25:00.0 335306 233 Team Soundpony

102 234.48 Cailean CARLBERG (79 – Cat2) Tulsa, OK 35:00.0 242682 223 Team Soundpony

103 235.95 Kyle ANDERSON (80 – Cat2) Wichita Falls, TX 44:00.0 238136 202 DNA Racing

104 237.42 Jacob KOONSMAN (81 – Cat2) Fort Collins, CO 44:00.0 242088 267 SonicBoom Racing p/b Lucky Pie

105 238.90 Justin LEOPOLD (82 – Cat2) Independence, MO 45:00.0 299868 274 Cycle City Racing

106 240.37 Steven ROBINSON (83 – Cat2) Des Moines, IA 45:00.0 213399 314 Zealous Racing

DNS Colby RICKER Boulder, CO 00:00.0 257288 313 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi

DNF Karim ABDELKADER Bloomington, IN 00:00.0 41398 200 MOB Squad

DNF Stephen BORSKI (Cat2) Mckinney, TX 00:00.0 55866 216 PACC/WattPosse

DNF Devin CARROLL (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 227547 224 Beat the Clock Cycling Club

DNF Vic EMOND (Cat2) Chicago, IL 00:00.0 41393 240 M.O.B Squad Cycling

DNF Eric FINKS (Cat2) Clinton, MO 00:00.0 289511 243 Quantum Mesa Cycles

DNF Matt GOSLING (Cat2) Dallas, TX 00:00.0 303626 248 Team Party Time

DNF Patrick GRIBBON (Cat2) Wildwood, MO 00:00.0 272010 250 Gateway Cycling Club

DNF William HALE (Cat2) Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 232395 253 Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough

DNF John-matthew HATTAWAY (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 202613 255 Jubilee Subaru

DNF Joseph ISON (Cat2) San Francisco, CA 00:00.0 302419 260 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios

DNF Michael LALLA Coon Rapids Mn, MN 00:00.0 201623 272 PACC/Watt Posse

DNF Andy MALCOM Bartlesville, OK 00:00.0 51206 281 360 Sports

DNF Bryan MARSHALL (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 248925 282 Austinbikes/Mobil 1

DNF John MCALLISTER Fort Worth, TX 00:00.0 206241 284 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

DNF John MOORE (Cat2) Broken Arrow, OK 00:00.0 208556 296 Sound Pony

DNF Tim POWELL (Cat2) Richmond, VA 00:00.0 55876 304 Team Novo Nordisk

DNF Blake ROMINE (Cat2) Lawrence, KS 00:00.0 306442 315 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

DNF Dc SAUTER (Cat2) Dallas, TX 00:00.0 245035 316 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

DNF Tyler SCHWARTZ (Cat2) Newportbeach, CA 00:00.0 304782 318 Get Crackin

DNF Brendan SHARPE (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 205553 320 Austinbikes/Mobil 1

DNF Ian SILOVSKY (Cat2) Manhattan, KS 00:00.0 296609 326 GP VELOTEK

DNF Grahmm SMITH (Cat2) Pauls Valley, OK 00:00.0 238789 328

DNF Garrick VALVERDE (Cat2) Lawrence, KS 00:00.0 210225 338 GP Velotek

DNF Rob WATSON (Cat2) The Colony, TX 00:00.0 308282 342 Rockwall Cycling Elite Team

DNF Erin ELLIOTT (Cat2) Oklahoma City, OK 00:00.0 225120 350 DNA Racing

DNF Jimmy TART (Cat2) Boulder, CO 00:00.0 60299 352

 

Men – Pro/Cat 1

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 62.94 Luke KEOUGH (1 – Pro) Sandwich, MA 01:15.0 195634 3 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

2 63.82 Carlos Alzate Escobar Boise, ID 01:16.0 334672 2 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

3 64.69 Karl MENZIES (2 – Pro) Ada, MI 01:16.0 286482 4 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

4 65.57 Sean MAZICH (3 – Pro) San Diego, CA 01:17.0 196405 55 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Pro Cycl

5 66.44 Michael WEICHT (1 – Cat1) Tustin, CA 01:17.0 377305 24 CashCall Mortgage

6 67.32 Charles HUFF (4 – Pro) Springfield, MO 01:17.0 132539 54 Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Pro Cycl

7 68.20 Adam LEIBOVITZ (2 – Cat1) Indianapolis, IN 01:17.0 221190 89 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

8 69.07 Hilton CLARKE (5 – Pro) Santa Monica, CA 01:18.0 187710 1 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

9 69.95 Travis MCCABE (3 – Cat1) Prescott, AZ 01:18.0 268330 29 ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Te

10 Justin WILLIAMS 01:18.0 66 MRI-Endurance Elite U23

11 71.70 Andrew DAHLHEIM (6 – Pro) Austin, TX 01:19.0 188572 15 BISSELL Pro Cycling

12 72.57 John GRANT (4 – Cat1) Louisville, KY 01:19.0 193579 124 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P

13 73.45 Michael DZIEDZIC (5 – Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 01:19.0 253798 58 Landis-Trek

14 74.33 Brendan CORNETT (6 – Cat1) Athens, GA 01:20.0 201118 109 Team United Healthcare Georgia

15 75.20 Shane HAGA (7 – Cat1) Mckinney, TX 01:20.0 249581 11 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit

16 76.08 Cole HOUSE (8 – Cat1) Oneida Wi 01:21.0 183112 20 CashCall Mortgage

17 Dennis RAMIREZ MEJIA 01:21.0 46 Get Crackin

18 77.83 Brandon FEEHERY (9 – Cat1) Homewood, IL 01:22.0 193035 10 Astellas Oncology

19 78.71 Colby RICKER (10 – Cat1) Boulder, CO 01:22.0 257288 72 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi

20 79.58 Jos LEROUX Temecula, CA 01:22.0 367190 45 Get Crackin

21 80.46 Zachary BERGH (11 – Cat1) Dripping Springs, TX 01:23.0 254872 8 Astellas Oncology

22 81.33 Colin GIBSON (12 – Cat1) Seattle, WA 01:23.0 250723 56 Keller Rohrback Cycling

23 82.21 Chris BARTON (13 – Cat1) Camarillo, CA 01:23.0 185877 19 CashCall Mortgage

24 83.08 Guido PALMA (7 – Pro) Northvale, NJ 01:24.0 289480 51 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter

25 83.96 Colton BARRETT (14 – Cat1) Indianapolis, IN 01:24.0 224589 86 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

26 84.84 Tristan UHL (15 – Cat1) Austin, TX 01:25.0 168160 6 787 Racing

27 85.71 Eric MARCOTTE (16 – Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 01:25.0 212698 32 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE

28 86.59 Jt CODY (17 – Cat1) San Antonio, TX 01:26.0 7243 111 Team Velocity Bike Shop

29 87.46 Brant SPEED (18 – Cat1) Austin, TX 01:26.0 240584 71 Pedal Hard Cycling

30 88.34 Steve TILFORD (19 – Cat1) Topeka, KS 01:26.0 35598 98 TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle

31 89.22 Jacob WHITE (20 – Cat1) Pauls Valley, OK 01:29.0 272180 103 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot

32 90.09 Colton JARISCH (21 – Cat1) Austin, TX 01:32.0 271716 95 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

33 90.97 Ian BURNETT (8 – Pro) Durango, CO 01:33.0 191725 53 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda Pro Cycl

34 91.84 Bradley WHITE (9 – Pro) Holland, MI 01:34.0 247483 5 UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

35 92.72 Robert WHITE (22 – Cat1) Brown Deer, WI 01:34.0 197162 122 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland

36 93.60 Stefan ROTHE (23 – Cat1) Austin, TX 01:34.0 205741 102 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot

37 94.47 Lee MUSE (24 – Cat1) San Marcos, CA 01:35.0 281123 78 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir

38 95.35 Michael OLHEISER (25 – Cat1) Huntsville, AL 01:35.0 133375 21 CashCall Mortgage

39 96.22 Jason WADDELL (26 – Cat1) Oklahoma City, OK 01:35.0 110309 105 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

40 97.10 Victor RIQUELME (27 – Cat1) Tucson, AZ 01:35.0 282338 17 Body by Vi p/b VeloVie

41 97.97 Orlando GARIBAY (28 – Cat1) Pomona, CA 01:35.0 391795 63 MRI-Endurance Elite U23

42 98.85 Winston DAVID (29 – Cat1) Greenville, SC 01:35.0 194743 106 United Healthcare of Georgia p

43 99.73 Chad HARTLEY (30 – Cat1) Fox Point, WI 01:36.0 126996 123 RACC pb GG

44 100.60 Adam KOBLE (31 – Cat1) Denton, TX 01:40.0 269412 112

45 101.48 Philip WIKOFF (32 – Cat1) Austin, TX 01:41.0 117896 13 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit

46 102.35 Zack ALLISON (33 – Cat1) Arlington Va 01:44.0 211435 91 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

47 103.23 Augusto SANCHEZ Fort Lee, NJ 01:46.0 390002 70 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And

48 Andrew MACKAY 01:47.0 77 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir

49 104.98 Cody O’REILLY (34 – Cat1) Santa Barbara, CA 01:48.0 141922 82 Team Predator Carbon Repair

50 105.86 Josh ESTES (35 – Cat1) Fayetteville, AR 01:48.0 290785 69 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And

51 106.73 Richard STUART (36 – Cat1) Indianapolis, IN 01:49.0 297948 87 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

52 107.61 Alberto COVARRUBIAS 01:49.0 400436 34 Fayetteville Wheelmen

53 108.48 Austin VINTON (37 – Cat1) Springfield, MO 01:49.0 311693 96 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

54 109.36 Parker KYZER (38 – Cat1) Spartanburg, SC 01:49.0 263324 26 Cleveland Clinic/RGF p/b Felt

55 110.24 Michael PINCUS (39 – Cat1) Pearland, TX 01:49.0 254929 12 Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrit

56 111.11 Brian FORBES (40 – Cat1) Mesa, AZ 01:49.0 65615 16 Body by Vi p/b VeloVie

57 111.99 Mathew ANKNEY (41 – Cat1) Tulsa, OK 01:49.0 145867 100 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot

58 112.86 Craig STREIT (42 – Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 01:49.0 197252 18 Body by Vi p/b VeloVie

59 113.74 Cory SCOTT (43 – Cat1) Richmond, VA 01:50.0 253558 50 Hotter N Hell Hundred/ MSU

60 114.62 O’neil SAMUELS Dahlonega, GA 01:50.0 347228 59 LITESPEED-BMW

61 115.49 Christopher WOLHUTER (44 – Cat1) Greenville, SC 01:50.0 399935 75 Stan’s No Tubes p/b Proferrin

62 116.37 Taylor CLEMENTS (45 – Cat1) Santa Barbara, CA 01:50.0 290380 43 Get Crackin

63 117.24 Mat STEPHENS (46 – Cat1) Dallas, TX 01:50.0 178970 33 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE

64 118.12 Willie MYERS (47 – Cat1) Carmichael, CA 01:51.0 306325 60 Marc Pro – Strava

65 119.00 Nathaniel BEAMS (48 – Cat1) Dallas, TX 01:51.0 259780 92 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

66 119.87 Caleb FUCHS (49 – Cat1) Hico, TX 01:52.0 291325 94 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

67 120.75 Alexey SHMIDT (50 – Cat1) Alpharetta , GA 01:52.0 309411 110 United Healthcare of Georgia p

68 Brad TUHI 01:53.0 37 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear

69 122.50 Levi BAKER (51 – Cat1) Fayetteville, AR 01:54.0 233873 68 Park Place Dealerships/ Sun An

70 123.37 Heath BLACKGROVE (52 – Cat1) Austin, TX 01:54.0 366920 30 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE

71 124.25 Jordan HEIMER (53 – Cat1) Athens , GA 01:54.0 213897 118 unknown

72 Chad ADAIR 01:54.0 35 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear

73 Gab VARELA 01:54.0 52 Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter

74 126.88 Jacob LASLEY (54 – Cat1) Broken Arrow, OK 01:54.0 66580 84 Team Soundpony

75 127.75 Morgan RYAN (55 – Cat1) Ventura, CA 02:02.0 177959 47 Get Crackin

76 128.63 Ross WHITE (56 – Cat1) Madison, WI 02:04.0 200545 57 KS Energy Services/Team Wiscon

77 129.51 Andrew BUNTZ (57 – Cat1) West Des Moines 02:05.0 291573 9 Astellas Oncology

78 130.38 Tim JENKINSON (58 – Cat1) Mars Hill, NC 02:08.0 325110 25 Cleveland Clinic/RGF p/b Felt

79 131.26 Bryan DUVALL (59 – Cat1) Jenks, OK 02:12.0 50919 83 Team Soundpony

80 132.13 Kent WOERMANN (60 – Cat1) Lees Summit, MO 02:14.0 278173 99 TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle

81 133.01 Logan HUTCHINGS (61 – Cat1) Austin, TX 02:18.0 381170 31 ELBOWZ RACING ELITE CYCLING TE

82 133.89 Winfield GIBSON (62 – Cat1) Tulsa 02:20.0 150872 104 Tulsa Tough pb ICEdot

83 134.76 Adrian HEGYVARY (10 – Pro) Asheville, NC 02:24.0 148088 117 unknown

84 135.64 Patrick BEVIN (63 – Cat1) Santa Rosa, CA 02:58.0 315980 14 BISSELL Pro Cycling

85 136.51 Jacob HILL (64 – Cat1) Saint Petersburg, FL 03:00.0 235209 74 Stan’s No Tubes p/b Proferrin

86 137.39 Robert CUMMINGS (65 – Cat1) Rose Hill, KS 03:05.0 276726 67 Park Place Dealerships/ Sun &

87 138.26 Andrew BOSCO (66 – Cat1) Alta Loma, CA 03:08.0 215226 76 Team Bike Religion/ShoAir

88 Robert BUSH 03:14.0 88 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

89 140.02 Kurt FLETCHER (67 – Cat1) Saint Louis, MO 03:15.0 11844 114 708 Racing p/b Dressel’s Pub

90 Andres DIAZ 03:23.0 116 unknown

DNS Nick RAMIREZ (Cat1) Normal, IL 00:00.0 296749 90 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

DNS Andy SCARANO (Cat1) Locust Grove, GA 00:00.0 178109 1000 United Healthcare of Georgia p

DNS Chad Burdzilauskas (Cat1) Indianapolis, IN 00:00.0 122674 1001 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

DNP Julyn AGUILA El Paso, TX 00:00.0 281791 121 Jet Cycling

DNP Allison ATKINSON Austin, TX 00:00.0 362136 122 ATC Racing

DNP Tonya ATKINSON Owasso, OK 00:00.0 334824 123 360 sports

DNP Carol AZADI Oklahoma City, OK 00:00.0 369055 124 Team Undiscovered

DNP Angela BARNES Claremore, OK 00:00.0 343636 125 360 Sports and Bikes

DNP Nadia BARRERA Austin, TX 00:00.0 306242 126 River City Market Racing

DNP Kelly BARRIENTES Cedar Park, TX 00:00.0 318634 127 ThinkFinance Racing

DNP Kelly BARRIENTES Cedar Park, TX 00:00.0 318634 127 Think Finance Racing

DNP A’laina BECKWITH Lawrence, KS 00:00.0 370729 128 GP VeloTek

DNP Michele BENE Scottsdale, AZ 00:00.0 360561 129 Jobing.com Women’s Racing

DNP Laura BIRDWELL Tempe, AZ 00:00.0 331584 130 Jobing.com AZ Women’s Racing

DNP Jessica BONILLA El Paso, TX 00:00.0 334808 131 Jet Cycling

DNP Karen BROCKET Raytown, MO 00:00.0 287354 132 JETCycling

DNP Lucia CARRENO Ruidoso, NM 00:00.0 248460 133 Jet Cycling

DNP Emma CAUGHLIN Bloomington, IN 00:00.0 335006 134 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team To

DNP Lindsay CUSTER Bentonville, AR 00:00.0 353994 135 Liberty Bank Race Team

DNP Nicole DORHOLT Bixby, OK 00:00.0 305725 137 Team Soundpony

DNP Ash DUBAN Austin, TX 00:00.0 340314 138 Comanche Racing

DNP Penny FICKER Waco, TX 00:00.0 337334 139 Dallas Bike Works

DNP Allison FLOYD Austin, TX 00:00.0 318378 140 River City Market Racing

DNP Chrissy FOX Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 313190 142 LeBorne Development

DNP Devon FOX The Village, OK 00:00.0 333674 143 Charley’s Angels

DNP Julie FUNK Topeka, KS 00:00.0 242234 144 GP Velotek

DNP Sarah GOSLING Dallas, TX 00:00.0 280211 146 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Plus

DNP Brianne GUILFORD Lenexa, KS 00:00.0 325596 147 GP Velotek

DNP Natalie KATZ Kansas City, KS 00:00.0 390436 151 GP VeloTek

DNP Katherine KELTER Olathe Ks 00:00.0 390766 152 GP VeloTek

DNP Michelle KUHN Manhattan, KS 00:00.0 378346 154 GP Velotek

DNP Josiane LESSARD Irvine, CA 00:00.0 394747 156 JET Cycling/majormotion

DNP Jennifer LOWE Kansas City, MO 00:00.0 382525 157 The Wheel Cyclery

DNP Ann MICHAEL Overland Park, KS 00:00.0 298126 158 GP Velotek

DNP Lindsey MYERS Manhattan, KS 00:00.0 395633 159 GP Velotek

DNP Tamara NOLLEY Tulsa 00:00.0 394893 160 360 Sport

DNP Emily PALMER Bloomington, IN 00:00.0 319954 161 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team To

DNP Reiley PANKRATZ Tempe, AZ 00:00.0 366517 162 Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie

DNP Kimberly PETTIT Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 62507 163 soundpony

DNP Venasa RAY Kansas City, MO 00:00.0 320176 164 Midwest Cycling Community KC

DNP Samantha RUNNELS Austin, TX 00:00.0 385660 165 atc

DNP Katie SEWELL Dallas, TX 00:00.0 257090 166 King Racing Group

DNP Erin SHAFFER Olathe Ks 00:00.0 384110 167 GP Velotek

DNP Alisha SHUTLER Stillwater, OK 00:00.0 386880 168 Bicycles of Tulsa p/b McNellie

DNP Luciana SILVA Euless, TX 00:00.0 389658 169 FCS Cycling/ p/b Zngine Plus

DNP Brittany STARK Dallas, TX 00:00.0 397427 170 FCS Cycling: p/b Zngine PlusMr

DNP Alicia STRAWDER Le Roy Ks 00:00.0 392693 172 GP VeloTek

DNP Amelia TANNER Irvine, CA 00:00.0 250449 173 JETCycling/MajorMotion

DNP Gabrielle VONRUMPF Tulsa Ok 00:00.0 378336 174 Emser Tile

DNP Ashley WEAVER Wichita Falls 00:00.0 334082 175 MSU/ Hotter’N Hell 100

DNP Renae WEAVER Lees Summit, MO 00:00.0 275450 176 Free State Racing

DNP April WESLEY Yukon, OK 00:00.0 376857 177 Team One Racing Club

DNP Lynn WILSON Kansas City, MO 00:00.0 364981 179 Big D Cycling

DNP April WRIGHT Mc Kinney, TX 00:00.0 380206 180 Dallas Bike Works

DNP Monica RODRIGUEZ Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 380717 181 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

DNP Julie HIGGINS Lees Summit, MO 00:00.0 309162 182 Women’s Free State Racing

DNP Kelly SKINNER Lees Summit, MO 00:00.0 309087 183 Midwest Cycling Community KC

DNP Shay BARNES 00:00.0 185

DNP Mk THOMPSON Topeka, KS 00:00.0 394177 186 GP Velotek

DNF David GUTTENPLAN (Cat1) Miami, FL 00:00.0 177906 7 AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACH

DNF David SANTOS (Cat1) El Cajon, CA 00:00.0 278526 22 CashCall Mortgage

DNF Fabrizio VON NACHER (Cat1) Tustin, CA 00:00.0 394218 23 CashCall Mortgage

DNF Michael J. SMITH (Cat1) Overland Park, KS 00:00.0 90003 27 Cycle City Racing

DNF Evan BYBEE (Cat1) Oklahoma City, OK 00:00.0 226469 28 DNA Racing

DNF Marcel DELISSER (Cat1) Portland 00:00.0 252838 36 Full Circle p/b Pure Gear

DNF Jos CHALMERS (Cat1) Indian Harbour Beach, FL 00:00.0 271372 38 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

DNF Griffin EASTER (Cat1) Upland, CA 00:00.0 282590 39 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

DNF Daniel EATON (Cat1) Mesa, AZ 00:00.0 306276 40 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

DNF Willy ZELLMER (Cat1) Missoula, MT 00:00.0 225407 41 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U

DNF Tyler BRANDT (Cat1) Vallejo, CA 00:00.0 210604 42 Get Crackin

DNF Cory Greenberg (Cat1) Simi Valley, CA 00:00.0 243988 44 Get Crackin

DNF Jonny SUNDT (Cat1) Austin, TX 00:00.0 34666 48 Giant South

DNF Julio PADILLA 00:00.0 49 Hino/Pizza Hut/Z-Gas

DNF Samuel GROVE (Cat1) Tustin, CA 00:00.0 218355 61 MRI Endurance Elite u23

DNF Jose A AGUIRRE (Cat1) Pomona, CA 00:00.0 397406 62 MRI Endurance Elite U23

DNF Diego SANDOVAL (Cat1) San Ysidro, CA 00:00.0 273807 64 MRI-Endurance Elite U23

DNF Cory WILLIAMS (Cat1) Los Angeles, CA 00:00.0 224173 65 MRI-Endurance Elite U23

DNF Ty TUTTLE (Cat1) Fort Collins, CO 00:00.0 348228 73 Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pi

DNF Brais DACAL Alpharetta, GA 00:00.0 401642 79 Team Novo Nordisk Development

DNF Michael DALTERIO Alpharetta, GA 00:00.0 400419 80 Team Novo Nordisk Development

DNF Joshua CARTER (Cat1) Fairview Heights, IL 00:00.0 110443 81 Team Predator Carbon Repair

DNF Kevin ATTKISSON (Cat1) Louisville, KY 00:00.0 201060 85 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

DNF Nick COIL (Cat1) Prairie Village, KS 00:00.0 195267 93 Think Finance p/b Trek Bicycle

DNF William C. STOLTE (Cat1) Topeka, KS 00:00.0 34257 97 TradeWind Energy/Eriksen Cycle

DNF Chad CAGLE (Cat1) Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 141654 101 Tulsa Tough p/b ICEdot

DNF Stephan HIRSCH (Cat1) Watkinsville, GA 00:00.0 337040 107 United Healthcare of Georgia p

DNF Daniel HOLT (Cat1) Alpharetta , GA 00:00.0 63559 108 United Healthcare of Georgia p

DNF Bryan FAWLEY (Cat1) Denton, TX 00:00.0 198394 113 Dallas Bike Works

DNF Rahsaan BAHATI (Cat1) Los Angeles, CA 00:00.0 116625 115 Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland

DNF Alejandro PADILLA Lebanon, TN 00:00.0 269189 119 unknown

DNF Brice JONES (Cat1) Fort Smith, AR 00:00.0 18152 120 Wal-Mart/Bough Financial

DNF Christopher TRICKEY (Cat1) Austin, TX 00:00.0 240752 121 Team Wooly Mammoth

 

Men – Cat 3

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 147.37 Chris GRAHAM Oklahoma City, OK 13:00.0 108311 441 OBRU/The Bicycle Store

2 150.71 Ben SEWELL Dallas, TX 16:00.0 177629 498 KingRacingGroup

3 154.05 Buster BROWN Broken Arrow, OK 16:00.0 5020 528 Oklahoma City Velo Club

4 157.39 Travis MULL Wichita 16:00.0 395314 478 787 Racing

5 160.74 Tony STEWARD Edmond, OK 16:00.0 326388 510 Villain CX

6 164.08 Nick HAND Clayton, MO 16:00.0 287561 443 Quantum Mesa Cycles

7 167.42 Connor CARTLAND Tulsa, OK 16:00.0 281064 413 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne

8 170.76 Chad COCCARO Tulsa, OK 16:00.0 305837 418 CTE

9 174.10 Phillip SOMERS Fort Collins, CO 16:00.0 281783 506

10 UNKNOWN RIDER 16:00.0 424 ——-

11 180.79 Jefferey MAY Greenville, TX 16:00.0 325930 469 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale

12 184.13 Chris PETERSON Sandy 16:00.0 202966 485 Tom’s Bicycles

13 187.47 Enoc ISHIDA Cedar Hill, TX 17:00.0 353980 452 Dallas Bike Works

14 190.82 Rick FRANCIS Mansfield, TX 17:00.0 294255 437 Mirage Cycling

15 194.16 Christopher SIEMENS Tulsa, OK 17:00.0 304107 502 Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Conn

16 197.50 Robert LEMASTER Jenks, OK 17:00.0 270733 464 Bicycles of Tulsa

17 200.84 Joshua saltdragon GIFFORD Tulsa, OK 17:00.0 202643 438 Team Soundpony

18 204.18 Dan MORGAN Houston, TX 17:00.0 141700 475 GCCA

19 207.53 Jess PARKER Jenks, OK 18:00.0 161436 483 Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connec

20 210.87 John Paul BLANTON Dallas, TX 18:00.0 342888 407 Matrix

21 214.21 Troy COWIN Yukon, OK 18:00.0 260030 423 Bike Lab

22 217.55 John CONNOLLY Austin, TX 18:00.0 355872 419 Alchemy Racing Team – Texas

23 220.90 Spencer PETROV Mason, OH 18:00.0 301051 486 Prochain

24 224.24 Jay MYERS Edmond, OK 18:00.0 337638 479 DNA Racing

25 227.58 Devin OBRIEN Minneapolis, MN 19:00.0 319334 482 Search and State

26 230.92 Aaron CANALE Durango, CO 20:00.0 274814 412 Colavita Racing, Inc.

27 234.27 Jason PRATT Norman, OK 20:00.0 65561 489 bicycle store

28 237.61 Alex WOLFE Temple, TX 20:00.0 379046 522 Alchemy Racing Team – Texas

29 240.95 David BILLINGSLY Tulsa, OK 24:00.0 49645 406 TEAM SOUNDPONY/T-TOWN BICYCLES

30 244.29 Ronnie COOKSON Tulsa, OK 27:00.0 7684 420 Team Soundpony

31 247.63 Brian LINGENFELTER Boulder, CO 28:00.0 342840 466 JCCC

32 250.98 Boyd WALLACE Garland, TX 28:00.0 163030 516 Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters

33 254.32 Kyle FREEMAN Bixby, OK 29:00.0 216797 527 Tulsa Wheelmen

34 257.66 Zachary SCOTT San Francisco, CA 31:00.0 311530 497 Giga OM-ARO Pistachios

35 261.00 Nicolas MOYA Los Angeles, CA 32:00.0 316908 477 Ritte Racing

36 264.35 John GILLUM Little Rock, AR 33:00.0 234061 440 SimplexQ Racing

37 267.69 Michael SOKOL Owasso, OK 33:00.0 293757 505 CTE

38 271.03 Matthew SHIPMAN Tulsa, OK 33:00.0 336598 501 CTE

39 274.37 David SMITH St Louis, MO 34:00.0 127932 503 Cannonball-Hub Racing

40 277.72 Norman BRADSHER Ardmore, OK 34:00.0 378469 524 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot

41 281.06 Kenneth ENGLERT Shawnee, KS 34:00.0 297235 432 Bike America Elite Development

42 UNKNOWN RIDER 34:00.0 525 ——-

43 287.74 Tom CHITWOOD Tulsa, OK 35:00.0 6806 417 TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOWN BICYCLES

44 291.08 Derek BERRY North Little Rock, AR 36:00.0 394027 405 SimplexQ Racing

45 294.43 Dan JOY Broken Arrow, OK 37:00.0 342908 455 Team Air Assurance

46 297.77 Gerald DRUMMOND Springdale, AR 37:00.0 300927 428 Fayetteville Wheelmen/Team Ath

47 301.11 Chad HARVEY Dallas, TX 37:00.0 260064 445 Team Party Time

48 304.45 Kyle SPRINGER Dallas, TX 40:00.0 305613 508 ThinkFinance Racing

49 307.80 John TYE Raytown, MO 41:00.0 308046 514 Bicycle Shack Racing

50 311.14 Michael KIRK Fayetteville, AR 42:00.0 306600 457 Snapple Racing

51 314.48 Mark HORN Mission, KS 43:00.0 301646 450 KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metr

52 317.82 Patrick HALLETT Austin, TX 44:00.0 337210 442 AustinBikes/Mobil 1

53 321.16 John COWAN Richardson, TX 48:00.0 294754 422 Mirage

54 324.51 Christopher MILLER Florissant, MO 51:00.0 233745 473 Cannonball-Hub Racing

55 327.85 Vince FERGUSON Little Rock, AR 53:00.0 198849 435 SimplexQ Racing

56 331.19 Jerry LEWIS Sunnyvale, TX 00:00.0 215924 465 Rockwall Cycling Team

57 334.53 Jesus CHAPARRO Allen, TX 02:00.0 61012 415 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling T

58 337.88 Terry STORCH Edmond, OK 04:00.0 302332 512 Team Undiscovered

59 341.22 Trent HICKEY Yukon, OK 05:00.0 203080 447 okc velo club

60 344.56 Ryan KELLEY Lawrence, KS 10:00.0 298483 456 Velotek

61 347.90 Andrew KRAMER Ballwin, MO 14:00.0 244789 460 Off the Front Racing

62 351.25 Chris DUROY Edmond, OK 14:00.0 10272 430 The Bicycle Store/OBRU

63 354.59 William NEIDINGER Broadview Heights, OH 26:00.0 331826 480 Wells Fargo Advisors

64 357.93 Keegen KNAPP Little Rock, AR 27:00.0 314228 458 SimplexQ Racing

65 361.27 Ryan WESTRUP Okc, OK 28:00.0 249711 518 Team Undiscovered

66 364.61 Dylan POSTIER Enid, OK 28:00.0 358709 488 Team Undiscovered

67 367.96 Brady FAIN Denver, CO 35:00.0 282034 433 Team Undiscovered

68 371.30 Andy CHASTEEN Oklahoma City, OK 35:00.0 290477 416 DNA Racing

69 374.64 Skyler MACKEY Tulsa, OK 35:00.0 333154 468 Team Soundpony

70 377.98 Charlie ROBERTS Little Rock, AR 35:00.0 289509 492 SimplexQ Racing

71 381.33 Darren SHERKAT Carbondale, IL 35:00.0 164144 500 Team Mack Racing

72 384.67 Kendall WIEBE Peabody, KS 36:00.0 353500 520 Kansas State University

73 388.01 Nolan REED North Little Rock, AR 36:00.0 340924 490 SimplexQ Racing

74 391.35 Brian METZ Stillwater, OK 36:00.0 207781 472 Tulsa Tough

75 394.69 Erik PARKEY Tulsa, OK 36:00.0 193929 484 Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C

76 398.04 Josh THRESHER Sandsprings, OK 36:00.0 287317 513 Tom’s Bicycles

77 401.38 Jason WHITSON Austin, TX 36:00.0 350662 519 Alchemy Racing Team – Texas

78 404.72 Ben WILLIAMS Edmond, OK 36:00.0 367746 521 DNA RACING

79 408.06 Patrick EMERY Maumelle, AR 36:00.0 313300 431 SimplexQ Racing

80 411.41 Tony STANISLAV Kansas City, MO 36:00.0 33814 509 Mich Ultra – Big Shark Racing

81 414.75 Dan SCHAEFFER Leawood, KS 38:00.0 301128 496 KCBC

82 418.09 Nathan BOWERS Fayetteville, AR 39:00.0 292059 409 Snapple Cycling Team

83 421.43 Adam SPEARS Wylie, TX 39:00.0 244697 507 Mirage

DNS Jason BRAMLETT Fayetteville, AR 00:00.0 351620 410 Snapple Cycling

DNS Phil HARRIS Springfield, MO 00:00.0 121088 444 OKC Velo

DNF Kevin ABRAHAM Longmont, CO 00:00.0 54371 400 Alchemy Bicycles

DNF Said ASSALI Houston, TX 00:00.0 353912 402 Shama Cycles

DNF Kc BORDEN Overland Park, KS 00:00.0 275615 408 Power Partners Racing

DNF Alex BUMPERS Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 321414 411 Dallas Racing/Park Place Deale

DNF Matt CENTOFONTI Dallas, TX 00:00.0 365654 414 Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

DNF Judson COPELAND Edmond, OK 00:00.0 240939 421 Team Undiscovered

DNF Sawyer CURRIE Edmond, OK 00:00.0 337206 425 DNA Racing

DNF James GILLUM Little Rock, AR 00:00.0 218197 439 SimplexQ Racing

DNF Justin HERD Denver, CO 00:00.0 296021 446 RITTE RACING

DNF Walt HOPPENSTEADT Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 16729 449 Soundpony—-T-Town Bicycles

DNF Forrest HOWARD Marietta Ga 00:00.0 352946 451 High Country Development

DNF John LARSON Mckinney, TX 00:00.0 194312 461 DallasBikeWorks

DNF Squire LAWRENCE Dallas, TX 00:00.0 377666 462 Bicycles Plus

DNF Beau LEE Edmond, OK 00:00.0 330186 463 DNA Racing

DNF Colby LOGBACK Dallas, TX 00:00.0 305633 467 Team Party Time

DNF Steve MCBEE Fayetteville, AR 00:00.0 23157 470 DSCC Snapple

DNF Mike MITCHAM North Richland Hills, TX 00:00.0 301184 474 TBI/DRT

DNF Nard MOSELEY Dallas, TX 00:00.0 351130 476 King Racing Group

DNF Aaron NELSON San Antonio, TX 00:00.0 225020 481 Bike World Racing

DNF Scott ROBINSON Des Moines, IA 00:00.0 214721 493 Zealous Racing

DNF Michael ROST Lawrence, KS 00:00.0 247287 494 GP Velotek

DNF Rafael SANTIAGO Jenks, OK 00:00.0 213968 495 TULSA TOUGH RACING p/b ICEdot

DNF Ali SOBHANI Austin, TX 00:00.0 306525 504 Austinbikes/Mobil 1

DNF Jamie STOPFORTH Glenpool, OK 00:00.0 308200 511 Tom’s Bicycles

DNF Ben UPCHURCH Fayetteville, AR 00:00.0 36231 515 Snapple Cycling Team

DNF Mike WOZNIAK Tulsa, OK 00:00.0 226317 523 Soundpony

DNF James JONES Sapulpa, OK 00:00.0 309806 529 Team Soundpony

 

Women – Pro/Cat 1/2

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 57.27 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN Cedar Springs, MI 15:00.0 231296 16 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy

2 59.28 Jacquelyn CROWELL (1 – Pro) Maitland, FL 16:00.0 185441 10 Exergy TWENTY16

3 61.29 Christina GOKEY-SMITH Denton, TX 17:00.0 217750 50 ROUSE/OOGIE RACING

4 63.30 Lenore PIPES (1 – Cat1) 17:00.0 273047 2 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp

5 65.31 Liza RACHETTO Los Altos, CA 17:00.0 145511 69 Vanderkitten

6 67.32 Amy MCGUIRE Jamaica Plain, MA 17:00.0 221594 13 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

7 69.33 Jennifer PURCELL Austin, TX 18:00.0 193628 56 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

8 71.34 Brenna LOPEZ-OTERO (2 – Cat1) Bend, OR 18:00.0 89447 4 Bend Memorial Clinic Total Car

9 73.35 Kimberley WELLS 18:00.0 404612 18 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy

10 75.36 Tiffany PEZZULO Salt Lake City, UT 18:00.0 89443 40 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

11 77.37 Scotti WILBORNE (3 – Cat1) Little Rock, AR 18:00.0 301155 30 Leborne Coaching

12 79.39 Vanessa DRIGO Charlotte, NC 18:00.0 257356 47 Rose Bandits

13 81.40 Alexis RYAN (4 – Cat1) Ventura, CA 18:00.0 205156 35 NOW and Novartis for MS

14 83.41 Kori SEEHAFER (5 – Cat1) Eau Claire Wi 18:00.0 77841 42 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

15 85.42 Devon GORRY Logan, UT 19:00.0 210903 32 NOW and Novartis for MS

16 87.43 Laura PARSONS (6 – Cat1) Miami, FL 19:00.0 298947 49 Rose Bandits

17 89.44 Mary ZIDER Billerica, MA 19:00.0 212025 58 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

18 91.45 Carrie CASH WOOTTEN (7 – Cat1) Saint Louis, MO 19:00.0 163561 5 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling

19 93.46 Jessica PRINNER (8 – Cat1) South Elgin, IL 20:00.0 225342 3 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp

20 95.47 Joy MCCULLOCH (1 – Cat2) Yucaipa, CA 20:00.0 218863 9 CashCall Cycling

21 97.48 Elle ANDERSON (9 – Cat1) San Francisco, CA 20:00.0 275441 68 Vanderkitten

22 99.49 Ginny KING (10 – Cat1) Dallas, TX 20:00.0 153105 27 KingRacingGroup

23 101.50 Robin FARINA Smartsville, CA 20:00.0 205968 31 NOW and Novartis for MS

24 103.51 Kathleen HATTAWAY (11 – Cat1) Austin, TX 21:00.0 144579 23 Jubilee Subaru

25 105.52 Starla TEDDERGREEN Mill Valley, CA 21:00.0 202033 70 Vanderkitten

26 107.53 Jamie BOOKWALTER Asheville, NC 21:00.0 229620 54 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

27 109.54 Solymar RIVERA Garland, TX 21:00.0 381993 36 Parck Place Dealerships/ Sun a

28 111.55 Anna SANDERS Phoenix, AZ 22:00.0 279796 14 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

29 Diana PENUELA 23:00.0 73 Colombia Specialized Team

30 115.57 Amity ELLIOT Boulder, CO 23:00.0 222471 60 Team Kenda presented by RACC

31 Andrea GARCES 23:00.0 77 Colombia Specialized Team

32 119.60 Kate SHERWIN (12 – Cat1) West Lake Hills, TX 23:00.0 161129 46 River City Market Racing

33 121.61 Whitney SCHULTZ (13 – Cat1) Fort Collins, CO 24:00.0 252835 57 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

34 123.62 Gwen INGLIS (14 – Cat1) Lakewood, CO 24:00.0 221135 61 Team Kenda presented by RACC

35 125.63 Michelle HAYNER (2 – Cat2) Austin, TX 24:00.0 355384 71 Velossimo Racing

36 Laura BROWN 24:00.0 55 Team Colavita Fine Cooking

37 129.65 Joanie CARON 25:00.0 400067 38 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

38 131.66 Maura KINSELLA Santa Clara, CA 28:00.0 289951 33 NOW and Novartis for MS

39 133.67 Kelly FISHER-GOODWIN Langley Afb, VA 32:00.0 184788 17 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy

40 135.68 Rose LONG (3 – Cat2) New York, NY 59:00.0 252583 39 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

41 137.69 Kaytie SCOTT (4 – Cat2) Ogden, UT 09:00.0 311329 41 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

42 139.70 Alison POWERS Pinecliffe, CO 12:00.0 98704 34 NOW and Novartis for MS

43 141.71 Kat CARR (15 – Cat1) Salt Lake City , UT 13:00.0 219262 52 SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pr

44 143.72 Liz GERRITY (5 – Cat2) Tallahassee, FL 13:00.0 307001 48 Rose Bandits

45 145.73 Skylar SCHNEIDER (6 – Cat2) West Allis, WI 13:00.0 300089 65 Team TIBCO

46 147.74 Eliazabeth LAUER Madison, WI 15:00.0 290993 63 Team Kenda presented by RACC

47 149.75 Kim JENNINGS (16 – Cat1) Waco, TX 15:00.0 222697 24 Jubilee Subaru

48 151.76 Lauren DE CRESCENZO Boulder , CO 15:00.0 310650 59 Team Kenda presented by RACC

49 Florinda Isabel DE LEON GONZALEZ 15:00.0 37 Park Place Dealerships/Sun And

50 Ana Milena FAGUA 15:00.0 74 Colombia Specialized Team

51 Ana SANABRIA 15:00.0 72 Colombia Specialized Team

52 Angie SANABRIA 15:00.0 75 Colombia Specialized Team

53 Gabrielle PILOTE 15:00.0 64 Team Kenda presented by RACC

54 163.83 Lindsay LORENZ (7 – Cat2) Lawrence, KS 15:00.0 319516 53 Slimen Und Grossen

55 165.84 Mandy HEINTZ (8 – Cat2) Houston, TX 35:00.0 355078 51 Shama Cycles

DNS Lauren STEPHENS Dallas, TX 00:00.0 288678 15 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

DNF Erica ALLAR (Cat1) Tucson, AZ 00:00.0 174914 1 CARE4CYCLING p/b Solomon Corp

DNF Amy PLOTKIN (Cat2) Miami, FL 00:00.0 377990 6 Rose Bandits

DNF Rachel BYUS Argyle, TX 00:00.0 260379 11 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

DNF Lindsey DURST (Cat2) Saint Charles, MO 00:00.0 270694 12 FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore

DNF Dominique SHORE (Cat2) Suwanee, GA 00:00.0 236179 19 Frazier Cycling Partners

DNF Marissa AXELL (Cat1) El Cerrito, CA 00:00.0 269569 20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team

DNF Heather ROSS (Cat1) Felton, CA 00:00.0 239612 21 Fremont Bank Cycling Team

DNF Danielle BRADLEY (Cat2) Waco Tx 00:00.0 366819 22 Jubilee Subaru

DNF Claire MCKENNA (Cat2) Austin, TX 00:00.0 280868 25 Jubilee Subaru

DNF Michelle MONTOYA (Cat2) Allen, TX 00:00.0 191931 26 Jubilee Subaru

DNF Kapri GONZALES Queen Creek, AZ 00:00.0 307416 28 Landis/Trek

DNF Judy JENKINS Tucson, AZ 00:00.0 263876 29 Landis/Trek

DNF Nichole WANGSGARD Cedar City, UT 00:00.0 100972 43 Primal Pro Women p/b BH

DNF Kim CIOLLI (Cat1) San Antonio, TX 00:00.0 210485 44 River City Market Racing

DNF Annalisa FISH (Cat2) Bozeman, MT 00:00.0 325964 45 River City Market Racing

DNF Terra JAMES (Cat2) Minneapolis , MN 00:00.0 281803 62 Team Kenda presented by RACC

DNF Marilyn MCDONALD 00:00.0 67 Trek/Landis

DNF Claudia BUITRAGO 00:00.0 76 Colombia Specialized Team

 

Images-Blue Dome Criterium, Blue Train, United Healthcare Podium Sweep

Blue Dome Criterium, Blue Train, United Healthcare Podium Sweep

Blue Dome Criterium, Blue Train, United Healthcare Podium Sweep

 

Blue Dome Criterium, Blue Train, United Healthcare Podium Sweep

Blue Dome Criterium, Blue Train, United Healthcare Podium Sweep

 

Theresa Cliff-Ryan

Theresa Cliff-Ryan

Tulsa Tough kicked off on Friday night with the McNellie’s Group criterium, held in Tulsa’s Blue Dome district.   With a rapidly expanding bar and restaurant scene, Blue Dome proved an ideal venue for spectators, who were packed three-deep on the finishing straight of the short counterclockwise figure-eight course.

 

In the Women’s race, large teams from Primal, Colavita, and NOW/Novartis controlled the early action.  Despite aggression from several teams, no move gained more than a few seconds. The field remained together for the several cash primes throughout the race, which were dominated by NOW/Novartis teammates Alison Powers, Robin Farina, and Alexis Ryan.  A number of strong sprinters with few or no teammates, including NCC series leader Erica Allar and US Criterium champion Theresa Cliff-Ryan, conserved their energy near the front of the field.

 

With other teams seemingly satisfied with the prospect of a bunch finish, Powers attacked with 10 laps to go, picking up a $1000 prime and building a small advantage on the field.  The accomplished time trialist triggered a quick reaction from Colavita and Fearles Femme p/b Pure Energy, who reeled her in, setting the group up for the sprint.  On the final lap coming out of the last corner, a crash took down Powers and Allar, along with several other riders. Cliff-Ryan managed to avoid the pileup, and took the win by several bike lengths over Jackie Crowell (Exergy TWENTY16) and Christina Gokey-Smith (Rouse/Oogie Racing).

 

The men’s race started under darkness, with full teams from UnitedHealthcare, Jelly Belly, Elbowz, Cash Call, and Texas Roadhouse animating the race early on.  Having won nearly every NCC event they have participated in this year with their trademark blue leadout train, UHC took a take-it-or-leave-it approach to breakaway attempts, covering moves without committing.

 

Tactics and a fast course kept the field together throughout the race, and the fireworks began with five laps to go—literally. The race organizers included pyrotechnics in the evening’s festivities, coinciding roughly with UHC massing at the front to lift the pace.  A large crash in turn two with three laps remaining strung out the remainder of the field, who could only hold onto the wheel in front as UHC drove the pace for the final laps.  Karl Menzies (UHC) led teammates Luke Keough and Carlos Alzate out of the final corner with a gap on the rest of the field, and the only remaining question was the order in which the three would sweep the podium.  Keough first, Alzate second, Menzies third.

by Colin Gibson

All images contained within the pages of CI may not be used for ANY purposes what so ever without the written permission of CI and the photographer and are protected under copyright law. Enjoy

YouTube Preview Image

Mens Pro Results: