Race Results for 2012 USA Cycling Masters Road Nationals Bend, OR (Criterium on 09/08/2012)

 

Criterium on 09/08/2012

 

Men – Master – 55–59

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 145.73 Aubrey Gordon Reading, PA 55:50:00 45388 222 Liberty Cycle

2 154.91 Mark Hoffenberg Santa Rosa Ca 55:50:00 45461 228 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road/Team Velosport Club

3 164.09 Robert Downs Madison, WI 55:50:00 9947 185 Planet Bike

4 173.27 Daniel Nicolette Los Alamitos, CA 55:50:00 26090 239 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road/Team Velosport Club

5 182.45 Glenn Schneider Lake Worth, FL 55:51:00 31697 247 GS Palm Beach

6 191.63 Charles Holbrook Oconomowoc, WI 55:51:00 16496 229 Lakes Area Physical Therapy/LAPT CC

7 200.81 Kevin Willitts S Lake Tahoe, CA 55:51:00 192774 259 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus

8 209.99 Kalman Szkalak Capistrano Beach, CA 55:51:00 54522 254 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

9 219.17 Mark Sommers Washington, DC 55:51:00 149858 274 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia/DC Velo Limited

10 228.35 Bill Crum Eagle, ID 55:51:00 52372 265 Boise Cycling Club

11 237.53 Stan Urban San Rafael, CA 55:51:00 178098 210 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

12 246.71 Michael Birditt Escondido, CA 55:52:00 47255 261 Spy-Swami’s Cycling Team/Swami’s Cycling Club

13 255.89 Christofer deHahn Belchertown, MA 55:52:00 334414 266 Northampton Cycling Club

14 265.07 Charles Townsend Mendota Heights, MN 55:52:00 46011 366 Bianchi/Grand Performance/St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

15 274.25 Mark Caldwell Moraga, CA 55:52:00 40039 216 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

16 283.43 Steve Matson Tacoma, WA 55:52:00 171544 270 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

17 292.61 Daniel Swietlik Hollywood, CA 55:53:00 60602 209 OTR Racing

18 301.79 Thomas Gates Franklin, TN 55:53:00 45364 220 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

19 310.97 Robert Pinkerton Denver, CO 55:53:00 81796 272 Natural Grocers Cycling Team

20 320.15 Jonathan Sek San Jose, CA 55:53:00 45922 249 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club

21 329.33 Mark Huffman Encinitas, CA 55:54:00 59572 191 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

22 338.51 Michael Mueller El Cajon, CA 55:54:00 46688 238 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

23 347.69 Michael Newsome Westminster, CO 55:54:00 50692 204 Boulder Orthopedics

24 356.87 Rick Swanson Corona, CA 55:55:00 34753 275 Spy-Swami’s Cycling Team/Swami’s Cycling Club

25 366.05 Tom Hackleman Tacoma, WA 55:55:00 58115 223 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

26 375.23 Dirk Cowley Salt Lake City, UT 55:56:00 7974 218 Velosport Racing

27 384.41 Chris Black San Luis Obispo, CA 55:56:00 3814 262 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

28 393.59 Alex Collins Orange, CA 55:57:00 46255 183 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

29 402.77 Tom Potter Browns Point, WA 55:57:00 206784 244 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing

30 411.95 Craig Hammond Mercer Island, WA 55:58:00 264726 224 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

31 421.13 Joseph Brubaker Saltlakecity, UT 55:58:00 303618 181 Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team

32 430.31 Geoffrey Baynes Olivenhain, CA 55:59:00 48257 175 Celo Pacific

33 439.49 Jim Gentes Soquel, CA 56:00:00 13042 186

34 448.67 Malcolm Hill Westlake Village, CA 56:02:00 156650 227 Breakaway from Cancer Masters

DNS Ricky Shorts Long Beach, CA 0:00:00 52251 273 Velo Allegro

DNS Evan Kapel Santa Cruz, CA 0:00:00 158232 231 California Giant Cycling

DNS Jim Kraychy Wheat Ridge, CO 0:00:00 364022 233 Natural Grocers Cycling Team

DNS Bob Pellkofer San Clemente, CA 0:00:00 47652 242 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road/Team Velosport Club

DNS Ronald Wilson Knoxville, TN 0:00:00 46380 260 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)

DNS john alexander Wilmington, NC 0:00:00 348892 176

DNP Steve Thompson Seattle, WA 0:00:00 287800 365 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

DNP Douglas Gonda Truckee, CA 0:00:00 13594 221 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus

DNP Gregg Marioni San Anselmo, CA 0:00:00 22517 235 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling

DNF Gordy Bolstad Snohomish, WA 0:00:00 206957 263 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

DNF Greg Estes Portland, OR 0:00:00 187282 267

DNF Paul Gossi Reno, NV 0:00:00 13762 187 Truckee Bicycle Team

DNF Scott Christopher Wheat Ridge, CO 0:00:00 178865 264 Primal – 1st Bank

DNF Kasey Haws Redlands, CA 0:00:00 189931 268 Team Redlands

DNF Gerald Greenleaf Boulder, CO 0:00:00 46944 188 Boulder Orthopedics

DNF Phil Howe West Friendship, MD 0:00:00 16906 190 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

DNF Stephen Horine Del Mar, CA 0:00:00 195618 230 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

DNF Cleaveran Law Long Beach, CA 0:00:00 45582 199 Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV/Lightning Velo

DNF Pete Loftis Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 0:00:00 244641 234

DNF Dale Luedtke Oceanside, CA 0:00:00 47262 269 Spy-Swami’s Cycling Team/Swami’s Cycling Club

DNF Thomas McDonough Ukiah, CA 0:00:00 68163 271 Fightin’ Bobas

DNF Gary Painter Ft Wayne, IN 0:00:00 49932 205 Ft. Wayne Outfitters

DNF Wayne Stetina Mission Viejo, CA 0:00:00 34063 252 Breakaway from Cancer Masters

DNF Casey Patton Portland, OR 0:00:00 127954 241

DNF Joey Valdivia San Diego, CA 0:00:00 126668 367 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

 

Men – Cat 1/2/3 – Master – 35–39

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 80.61 Michael Easter (1 – Cat1) Ventura, CA 1:05:15 78027 730 Time Factory Team

2 90.19 Charon Smith (2 – Cat1) Signal Hill, CA 1:05:21 216760 772 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery

3 99.77 Kayle Leo Grande (3 – Cat1) Upland, CA 1:05:21 58272 739 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

4 109.35 Russell Stevenson (4 – Cat1) Boulder, CO 1:05:23 74147 751 Cycling Northwest

5 118.93 Judd Van Sickle (5 – Cat1) Sacramento, CA 1:05:23 127052 754 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz

6 128.51 Philip Tinstman (6 – Cat1) San Marcos, CA 1:05:23 35628 753 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

7 138.09 Todd Littlehales (7 – Cat1) Portland, OR 1:05:24 21355 766 Time Factory Team

8 147.67 John Abate (8 – Cat1) Encinitas, CA 1:05:24 271862 758 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

9 157.25 Carlos Casali (9 – Cat1) Golden, CO 1:05:24 216719 761 Boulder Orthopedics

10 166.82 Gary Douville (10 – Cat1) Santa Barbara, CA 1:05:26 101476 729 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

11 176.40 Mike Hone (11 – Cat1) Seattle, WA 1:05:26 155193 712 Audi/Kryki Sports

12 185.98 Christopher Brown (12 – Cat1) Chattanooga, TN 1:05:27 5048 726 LITESPEED-BMW/Litespeed-BMW

13 195.56 Mark Shimahara (13 – Cat1) Ventura, CA 1:05:27 32481 750 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling

14 205.14 Shawn Ongers (14 – Cat1) Walla Walla, WA 1:05:28 220235 745 Audi/Kryki Sports

15 214.72 James Thies (1 – Cat2) Denver, CO 1:05:29 60214 720 Mix1

16 224.30 Aaron Olsen (15 – Cat1) Woodscross, UT 1:05:31 181440 717 Velosport Racing

17 233.88 Josh LaGrange (2 – Cat2) Bend, OR 1:05:31 201330 737 Form Fitness

18 243.45 Andrew Martin (16 – Cat1) Kirkland, WA 1:05:32 89104 767 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

19 253.03 Matthew Gates (17 – Cat1) Lyons, CO 1:05:32 109998 734 Mix1

20 262.61 TJ Paskewich (1 – Cat3) Bend, OR 1:05:33 357504 769

21 272.19 Rob Angelo (2 – Cat3) Bend, OR 1:05:33 345532 721

22 281.77 David Iglewicz (3 – Cat2) Phoenixville, PA 1:05:35 267162 736 PA Masters RC

23 291.35 Jonathan Eropkin (18 – Cat1) Fresno, CA 1:05:36 197844 731 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus

24 300.93 Michael Buckley (19 – Cat1) Reno, NV 1:05:43 186698 704 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

25 310.51 Stuart Press (20 – Cat1) Los Angeles, CA 1:05:44 133656 770 Velo Club LaGrange

26 320.09 Gregory Gambetta (4 – Cat2) Sacramento, CA 1:05:55 212916 710 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz

27 329.66 Samuel Schartz (5 – Cat2) Creswell , OR 1:05:55 197594 779

28 339.24 Scott Gray (21 – Cat1) Bend, OR 1:06:33 245167 735 Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Company

29 348.82 John Costanza (6 – Cat2) Reno, NV 1:06:47 287745 705 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction

30 358.40 Karl Bordine (22 – Cat1) Carlsbad, CA 1:07:27 163315 703 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

31 367.98 Joshua Liberles (23 – Cat1) Portland, OR 1:07:39 208558 714

32 377.56 Jan Weissenberger (24 – Cat1) San Francisco, CA 1:07:39 186678 756 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies

DNS Matthew Ream (Cat2) Verdi, NV 0:00:00 211441 771 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging

DNS Richard Pego (Cat2) Los Angeles, CA 0:00:00 41144 747 Team Helen’s/8th Wonder Cycling

DNS Adam Livingston (Cat1) Vista, CA 0:00:00 749 740 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

DNS Joshua Barton (Cat3) Eagle, ID 0:00:00 59059 702

DNS Robb Floth (Cat2) Kuna, ID 0:00:00 264340 733 Team Sandals Resorts

DNF Dana Williams (Cat1) Mill Valley, CA 0:00:00 295988 757 Team Mike’s Bikes

DNF Elan Walshe (Cat2) San Clemente, CA 0:00:00 286572 755 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

DNF Seth Taylor (Cat3) Bend, OR 0:00:00 243830 776 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club

DNF Thomas Sugahara (Cat2) Salem, OR 0:00:00 249438 775 Upper Echelon Fitness

DNF Isaac South (Cat3) Alexandria, VA 0:00:00 63026 774 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master/Scenic City Velo

DNF Renato Sosa (Cat3) Centerville, OH 0:00:00 292086 773 Team Ghisallo/Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.

DNF Thomas Rieber (Cat3) Denver, CO 0:00:00 56034 719 HeadsUp Systems Racing

DNF Yanni Papadopoulos (Cat2) Silver Spring, MD 0:00:00 146488 768 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

DNF Rudolph Napolitano (Cat1) Santa Monica, CA 0:00:00 214693 744 Time Factory Team

DNF Anthony Morrow (Cat1) Cerritos, CA 0:00:00 497 743 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage

DNF Erinn McQuagge (Cat3) Fayetteville, NC 0:00:00 76065 742 Team Traveller

DNF Shane Lawlor (Cat2) San Clemente, CA 0:00:00 195580 738 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

DNF Andrew Kennedy (Cat2) Martinez, CA 0:00:00 257276 765 CalNorte VC Switchbacks

DNF Chris Espy (Cat2) Sacramento, CA 0:00:00 61649 732 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

DNF Brian Engelhard (Cat2) West Linn, OR 0:00:00 358937 764 Upper Echelon Fitness

DNF Christopher Constantin (Cat3) Alpharetta, GA 0:00:00 55651 763 VeloBrew Cycling Club

DNF David Clark (Cat3) Kennewick, WA 0:00:00 293937 762 Firefighters Cycling Association

DNF Todd Berger (Cat3) Bend, OR 0:00:00 357827 760

DNF Erik Anderson (Cat2) Tumwater, WA 0:00:00 161052 759 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T/CBC Racing

DNF John Hart (Cat1) Murfreesboro, TN 0:00:00 141477 711 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

DNF Marco Arocha (Cat2) Newbury Park, CA 0:00:00 287924 722 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road/Team Velosport Club

DNF Jeromy Cottell (Cat2) Redwood City, CA 0:00:00 273912 706 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

 

Men – Cat 1/2/3 – Master – 40–44

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 82.78 Jason Walker (1 – Cat2) Reno, NV 1:06:17 201369 581 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing

2 91.31 Chris DeMarchi (1 – Cat1) Chino, CA 1:06:36 9156 596 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

3 99.84 Maikey Lopera (2 – Cat2) Eugene, OR 1:06:36 195121 614

4 108.37 Dean LaBerge (2 – Cat1) Napa, CA 1:06:37 67041 613 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing

5 116.90 Andres Gil (3 – Cat1) Stockton, CA 1:06:37 171882 602 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo

6 125.43 Thomas (Tommy) Robles (4 – Cat1) North Tustin, CA 1:06:37 229707 630 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery

7 133.96 Armin Rahm (5 – Cat1) S Pasadena, CA 1:06:37 96655 654 Time Factory Team

8 142.49 Jeffrey Hartman (6 – Cat1) Boulder, CO 1:06:38 15299 605 Boulder Orthopedics

9 151.02 Kyle Wuepper (3 – Cat2) Bend, OR 1:06:38 39076 638 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing

10 159.55 Randall Coxworth (7 – Cat1) San Diego, CA 1:06:39 48052 593 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

11 168.08 Aaron Levin (8 – Cat1) Mercer Island, WA 1:06:39 46828 651 Peterson’s Five

12 176.61 Robert Kamppila (9 – Cat1) Cerritos, CA 1:06:39 58194 612 CA Pools / CFS Mortgage/CA Pools /CFS Mortgage

13 185.14 Thomas Cody (4 – Cat2) Portland, OR 1:06:39 7244 591

14 193.67 Edward Micek (10 – Cat1) Bend, OR 1:06:39 40989 619 BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing

15 202.20 Scott Robinson (5 – Cat2) Ketchum, ID 1:06:39 30214 628 Kryki Sports

16 210.73 Jason Boynton (11 – Cat1) Yuba City, CA 1:06:40 4526 554 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz

17 219.26 Alex Holtz (12 – Cat1) Sacramento, CA 1:06:40 61440 607 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

18 227.79 Daniel Bryant (13 – Cat1) Carmichael, CA 1:06:40 195929 555 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz

19 236.32 Andrew Sargent (14 – Cat1) Bend, OR 1:06:40 31309 631 Evolution Racing Team-WA

20 244.85 Warren Atkey (15 – Cat1) Bothell, WA 1:06:40 50756 586 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

21 253.38 DERRYL HALPERN (6 – Cat2) Newbury Park, CA 1:06:40 331896 604 METALMTN Cycling

22 261.91 Michael Ricks (16 – Cat1) Stockton, CA 1:06:40 250319 627 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo

23 270.44 Paul Bourcier (17 – Cat1) Eugene, OR 1:06:41 4391 553 Veloce Racing P/B smith&nephew

24 278.97 Marc Holbert (7 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 1:06:41 123682 606 Mix1

25 287.50 Eben Benade (8 – Cat2) Mission Viejo, CA 1:06:41 48230 589 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road/Team Velosport Club

26 296.03 Todd Burgess (9 – Cat2) Boerne, TX 1:06:41 250951 641 Joe’s Pro Bikes/Joes Pro Bikes

27 304.56 MIke Sutter (10 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 1:06:41 77394 578 Boulder Orthopedics

28 313.09 Matt Williams (18 – Cat1) Bend, OR 1:06:42 207429 637 BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing

29 321.62 Jurgen Fennerl (1 – Cat3) Bend, OR 1:06:42 113276 599

30 330.15 Farshid Behshid (11 – Cat2) La Canada, CA 1:06:42 48355 588 Time Factory Team

31 338.68 Matthew Segur (12 – Cat2) Golden, CO 1:06:44 224161 576 Mix1

32 347.21 Chris Ott (19 – Cat1) San Jose, CA 1:06:44 26920 624 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo

33 355.74 Benjamin Albracht (13 – Cat2) Monterey, CA 1:06:54 210637 585 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies

34 364.27 Jeffrey Galland (14 – Cat2) Paradise, CA 1:06:56 127804 645 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging

35 372.80 Christopher Baker (20 – Cat1) Sacramento, CA 1:07:25 47424 587 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

DNS Ian Tubbs (Cat1) Bellevue, WA 0:00:00 111313 659 Audi/Kryki Sports

DNS Derric Swinfard (Cat2) Riverside, CA 0:00:00 289275 634 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

DNS Robert Sorenson (Cat2) Palo Alto, CA 0:00:00 33491 657 Millcreek Bicycles/Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)

DNS Mike Rogers (Cat2) Seattle, WA 0:00:00 48546 656 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

DNS Doug LaPlaca (Cat3) Bend, OR 0:00:00 302570 660

DNS Keith Jordan (Cat3) Conway, AR 0:00:00 266864 610 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen

DNS Dennis Hopp (Cat2) San Jose, CA 0:00:00 54895 647 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club

DNS Michael Gibson (Cat1) Denver, CO 0:00:00 59548 663 Boulder Orthopedics

DNS C Gauss (Cat2) Boulder, CO 0:00:00 58951 646 Mix1

DNS George Ganoung (Cat1) Hedgesville, WV 0:00:00 99328 564 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)/Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

DNS Mike Faello (Cat2) Costa Mesa, CA 0:00:00 221350 644 Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW/Surf City Cyclery

DNS Johnathan Edwards (Cat1) Las Vegas, NV 0:00:00 10514 597 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team

DNP Dan Netzer (Cat2) Norfolk, VA 0:00:00 228581 621 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems/Celerity Cycling

DNP Bryan Urakawa (Cat2) Seattle, WA 0:00:00 235138 635 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo

DNP Chris Poole (Cat2) Phoenix, AZ 0:00:00 120794 626 FASTER Performance Center

DNP Ryan Perlman (Cat1) Sammamish, WA 0:00:00 130051 653 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling

DNP Timothy Jones (Cat2) Bend, OR 0:00:00 83223 648

DNP Mitch Denham (Cat3) Hillsboro, OR 0:00:00 43337 643 FASTER Performance Center

DNP Brian Cook (Cat1) Santa Barbara, CA 0:00:00 206040 592 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

DNF Scott Peifer (Cat2) Granite Bay, CA 0:00:00 265877 625 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz

DNF Troy Newton (Cat2) Santa Rosa, CA 0:00:00 190533 622 R4R-Make A Wish

DNF David Matthews (Cat2) Seattle, WA 0:00:00 52628 652 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

DNF Todd Manley (Cat2) San Jose, CA 0:00:00 253905 615 SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club

DNF John Lenoach (Cat3) Lafayette, CA 0:00:00 335218 650 San Jose Bicycle Club

DNF James Kramer (Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 0:00:00 54748 649 FASTER Performance Center

DNF James Jorgensen (Cat3) Eugene, OR 0:00:00 336588 611

DNF Michael Johnson (Cat1) Mission Viejo, CA 0:00:00 110745 609 Breakaway from Cancer Masters

DNF James Gunn-Wilkinson (Cat1) La Jolla, CA 0:00:00 245243 565 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

DNF Thomas Godfrey (Cat2) Arlington, VA 0:00:00 13480 603 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

DNF Pablo Espinosa (Cat2) Mountain View, CA 0:00:00 50576 562 SquadraSF

DNF Eric Davis (Cat2) Novato, CA 0:00:00 207923 642 SquadraSF

DNF Warney Crosby (Cat1) Dallas, TX 0:00:00 69378 594 Elbowz Racing

DNF Eric Burkhart (Cat2) Midland, TX 0:00:00 127652 556 Team Delirium Racing

DNF Erik Bergstrom (Cat2) Bend, OR 0:00:00 207789 640

DNF peter baughman (Cat2) Carnation, WA 0:00:00 243415 639 Slalom Consulting Racing

DNF Jeff Albert (Cat3) Reno, NV 0:00:00 235063 584

DNF Robin Wessel (Cat2) Tigard, OR 0:00:00 128236 658 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew/Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing Comp

DNF Greg Weix (Cat3) Albuquerque, NM 0:00:00 170591 583

DNF James Weigand (Cat3) Seattle, WA 0:00:00 164211 636 Second Ascent/Step Down Racing

DNF Jason Snovel (Cat2) Sacramento, CA 0:00:00 268577 632 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz

DNF Mike Robson (Cat2) Bothell, WA 0:00:00 118582 655 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

DNF William Robison (Cat3) Smyrna, TN 0:00:00 30237 629 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

DNF Jeffrey Rasch (Cat2) Bozeman, MT 0:00:00 46925 573 Team Rockford / Clif

 

Men – Cat 1/2/3 – Master – 45–49

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 145.39 James Paolinetti (1 – Cat1) Brea, CA 54:55:00 48611 502 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

2 149.74 David Klipper (2 – Cat1) Portland, OR 54:56:00 52453 530 Guinness Cycling Team

3 154.09 Barton Bowen (3 – Cat1) Bend, OR 54:56:00 47833 542 Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.

4 158.44 Allen Abell (4 – Cat1) New Braunfels, TX 54:58:00 147032 446 Joes Pro Bikes

5 162.79 Byron Nix (1 – Cat2) Centennial, CO 54:59:00 69161 495 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

6 167.14 John Fairbanks (2 – Cat2) Sacramento, CA 55:01:00 83306 464 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

7 171.49 Frank Zoldak (3 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 55:01:00 260369 521 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

8 175.84 Peter Lucke (4 – Cat2) Louisville, CO 55:01:00 21761 484 Mix1

9 180.19 Joseph Staron (5 – Cat2) Sacramento, CA 55:01:00 132859 437

10 184.54 Barry Lee (5 – Cat1) Boulder, CO 55:02:00 85255 541 Tokyo Joe’s -Whole Foods/Primal

11 188.89 Nathan Webber (6 – Cat1) Port Orchard, WA 55:02:00 87178 444 Lake Washington Velo

12 193.24 Wallace Groda (7 – Cat1) Alvin, TX 55:03:00 14246 470 Bike Barn (Texas)

13 197.59 John Geyer (1 – Cat3) Costa Mesa, CA 55:03:00 187958 467 Spy Blue

14 201.94 Robert Arena (6 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 55:03:00 1878 449 Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling

15 206.29 Bart Clifford (7 – Cat2) Woodland Hills, CA 55:03:00 263807 457 Big Orange Cycling

16 210.64 Matthew Slater (8 – Cat2) Portland, OR 55:03:00 243886 509 Evolution Racing Team-WA

17 214.99 Christian Tresser (9 – Cat2) Portland, OR 55:04:00 35913 517

18 219.34 Sean Coleman (8 – Cat1) Land O Lakes, FL 55:04:00 121299 460 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

19 223.69 Joseph Holmes (9 – Cat1) Bremerton, WA 55:04:00 16599 474 Kenda Pro Cycling

20 228.04 David Acri (10 – Cat2) San Francisco 55:05:00 233803 522 SquadraSF

21 232.39 John Cavanaugh (11 – Cat2) Lafayette, CA 55:05:00 172586 456 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Echelon Velo

22 236.74 Jeffery Nettles (2 – Cat3) Seattle, WA 55:05:00 159943 533 Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)

23 241.09 Mark Hinman (12 – Cat2) Seattle, WA 55:06:00 195131 529 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

24 245.44 Martin Mrugal (13 – Cat2) West Chester, PA 55:06:00 226753 493 PA Masters RC

25 249.79 Craig Miller (14 – Cat2) Orange, CA 55:07:00 68549 491 BBI-SIC Cycling

26 254.14 Rodney Spradlin (15 – Cat2) El Dorado Hills, CA 55:08:00 122266 511 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus

27 258.49 Brendan Sullivan (10 – Cat1) Atlanta, GA 55:08:00 253424 440 Iron Data Racing

28 262.84 Peter Drake (16 – Cat2) Portland, OR 55:08:00 306599 525

29 267.19 John Fritz (17 – Cat2) Stockton, CA 55:08:00 76287 466 Michael David Winery Cycling Team/Delta Velo

30 271.54 Marco Vasquez (11 – Cat1) Castle Rock, CO 55:08:00 56261 518 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

31 275.89 Jason Bethel (18 – Cat2) Seattle, WA 55:08:00 169273 402 Garage Racing/Team Steam

32 280.24 Craig Roemer (19 – Cat2) Petaluma, CA 55:09:00 80925 433 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing

33 284.59 Scott Raymond (20 – Cat2) Cypress, CA 55:09:00 60314 536 BBI-SIC Cycling

34 288.94 Stephen McCaw (21 – Cat2) Sacramento, CA 55:10:00 62322 488 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus

35 293.29 Bud Owens (22 – Cat2) Claremont, CA 55:12:00 79247 499 BBI-SIC Cycling

36 297.64 Eric Martin (23 – Cat2) Draper, UT 55:14:00 266132 486 Canyon Bicycles-Draper/VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles

37 301.99 Matthew Lasala (3 – Cat3) Bend, OR 55:19:00 226552 532

38 306.34 Robert Dahl (24 – Cat2) Lafayette, CO 55:19:00 52176 461 Boulder Orthopedics

39 310.69 James Parker (25 – Cat2) Saint Paul, MN 55:23:00 254489 429 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

40 315.04 Tim Butler (4 – Cat3) Portland, OR 55:24:00 211505 404 Evolution Racing Team-WA

41 319.39 Rick Greenawald (26 – Cat2) Twin Falls, ID 55:24:00 225268 469 TEAM ICO/Intermountain Cycling Organization

42 323.74 Bill Harris (12 – Cat1) Garden Grove, CA 55:26:00 15179 416 BBI-SIC Cycling

43 328.09 Matt Caruso (5 – Cat3) Albuquerque, NM 55:42:00 46502 405 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Rapido

44 332.44 David Albrecht (13 – Cat1) Chico, CA 55:47:00 47091 447 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging

45 336.79 Andy Lougher (14 – Cat1) Atlanta, GA 55:49:00 21638 482 Iron Data Racing

46 341.14 Jens Hillen (27 – Cat2) Orinda, CA 56:43:00 226525 418 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies

47 345.49 Michael Samuelsen (6 – Cat3) Marina Del Rey, CA 58:45:00 51041 537 LA Velocity

48 349.84 Robb Mesecher (7 – Cat3) Stevenson Ranch, CA 59:00:00 263338 426 Breakaway from Cancer Masters

49 354.19 Gregory Coburn (28 – Cat2) Henderson, NV 59:10:00 48205 544 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

50 358.54 Jeffrey Koontz (8 – Cat3) Pittsburgh, PA 59:15:00 95107 531 UPMC Cycling Performance

51 362.89 Zqwan Peterson (9 – Cat3) Kirkland, WA 59:20:00 109655 534 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seattle Super Squadra

52 367.24 Kristopher Spyrka (10 – Cat3) Alamo, CA 59:25:00 207144 436 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling

DNS matthew Pobloske (Cat2) Tucson, AZ 0:00:00 288775 507 GST Racing

DNS Steve Pascoe (Cat3) Conway, AR 0:00:00 192475 505 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelmen

DNS Scott Herring (Cat2) Sausalito, CA 0:00:00 236346 417 Evergreen Cycling

DNS Louie Amelburu (Cat1) Las Vegas, NV 0:00:00 65992 448 Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team

DNS Brian Bolin (Cat3) Medina, WA 0:00:00 224629 451 Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/Jet City Velo

DNS Jim Stuck (Cat3) Portland, OR 0:00:00 359415 439 Upper Echelon Fitness

DNS Steve Offerman (Cat3) Sacramento, CA 0:00:00 81992 497 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Team Bicycles Plus

DNS Duane Strawser (Cat3) Nevada City, CA 0:00:00 34392 438 SHO-AIR/SERT

DNS Robert Seeley (Cat3) Post Falls, ID 0:00:00 222544 435 Coeur d ‘Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)

DNS Sean McDonald (Cat2) Wallace, CA 0:00:00 262357 490 Delta Velo

DNS Thomas Cole (Cat2) Kennewick, WA 0:00:00 7342 459 Excel Sports Boulder

DNF Todd Robertson (Cat2) Boulder, CO 0:00:00 209859 431 CVC / FRANCO Racing

DNF Eric Martin (Cat2) Bend, OR 0:00:00 22656 487 BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing

DNF Brett Clare (Cat2) Encinitas, CA 0:00:00 47831 407 Breakaway from Cancer Masters

DNF Larry Marti (Cat2) Evergreen, CO 0:00:00 178763 485 CVC / FRANCO Racing

DNF Jeff Poulsen (Cat1) Arnold, CA 0:00:00 28533 535 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus

DNF Nicholas Carlevato (Cat3) Carson City, NV 0:00:00 64351 455 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging

DNF D Byron (Cat2) Seattle, WA 0:00:00 5761 524 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

DNF Dennis King (Cat1) Arroyo Grande, CA 0:00:00 51230 478 Central Coast Tire CCT

DNF Christopher Allen (Cat3) Santa Monica, CA 0:00:00 186377 523 Breakaway from Cancer Masters

DNF Sean Tucker (Cat1) Bend, OR 0:00:00 46016 538

DNF Jack Arney (Cat3) Lincoln, CA 0:00:00 301427 401 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz

DNF Bert Glennon (Cat2) Simi Valley, CA 0:00:00 169088 528 BGM Sports

DNF Richard Tilton (Cat3) Anchorage, AK 0:00:00 306328 442

DNF Bradley Gebhard (Cat1) Portland, OR 0:00:00 46249 543 Multnomah Athletic Club

DNF John Talley (Cat1) Longmont, CO 0:00:00 34935 515 Boulder Orthopedics

DNF Ross Gagnon (Cat3) Cypress, CA 0:00:00 197750 411 BBI-SIC Cycling

DNF Todd Taft (Cat3) Salt Lake City, UT 0:00:00 207596 514 Ski Utah Cycling Team/Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team

DNF Joel Brazil (Cat1) Ketchum, ID 0:00:00 4702 452 Audi/Kryki Sports

DNF Aron Gadhia (Cat1) Santa Monica, CA 0:00:00 197322 527 Monster Media Racing SCVELO/Southern California Velo

DNF David Brinton (Cat2) N Hollywood, CA 0:00:00 176782 545 Serious Cycling

DNF Ed French (Cat1) Portland, OR 0:00:00 53767 526 Guinness Cycling Team

DNF Mark Noble (Cat2) Ventura, CA 0:00:00 26173 496 Time Factory Team

DNF Michael Fogarty (Cat2) Salt Lake City, UT 0:00:00 58499 465

DNF Shane Dunleavy (Cat3) Slc, UT 0:00:00 253994 409 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team

DNF Nabil Samaan (Cat3) Fair Oaks, CA 0:00:00 177518 549 sustainable cycling

 

Men – Cat 1/2/3 – Master – 50–54

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 105.55 Richard Meeker (1 – Cat1) Corona Del Mar, CA 53:34:00 23914 341 Breakaway from Cancer Masters

2 112.88 Joseph Paulson (1 – Cat2) Boulder, CO 53:34:00 46650 298 Boulder Orthopedics

3 120.21 Michael O’Rourke (2 – Cat2) Auburn, CA 53:34:00 204496 375 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus

4 127.54 Alan Flores (3 – Cat2) Newport Beach, CA 53:34:00 50870 323 Spy Blue

5 134.87 Lawrence Nolan (2 – Cat1) Fremont, CA 53:34:00 26205 297 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing

6 142.20 Hunter Ziesing (4 – Cat2) Bel Tiburon, CA 53:34:00 39478 364 Echelon/Charity of Choice

7 149.53 Bubba Melcher (5 – Cat2) Reno, NV 53:35:00 23961 374 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing

8 156.86 Steven Holland (3 – Cat1) Vancouver, WA 53:35:00 72446 331 United Finance/Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.

9 164.19 William Pedler (6 – Cat2) Golden, CO 53:35:00 207726 346 Team Body Sync

10 171.52 Scott Torkelson (1 – Cat3) Olympia, WA 53:35:00 35771 310 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

11 178.85 Erik Scheller (7 – Cat2) Gig Harbor, WA 53:36:00 186948 353 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling

12 186.18 Charlie Eckart (4 – Cat1) Aspen, CO 53:37:00 10427 321

13 193.51 Dean Knudsen (8 – Cat2) Pacific Grove, CA 53:38:00 74410 333 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team

14 200.84 William Soden (9 – Cat2) Denver, CO 53:38:00 46977 380 Great Divide Brewing Company

15 208.17 Joseph Piscitello (2 – Cat3) Rydal, PA 53:38:00 218814 348 PA Masters RC

16 215.50 Joseph Foster (10 – Cat2) Alamo, CA 53:39:00 286823 283 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies

17 222.83 Kurt Bickel (5 – Cat1) Upland, CA 53:39:00 219611 316 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

18 230.16 Randal Warren (11 – Cat2) Chicago, IL 53:39:00 37289 360 xXx Racing

19 237.49 Alex Osborne (12 – Cat2) Berkeley, CA 53:39:00 26855 344 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

20 244.82 Christopher Adolf (3 – Cat3) Everett, WA 53:40:00 1204 314 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling

21 252.15 Peter Smith (4 – Cat3) Scottsdale, AZ 53:42:00 266653 303 FASTER Performance Center

22 259.48 Frank Picarelli (5 – Cat3) Long Beach, CA 53:42:00 333410 347 BBI-SIC Cycling

23 266.81 LANCE BARTCZAK (6 – Cat3) Cool, CA 53:43:00 353518 369 Major Motion Cycling Club

24 274.14 Greg Fenton (7 – Cat3) Ramona, CA 53:43:00 11447 282 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

25 281.47 Billy Wayne (8 – Cat3) Oak Park, CA 53:44:00 257050 312 Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team

26 288.80 Eric Schusterman (9 – Cat3) Bend, OR 53:44:00 77589 302

27 296.13 Todd Sanders (13 – Cat2) West Palm Beach, FL 53:45:00 47280 351 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks

28 303.46 Christopher Johnston (10 – Cat3) Wayzata, MN 53:45:00 50643 332 Minnesota Cycling Team

29 310.79 Doug Smith (14 – Cat2) Bend, OR 53:45:00 302682 356 BendBroadband/WebCyclery/BendBroadband/WebCyclery Racing

30 318.12 Kent McDaniel (15 – Cat2) Altoona, WI 53:46:00 23374 339

31 325.45 Robert Brooks (11 – Cat3) Indianapolis, IN 53:47:00 4981 317 Joe’s Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.

32 332.78 Eric Pearce (16 – Cat2) Chelmsford, MA 53:48:00 27519 345 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club

33 340.11 Gary Mulder (17 – Cat2) Boulder 53:49:00 363052 342 Boulder Orthopedics

34 347.44 Robert Swigart (18 – Cat2) Ladera Ranch, CA 53:50:00 259109 307 Sho-air/Rock ‘n Road/Team Velosport Club

35 354.77 James Wimberly (12 – Cat3) San Diego, CA 53:56:00 159037 362 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

36 362.10 Craig Hofer (6 – Cat1) Kittredge, CO 54:04:00 47071 330 Boulder Orthopedics

37 369.43 Dirk Himley (7 – Cat1) San Jose, CA 54:06:00 86797 329 Echelon/Charity of Choice

38 376.76 Janne Hamalainen (8 – Cat1) Tulsa, OK 54:25:00 199458 327 Echelon/Charity of Choice

39 384.09 Max Mack (19 – Cat2) Sacramento, CA 55:22:00 45629 336 Health is Wealth/Health is Wealth

40 391.42 David Wilson (13 – Cat3) Annandale, VA 59:34:00 166526 361 Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA/Squadra Coppi

41 398.75 Richard Desmond (14 – Cat3) Portland, OR 59:36:00 295720 372 Evolution Racing Team-WA

DNS Frank Schroeder (Cat2) Claremont, CA 0:00:00 180843 379 BBI-SIC Cycling

DNS Kevin Metcalfe (Cat1) Pleasant Hill, CA 0:00:00 47519 295 Team Specialized Racing Masters/Team Specialized Racing

DNS Thomas Coulter (Cat3) Rocklin, CA 0:00:00 74102 281 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

DNS John Conners (Cat3) Laguna Niguel, CA 0:00:00 7573 319 Radsport Cycling Team

DNS Peter Brown (Cat2) Tucson, AZ 0:00:00 46885 277 Team Rhino

DNS Michael Cochran (Cat3) Sacramento, CA 0:00:00 297795 280 East Sac Bike Shop

DNS Robert Blaswich (Cat3) Newbury Park, CA 0:00:00 131956 371 Santa Clarita Velo

DNS Gregg Betonte (Cat2) Truckee, CA 0:00:00 255414 370 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing/GNAR Lube Velo Junkies

DNS Russell Thorstrom (Cat2) Boise, ID 0:00:00 187144 309 Intermountain Cycling Organization

DNS Ambrose Su (Cat3) Bend, OR 0:00:00 34532 306

DNS TIM STONE (Cat2) Monroe, GA 0:00:00 251225 305 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling

DNS Blake Reed (Cat2) Grover Beach, CA 0:00:00 29369 349 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines/Rock Solid Cycling

DNF Rick Roof (Cat3) Puyallup, WA 0:00:00 242755 378 Old Town Bicycle (OTB)

DNF Scott Kuiper (Cat2) Louisville, KY 0:00:00 242217 292 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex/Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

DNF Joe Baratto (Cat1) Seattle, WA 0:00:00 51702 368 Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

DNF Marvin Hall (Cat2) Sun City, CA 0:00:00 328996 373 UC Cyclery/JW Floors/Sun Coast Velo

DNF Kurt Kroemer (Cat3) Phoenix, AZ 0:00:00 200910 334 FASTER Performance Center

DNF Michael Reese (Cat3) Santa Maria, CA 0:00:00 256589 377 Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC

DNF David Prechtl (Cat2) Norco, CA 0:00:00 56118 376 Pinnaclife Racing Team/Radsport Cycling Team

DNF edward mcclarty (Cat3) Nashville, TN 0:00:00 260460 338 MOAB Masters Racing/Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo

DNF Donald Langley (Cat2) Morgan Hill, CA 0:00:00 20327 335 Team Specialized Racing

DNF Erik Salander (Cat3) Belmont, CA 0:00:00 195443 350 Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

DNF Steve Showler (Cat1) Carmichael, CA 0:00:00 32554 355 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

DNF Michael Smyth (Cat3) Murrieta, CA 0:00:00 48409 357 CA Pools /CFS Mortgage

DNF William Thompson (Cat2) W Hartford, CT 0:00:00 35402 308 Clinton Cycling Club

DNF David Tu (Cat1) Redwood City, CA 0:00:00 36009 311 VOS Racing

DNF Shin Umeda (Cat2) Sunnyvale, CA 0:00:00 46023 381 Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing Club

DNF Roger Worthington (Cat2) Capistrano Beach, CA 0:00:00 38984 363 Breakaway from Cancer Masters

 

Women – Master – 45–49

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 282.98 Laurie Furman San Jose, CA 39:06:00 107768 127 Sycomp Racing/Team Affinity

2 303.03 Kimberly Ford Mill Valley, CA 39:06:00 307152 110 Tri Valley Velo

3 323.08 Belinda Eschenwald Huntington Beach, CA 39:06:00 230267 109 Velo Club LaGrange

4 343.13 Kim Wik Fremont, CA 39:07:00 254251 116 Mellow Motors

5 363.18 Pam Massey Seattle, WA 39:09:00 178475 128 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

6 383.23 Gina Kavesh Bellevue, WA 39:09:00 65334 112 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com

7 403.28 Julia Wieck Boulder, CO 39:10:00 362948 125 Boulder Orthopedics

8 423.33 Michele Conrad Seattle, WA 39:18:00 157480 104 Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranamanti Cycling

9 443.38 lynn coy Zionsville, IN 39:59:00 280716 118

10 463.43 Imelda March Chicago, IL 40:22:00 230149 123 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

11 483.48 Angela Wimberly San Diego, CA 44:06:00 180041 126 CALCOAST Bikes San Diego

12 503.53 Karyn Williams Los Angeles, CA 46:06:00 360804 130 Velo Club LaGrange

DNS Amy Russo Santa Cruz, CA 0:00:00 134488 129 Mellow Motors

DNF cathy frampton La Grange, IL 0:00:00 275322 119 Project 5 Racing

DNF Leila Cavanaugh Lafayette, CA 0:00:00 351304 117 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

DNF Michelle Bazemore Bend, OR 0:00:00 147420 101

 

Women – Pro/Cat 1/2/3 – Master – 40–44

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 125.07 Brenna Lopez-Otero (1 – Cat1) Bend, OR 1:06:53 89447 151 Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care

2 154.94 Jane Evely (1 – Cat2) Carnation, WA 1:06:54 162455 158 Slalom Consulting Racing

3 184.81 Felicia Gomez (2 – Cat1) Fresno, CA 1:06:54 180522 145 Pinnacle Women’s Racing

4 214.68 Kristin Drumm (3 – Cat1) Novato, CA 1:06:54 661 157 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

5 244.55 Ginny King (4 – Cat1) Dallas, TX 1:06:54 153105 150 KingRacingGroup

6 274.42 Debbie Milne (5 – Cat1) Belden, MS 1:06:55 84776 155 MSMOC/Absolute Racing Team

7 304.29 Mindy Caruso (2 – Cat2) Albuquerque, NM 1:06:56 274426 143 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand/Olev Rapido

8 334.16 Cheryl Fuller-Muller Cumming, GA 1:06:57 235133 159 Louis Garneau Factory Team

9 364.03 Kerry Martin (3 – Cat2) Bend, OR 1:07:02 189445 153

10 393.90 Mary Ramos (4 – Cat2) Bend, OR 1:07:03 302720 156

11 423.77 lori brault (1 – Cat3) Portland, OR 1:07:03 364834 162

12 453.64 Julie Cutts (6 – Cat1) Las Vegas, NV 1:07:11 236645 144 Velo Club LaGrange

DNF Jennifer App (Cat2) Anchorage, AK 0:00:00 351910 141

DNF Rachel Hong (Cat3) Seattle, WA 0:00:00 270643 160 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club

DNF Kathleen Taylor (Cat2) Seattle, WA 0:00:00 285965 161 Sound Velo Cycling Club

 

Women – Cat 1/2/3 – Master – 35–39

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 180.95 Anne Donley (1 – Cat1) Boulder, CO 1:06:03 227028 184 Boulder Orthopedics

2 224.11 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (1 – Cat2) Louisville, CO 1:06:04 365141 196 Boulder Orthopedics

3 267.27 Ann Koehler (2 – Cat2) Charlotte, NC 1:06:04 195481 195 Modry/Evergreen Partners

4 310.43 Amy Thornquist (3 – Cat2) Reno, NV 1:06:07 366700 192 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo

5 353.59 Tanya Grossman (1 – Cat3) San Leandro, CA 1:06:07 356222 187 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Contra Costa Cycling Club

6 396.75 Jennifer Burke (2 – Cat3) Spokane, WA 1:06:08 297831 194 Baddlands Cycling Club

7 439.91 Amanda McNabb (3 – Cat3) Lynnwood, WA 1:06:29 236233 190 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club

DNF Amy Alexander (Cat3) Valdese, NC 0:00:00 301123 181 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC/Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

DNF Nancy Jones (Cat2) Monroe, GA 0:00:00 273590 188 VeloShine Cycling Team/Hincapie Cycling

DNF Amy Phillips (Cat2) Chattanooga, TN 0:00:00 337516 191 Mystique Cycling Team/Scenic City Velo

DNF Rikke Preisler (Cat1) Los Gatos, CA 0:00:00 293725 198 Metromint Cycling

DNF Jadine Riley (Cat1) Seattle 0:00:00 187804 199 Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cycling Club

 

(Visited 78 time, 1 visit today)

Comments

  1. says

    Have you ever thought about adding a little bit more
    than just your articles? I mean, what you say is valuable and all.
    But just imagine if you added some great pictures or video clips to give your posts more,
    “pop”! Your content is excellent but with pics and clips, this website could certainly
    be one of the very best in its niche. Excellent
    blog!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>