Images-Reijnen, Stevens win Philly Cycling Classic

Reijnen, Stevens win Philly Cycling Classic

Reijnen, Stevens win Philly Cycling Classic

Watching riders crest the 16% Manayunk Wall at Parx Casino Philly Cycling Classic raised images of Belgian spring races where hardened racers battle over the steep, cobbled Murs. The action was on all day, but it wasn’t until one lap to go, when Bruno Langlois (Equipe Garneau – Quebecor) and Scott Zwizanski (UHC) initiated the most serious attack of the day and a bid for the win, that things looked drastic. Their attack over the Manayunk Wall, the climbing of which put every rider in difficulty, gave them 45 seconds on the field as they crested the Wall for the second-to-last time. Chad Beyer (Champion Systems), Kennet Petersen (Elite Firefighters), and Eric Marcotte (Elbowz) bridged up and the gap was at 25 seconds with ten miles to go. In the final 5k, the blue train of United Health Care took charge of the race and began reeling in the breakaway. Riders off the front were caught in the closing kilometers of the race, so it looked like a bunch sprint up over the Wall would decide the winner. Kiel Reijnen (UHC) would have none of it, attacking off the front and claiming the win at the first Philly Cycling Classic. Jesse Anthony (Optum) claimed the silver medal and Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Development) fought his way onto the box for third.

 

Evelyn Stevens (Specialized – lululemon) won the women’s race earlier in the day after a dangerous move from Alison Powers (NOW) threatened to take a heavy time advantage to the line. After Powers came back, the field fragmented going up the Wall on the final lap and Stevens had the power to fight off all challengers and claim the win. Joelle Numainville (Optum) came across the line second, losing the sprint to Stevens. German Claudia Haussler (TIBCO) took the final spot on the podium a few seconds behind the two leaders.

 


 

Road Race on 06/02/2013

 

Men – Pro/Cat 1 – KOM

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 112.34 Dion Smith Atlanta, GA 52 404433 161

2 114.50 Bruno LANGLOIS 39 400671 141 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR

3 116.66 Tom ZIRBEL (1 – Pro) Boulder, CO 27 209308 7 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

4 118.82 Michael WOODS 22 385319 142 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR*

5 120.98 Scott ZWIZANSKI (2 – Pro) West Chester, PA 20 131248 8 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

6 123.14 David LOZANO RIBA 13 377953 33 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk

7 125.30 Eric MARCOTTE (1 – Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 10 212698 204 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

8 127.46 Chad BEYER (3 – Pro) Tucson, AZ 9 155190 22 CHAMPION SYSTEM*

9 129.62 Kiel REIJNEN (4 – Pro) Boulder 8 198216 16 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

10 131.78 David WILLIAMS (5 – Pro) Grand Rapids, MI 8 225765 66 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda

11 133.94 Jeffry LOUDER (6 – Pro) Salt Lake City, UT 6 21636 15 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

12 136.10 Michael FRIEDMAN (7 – Pro) Superior, CO 5 135475 4 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

13 138.26 Jesse ANTHONY (8 – Pro) Beverly, MA 5 154883 1 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

14 140.42 Oscar CLARK (9 – Pro) Athens, GA 5 221975 82 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team

15 142.58 Joey ROSSKOPF (10 – Pro) Athens, GA 3 223318 88 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team

16 144.74 Andres Diaz Corrales Boise, ID 3 334670 201 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

17 146.90 Emile ABRAHAM (2 – Cat1) Atlanta, GA 3 222021 167 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*

18 149.06 Luis Enrique DAVILA San Marcos, CA 2 397968 117 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

19 151.22 Logan HUTCHINGS (3 – Cat1) Austin, TX 1 381170 208 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

 

Men – Pro/Cat 1 – NRC 2

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 109.55 Kiel REIJNEN (1 – Pro) Boulder 4:35:34.0 198216 16 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*

2 110.49 Jesse ANTHONY (2 – Pro) Beverly, MA @07 154883 1 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*

3 111.44 Joey ROSSKOPF (3 – Pro) Athens, GA @11 223318 88 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*

4 Passeron AURELIEN @13 163

5 Gregor GAZVODA @15 25

6 114.27 Dion Smith Atlanta, GA s.t. 404433 161

7 115.22 Francisco MANCEBO (4 – Pro) Dahlonega, GA s.t. 334418 64 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda*

8 Scott THWAITES s.t. 45

9 117.10 Tyler WREN (5 – Pro) Rensselaerville, NY s.t. 121621 55 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*

10 118.05 Joseph LEWIS Greenville, SC s.t. 386346 81 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*

11 118.99 Ricardo ESCUELA Atlanta, GA s.t. 401948 165

12 119.94 Ryan ROTH Saint Louis, MO s.t. 180039 27

13 Jonathan MCEVOY @24 43

14 121.83 Matthew FARABAUGH (6 – Pro) Owego Ny @28 238217 143

15 Diego MILAN @31 181

16 123.72 Martijn VERSCHOOR Cumming, GA s.t. 309416 32 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk*

17 124.66 Zac NOONAN (1 – Cat1) Kutztown, PA s.t. 249618 191 BikeReg.com-Canondale*

18 125.60 Griffin Easter Upland, CA @37 282590 246 D3/Devo p/b Airgas*

19 126.55 Heath BLACKGROVE (2 – Cat1) Austin, TX s.t. 366920 202

20 127.49 Matthew COOKE (3 – Cat1) Boulder, CO s.t. 190900 231 Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes*

21 128.44 Travis MCCABE (4 – Cat1) Prescott, AZ s.t. 268330 205

22 129.38 Jeremy VENNELL (5 – Cat1) Santarosa, CA s.t. 304747 77 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling*

23 130.33 Alexander CANDELARIO (7 – Pro) Bend, OR @43 83014 2 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*

24 131.27 Michael OLHEISER (6 – Cat1) Huntsville, AL s.t. 133375 188

25 132.21 Flavio De Luna s.t. 247406 211 Stage 17-Cylance*

26 133.16 Janier Acevedo Calle (8 – Pro) Northvale, NJ s.t. 392660 52 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman*

27 134.10 Ruben COMPANIONI (9 – Pro) Miami s.t. 381975 58 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman

28 135.05 Alexander RAY Chicago, IL @50 396475 221 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee

29 135.99 Fred RODRIGUEZ (10 – Pro) Berkeley, CA s.t. 30322 118 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

30 136.94 Lucas EUSER (11 – Pro) Boulder, CO @53 155806 13 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

31 137.88 John MURPHY (12 – Pro) Asheville, NC s.t. 153638 18 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

32 138.82 Barry MILLER (7 – Cat1) Kutztown, PA s.t. 197897 182 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE

33 139.77 Adam CARR (8 – Cat1) Colchester, VT s.t. 208854 183 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE

34 140.71 Fabio CALABRIA Golden, CO @57 309410 38 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk

35 Patrick KOS @1:04 248 D3/Devo p/b Airgas

37 143.55 Kennett PETERSON (9 – Cat1) Boulder, CO @1:11 256803 185 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE

38 Zakkari DEMPSTER @1:13 42 TEAM NET APP-ENDURA*

39 145.43 Oscar CLARK (13 – Pro) Athens, GA @1:21 221975 82 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team

40 146.38 Kirk CARLSEN (10 – Cat1) Orinda, CA @1:26 138681 162 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*

41 147.32 Chad HAGA (14 – Pro) Colorado Springs, CO @1:28 248479 5 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

42 148.27 Bobby LEA (15 – Pro) Mertztown, PA @1:37 65819 131 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis

43 149.21 Daniel HOLLOWAY (16 – Pro) Morgan Hill, CA @1:49 181725 101 AMORE & VITA*

44 150.16 Eric MARCOTTE (11 – Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ @1:59 212698 204 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

45 151.10 Chad BEYER (17 – Pro) Tucson, AZ @2:04 155190 22 CHAMPION SYSTEM*

46 152.05 Ken HANSON (18 – Pro) San Diego, CA @2:06 194969 6 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

47 152.99 Tom ZIRBEL (19 – Pro) Boulder, CO @2:12 209308 7 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

48 153.93 Bruno LANGLOIS @2:32 400671 141 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR

49 154.88 Scott ZWIZANSKI (20 – Pro) West Chester, PA @2:45 131248 8 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

50 155.82 Andrea PERON Waukesha, WI s.t. 91129 36 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk

51 156.77 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (21 – Pro) Corralitos, CA @3:07 23057 57 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman

52 157.71 Christopher JONES (22 – Pro) Bend, OR @3:45 187300 14 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

53 158.66 Jonathan CLARKE (23 – Pro) Asheville, NC s.t. 303945 11 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

54 159.60 David LOZANO RIBA @6:09 377953 33 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk

55 160.54 Phillip GAIMON (24 – Pro) Athens, GA s.t. 211475 71 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling

56 161.49 Benjamin Day (25 – Pro) Boulder s.t. 270977 12 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

57 162.43 Andy BAKER (26 – Pro) Greenville, SC s.t. 193830 85 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team

58 Volodymyr STARCHYK s.t. 103 AMORE & VITA*

59 164.32 Serghei TVETCOV (27 – Pro) Alpharetta, GA @6:18 341418 116 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

60 165.27 Evan MURPHY (12 – Cat1) Ridgewood, NY @6:21 307642 236 Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes

61 166.21 Luis Enrique DAVILA San Marcos, CA @6:30 397968 117 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

62 167.15 Michael FRIEDMAN (28 – Pro) Superior, CO s.t. 135475 4 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

63 168.10 James DRISCOLL (29 – Pro) Sandy, UT s.t. 163112 54 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman

64 169.04 Michael WOODS @6:34 385319 142 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR

65 169.99 Andrew SEITZ (13 – Cat1) Pittsburgh, PA s.t. 291272 187 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE

66 170.93 Javier MEGIAS LEAL Cumming, GA @6:59 309417 31 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk

67 Andres DIAZ @7:04 201 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

68 172.82 Clay MURFET (14 – Cat1) Tasmania @7:37 247737 134 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis

69 173.76 Nic Hamilton San Marcos, CA @11:29 397982 115 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

70 174.71 Jonathan MCCARTY (30 – Pro) Boston, MA @ 1 lap 118846 78 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling

71 175.65 Michael SHEEHAN (15 – Cat1) Austin, TX @ 1 lap 323876 207 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

72 176.60 Daniel SUMMERHILL (31 – Pro) Englewood, CO @ 1 lap 194799 17 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

73 177.54 Mac BRENNAN (32 – Pro) East Jordan, MI @ 1 lap 243416 75 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling

74 Gerardo MEDINA ROBLES @ 1 lap 217 Stage 17-Cylance

75 179.43 Shawn MILNE (33 – Pro) Beverly, MA @ 1 lap 147512 63 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda

76 180.38 Emile ABRAHAM (16 – Cat1) Atlanta, GA @ 1 lap 222021 167 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*

77 181.32 Frank PIPP (34 – Pro) Longmont, CO @ 1 lap 164362 72 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling

78 Zachary BELL @ 1 lap 21 CHAMPION SYSTEM*

79 183.21 Zachary KOOP (17 – Cat1) Ridgefield Park, NJ @ 2 laps 246254 237 Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes

80 184.15 Jimmy SCHURMAN (18 – Cat1) Deerfield Beach, FL @ 2 laps 284479 233 Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes

81 185.10 Erik LEVINSOHN (19 – Cat1) Williamstown, MA @ 3 laps 308534 195 BikeReg.com-Canondale

82 Kevin DE MESMAEKER @ 3 laps 37 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk

83 186.99 Morgan SCHMITT (35 – Pro) Woodinville, WA @ 3 laps 189118 113 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

84 Anton MIKAILOV @ 3 laps 105 AMORE & VITA*

85 188.87 Jerome TOWNSEND (20 – Cat1) Princeton, MA @ 3 laps 196503 194 BikeReg.com-Canondale

86 189.82 Sean MCCARTHY (21 – Cat1) Amherst, MA @ 3 laps 278956 197 BikeReg.com-Canondale

87 190.76 Matt LYONS (22 – Cat1) Denver, CO @ 3 laps 293046 247 D3/Devo p/b Airgas

88 191.71 Ian MOORE (23 – Cat1) San Luis Obispo, CA @ 3 laps 297697 216 Stage 17-Cylance

89 192.65 Josh JOHNSON (24 – Cat1) Fort Wayne, IN @ 3 laps 257134 124 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

90 Daniel PATTEN @ 3 laps 137 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis

91 Travis SAMUEL @ 3 laps 153 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*

92 195.48 John TOMLINSON (25 – Cat1) Chicago, IL @ 3 laps 239266 223 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee

93 Ariel MENDEZ PENATE @ 3 laps 226 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee

94 Juan Miguel PEREZ GARCIA @ 3 laps 93 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI

95 Brandon ETZI @ 3 laps 156 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*

96 Sam SAUTELLE @ 3 laps 178 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*

97 200.21 Victor AYALA (26 – Cat1) Los Angeles, CA @ 3 laps 128496 186 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE

98 201.15 Gavriel EPSTEIN (27 – Cat1) Englewood, NJ @ 3 laps 179451 234 Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes

99 202.09 Chris KEELING Charlottesville, VA @ 3 laps 316758 244 D3/Devo p/b Airgas

100 203.04 Ben BERTIGER (28 – Cat1) Altadena, CA @ 3 laps 213564 212 Stage 17-Cylance

101 203.98 Mike MIDLARSKY (36 – Pro) Delray Beach, FL @ 3 laps 215015 91 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI

102 204.93 Benjamin ZAWACKI (37 – Pro) Weare, NH @ 3 laps 144633 86 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team

103 Antoine MATTEAU @ 3 laps 95 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI

104 206.82 Edison TURNER (38 – Pro) Waxhaw, NC @ 3 laps 261080 87 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team

105 Ricky GARGUILO @ 3 laps 192 BikeReg.com-Canondale

106 Erick ROWSELL @ 3 laps 44 TEAM NET APP-ENDURA*

107 209.65 Daniel CHABANOV (29 – Cat1) Brooklyn, NY @ 3 laps 264739 238 Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes

108 210.59 Rene Corella @ 3 laps 397224 214 Stage 17-Cylance

109 211.54 Nathan WILLIAMS (30 – Cat1) East Grand Rapids, MI @ 3 laps 220678 127 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

110 212.48 Alex VANIAS (31 – Cat1) Leroy, MI @ 3 laps 291766 126 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

111 213.43 Kevin GOTTLIEB (32 – Cat1) Alexandria, VA @ 3 laps 226379 241 D3/Devo p/b Airgas

112 David BOILY @ 3 laps 102 AMORE & VITA*

113 Jaroslaw DABROWSKI @ 3 laps 104 AMORE & VITA*

114 216.26 Zachary HUGHES Evansville, IN @ 3 laps 238479 146 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR

115 Alexander CATAFORD @ 3 laps 148 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR

116 Pierrick NAUD @ 3 laps 145 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR

117 Simon LAMBERT-LEMAY @ 3 laps 147 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR

118 220.04 Tommy SCHUBERT (33 – Cat1) Fogelsville Pa @ 3 laps 291477 243 D3/Devo p/b Airgas

119 Emile JEAN @ 3 laps 94 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI

120 221.93 Tosh CLEMENTS (34 – Cat1) Santa Barbara, CA @ 3 laps 304402 213 Stage 17-Cylance

121 222.87 Christian PARRETT (39 – Pro) Macon, GA @ 3 laps 220179 65 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda

122 223.81 Tommy NANKERVIS Salt Lake City, UT @ 3 laps 341438 74 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling

123 224.76 Wes KLINE (35 – Cat1) Emmaus, PA @ 3 laps 283449 242 D3/Devo p/b Airgas

124 Fabian SCHNAIDT @ 3 laps 23 CHAMPION SYSTEM*

125 Ralf MATZKA @ 3 laps 41 TEAM NET APP-ENDURA*

126 227.59 Nicholas KEOUGH (36 – Cat1) Sandwich, MA @ 3 laps 203439 235 Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes

127 228.54 Chris MONTELEONE (40 – Pro) Winston Salem, NC @ 3 laps 180410 138 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis

128 229.48 Kevin MULLERVY (37 – Cat1) Centennial, CO @ 3 laps 237586 232 Champion System p/b Stan’s NoTubes

129 230.42 Thomas BROWN (41 – Pro) Athens, GA @ 3 laps 191703 133 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis

130 231.37 Daniel HARM (38 – Cat1) Seattle @ 3 laps 209022 215 Stage 17-Cylance

131 232.31 Charles HUFF (42 – Pro) Springfield, MO @ 3 laps 132539 111 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

132 233.26 Sean MAZICH (43 – Pro) San Diego, CA @ 3 laps 196405 114 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

133 234.20 Jonathan JACOB (39 – Cat1) Evansville, IN @ 3 laps 226733 123 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

134 235.15 Nathaniel ENGLISH (44 – Pro) Berkeley, CA @ 4 laps 258309 62 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda

135 236.09 Curtis WINSOR (45 – Pro) Charlottesville, VA @ 4 laps 187500 135 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis

DNF Billy JONES (Cat1) Milwaukee, WI DNF 53173 222 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee

DNF Marsh COOPER DNF 400302 3 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

DNF Jeffry LOUDER (Pro) Salt Lake City, UT DNF 21636 15 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

DNF Matthias FRIEDEMANN DNF 24 CHAMPION SYSTEM*

DNF Clinton AVERY DNF 26 CHAMPION SYSTEM*

DNF Bobbie TRAKSEL DNF 28 CHAMPION SYSTEM*

DNF Joonas HENTTALA Cumming, GA DNF 385535 34 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk

DNF Thomas RAEYMAEKERS DNF 35 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk

DNF Juan Jose HAEDO DNF 51 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman

DNF Demis ALEMAN (Pro) Northvale, NJ DNF 305654 53 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman

DNF Kyle WAMSLEY (Pro) Alburtis, PA DNF 37157 56 UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman

DNF Robert SWEETING (Pro) Asheville, NC DNF 205722 61 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda

DNF David WILLIAMS (Pro) Grand Rapids, MI DNF 225765 66 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda

DNF Greggory BRANDT (Pro) Winona DNF 227165 67 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda

DNF James STEMPER (Pro) Wauwatosa, WI DNF 230799 68 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda

DNF Jason MCCARTEAM NET APP-EN DNF 73 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling

DNF Andrew DAHLHEIM (Pro) Austin, TX DNF 188572 76 UCI CT: Bissell Cycling

DNF Martz ALDER DNF 84 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team

DNF Franois CHABOT DNF 92 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI

DNF Felix COT BOUVETTE DNF 96 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI

DNF Yohan PATRY DNF 97 EQUIPE EKO/DEVINCI

DNF Viesturs LUKSEVICS DNF 106 AMORE & VITA*

DNF Jeremy POWERS (Pro) Easthampton, MA DNF 117328 112 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

DNF Nicolai BROECHNER Indianapolis, IN DNF 394630 121 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

DNF Graham DEWART (Cat1) Zionsville, IN DNF 241878 122 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

DNF Weston LUZADDER (Cat1) Carmel, IN DNF 240464 125 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

DNF Alex WIESELER (Cat1) Indianapolis, IN DNF 207324 128 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

DNF Benjamin CHADDOCK Walla Walla, WA DNF 261002 136 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis

DNF Rmi PELLETIER-ROY DNF 144 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR

DNF Anton VARABEL DNF 151 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*

DNF Yuri HRYCAJ DNF 400215 152 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*

DNF Luc BENT DNF 379393 154 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*

DNF Chris FREELAND DNF 157 JET FUEL NORCO BICYCLES*

DNF Sergio HERNANDEZ (Cat1) San Pedro, CA DNF 201874 164 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*

DNF JEAN MICHEL LACHANCE DNF 166 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*

DNF Nicholas ROGERS (Cat1) Philadelphia, PA DNF 290087 171 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*

DNF Brett KIELICK (Cat1) Philadelphia, PA DNF 258581 172 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*

DNF Matthew FURLOW (Cat1) Philadelphia, PA DNF 283375 173 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*

DNF Joseph WENTZELL (Cat1) Philadelphia, PA DNF 107658 174 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*

DNF CHARLES ZAMASTIL (Cat1) Wichita Falls, TX DNF 275731 175 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*

DNF Colin SANDBERG (Cat1) Philadelphia, PA DNF 119361 176 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*

DNF Dave CASALE (Cat1) Maple Shade, NJ DNF 274173 177 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM p/b Vie13*

DNF Leo FRAYRE (Cat1) Dallas, TX DNF 184301 184 FIREFIGHTERS ELITE

DNF John MINTURN (Cat1) Philadelphia, PA DNF 179015 193 BikeReg.com-Canondale

DNF Juan CARMONA DNF 196 BikeReg.com-Canondale

DNF Sean SULLIVAN DNF 203 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

DNF Joseph SCHMALZ (Cat1) Lawrence, KS DNF 197714 206 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

DNF Logan HUTCHINGS (Cat1) Austin, TX DNF 381170 208 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

DNF Daniel KATZ (Cat1) Goleta, CA DNF 227135 218 Stage 17-Cylance

DNF Alexander MEYER (Cat1) Madison, WI DNF 193722 224 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee

DNF Cole HOUSE (Cat1) Oneida Wi DNF 183112 227 ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia Coffee

DNF David NOVAK (Cat1) Tunkhannock, PA DNF 268729 245 D3/Devo p/b Airgas

 

Men – Pro/Cat 1 – Sprints

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 113.11 Tom ZIRBEL (1 – Pro) Boulder, CO 17 209308 7 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*

2 Matthias FRIEDEMANN 7 24 CHAMPION SYSTEM*

3 116.43 Logan HUTCHINGS (1 – Cat1) Austin, TX 6 381170 208 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

4 118.09 Michael FRIEDMAN (2 – Pro) Superior, CO 6 135475 4 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

5 119.74 Andres Diaz Corrales Boise, ID 6 334670 201 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

6 121.40 Chad BEYER (3 – Pro) Tucson, AZ 5 155190 22 CHAMPION SYSTEM*

7 123.06 Ken HANSON (4 – Pro) San Diego, CA 5 194969 6 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

8 124.72 Bruno LANGLOIS 5 400671 141 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR

9 126.38 Luis Enrique DAVILA San Marcos, CA 5 397968 117 UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling

10 128.04 Dion Smith Atlanta, GA 3 404433 161 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*

11 129.69 John MURPHY (5 – Pro) Asheville, NC 3 153638 18 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

12 131.35 Scott ZWIZANSKI (6 – Pro) West Chester, PA 3 131248 8 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

13 133.01 Kirk CARLSEN (2 – Cat1) Orinda, CA 1 138681 162 PREDATOR CARBON REPAIR*

14 134.67 Eric MARCOTTE (3 – Cat1) Scottsdale, AZ 1 212698 204 ELBOWZ RACING p/b BONESHAKER*

15 136.33 David LOZANO RIBA 1 377953 33 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk

16 137.99 Daniel SUMMERHILL (7 – Pro) Englewood, CO 1 194799 17 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

 

Women – Pro/Cat 1/2 – NRC 2

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 137.00 Evelyn STEVENS (1 – Pro) Dennis, MA 33:25.0 272861 21 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon*

2 139.25 Joelle NUMAINVILLE Pescadero, CA @0 334430 15 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*

3 141.50 Claudia Haeusler @05 400516 2 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*

4 143.75 Shelley OLDS (2 – Pro) Gilroy, CA @07 226087 1 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*

5 146.00 Mara ABBOTT (3 – Pro) Boulder, CO s.t. 198735 191 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*

6 148.25 Lex ALBRECHT s.t. 380330 51 NOW and Novartis for MS*

7 150.50 Lauren STEPHENS Dallas, TX @08 288678 121 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*

8 Veronique FORTIN @14 202

9 155.01 Jade WILCOXSON (4 – Pro) Talent, OR @21 255887 12 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies*

10 157.26 Mary ZIDER Billerica, MA @22 212025 41 Colavita-Fine Cooking*

11 Karol Ann CANUEL @25 201

12 161.76 Scotti WILBORNE (1 – Cat1) Little Rock, AR @26 301155 145

13 164.01 Joanne KIESANOWSKI Colorado Springs, CO @28 406658 4 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*

14 166.26 Sara TUSSEY (2 – Cat1) Winston Salem, NC @36 185224 66 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji*

15 168.51 Ruth WINDER Lafayette, CA s.t. 273081 76 Vanderkitten*

16 170.76 Robin FARINA Smartsville, CA @40 205968 53 NOW and Novartis for MS*

17 173.01 Crystal ANTHONY (1 – Cat2) Beverly, MA @42 182117 144

18 175.26 Laura BROWN @43 402642 46 Colavita-Fine Cooking*

19 Alizee BRIEN @44 34

20 179.77 Kate CHILCOTT Argyle, TX @48 347150 72 Vanderkitten*

21 182.02 Anna SANDERS Phoenix, AZ s.t. 279796 123 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*

22 184.27 Laura Van Gilder (3 – Cat1) Cresco, PA @55 36345 141

23 Sophie WILLIAMSON @59 75 Vanderkitten*

24 188.77 Kristin MCGRATH (5 – Pro) Boise, ID @1:03 247577 192 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*

25 191.02 Andrea DVORAK (6 – Pro) Crozet, VA @1:06 190817 195 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*

26 193.27 Jennifer PURCELL Austin, TX s.t. 193628 44 Colavita-Fine Cooking*

27 195.52 Kathleen LYSAKOWSKI (4 – Cat1) Quincy, MA @1:08 302050 94 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*

28 197.77 Leah KIRCHMANN @1:17 380328 16 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

29 200.02 Denise RAMSDEN s.t. 402641 13 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

30 Veronique LABONTE s.t. 203 Candian National Team*

31 204.52 Kathryn DONOVAN Oxnard, CA @1:21 266674 52 NOW and Novartis for MS

32 206.78 Tayler WILES (7 – Pro) Murray, UT @1:22 289582 24 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon

33 209.03 Lenore PIPES (5 – Cat1) @1:36 273047 143 Mellow Mushroom Racing*

34 211.28 Chantal BLAAK @1:44 400868 3 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top

35 213.53 Janel HOLCOMB (8 – Pro) San Diego, CA @1:51 255006 11 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

36 215.78 Lauren TAMAYO (9 – Pro) Asheville, NC @1:55 103456 193 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16

37 218.03 Maura KINSELLA Santa Clara, CA @1:57 289951 54 NOW and Novartis for MS

38 Leah GULOIEN @1:59 45 Colavita-Fine Cooking

39 222.53 Lauren HALL (10 – Pro) Dolores, CO @2:11 262479 14 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

40 224.78 Carmen SMALL (11 – Pro) Durango, CO @2:14 229709 22 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon

41 227.03 Alison POWERS Pinecliffe, CO s.t. 98704 55 NOW and Novartis for MS

42 229.28 Alexis RYAN (6 – Cat1) Ventura, CA @8:57 205156 56 NOW and Novartis for MS

43 231.53 Debbie MILNE (7 – Cat1) Greenville, SC @9:37 84776 65 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji

44 233.78 Jasmin GLAESSER @9:39 400540 6 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top

45 236.04 Stephanie WETZEL (2 – Cat2) Westbrook, ME s.t. 350758 166 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*

46 238.29 Stephanie ROORDA Los Angeles, CA @9:41 376724 31 GSD D-GESTION KALLIST0 SPECIALIZED*

47 240.54 Fabienne GERARD (8 – Cat1) New York, NY @9:44 281037 175 Mixed Team*

48 242.79 Jessica CHONG (9 – Cat1) Allentown, PA @9:46 303840 142 Mellow Mushroom Racing*

49 245.04 Amanda WATSON (10 – Cat1) Washington, DC @9:47 256260 184 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*

50 247.29 Kerrin STREVELL (3 – Cat2) Valatie, NY @9:51 310389 95 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*

51 Catherine DESSUREAULT @9:53 134 STEVENS RACING p/b CYCLERY*

52 Anne FOREMAN-MACKEY @9:55 132 STEVENS RACING p/b CYCLERY*

53 254.04 Christina BIRCH (4 – Cat2) Somerville, MA @9:59 294746 86 MVP HEALTHCARE*

54 256.29 Jacquelyn CROWELL (12 – Pro) Maitland, FL @10:22 185441 194 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16

55 258.54 Stephanie SKOREYKO Slc, UT @10:25 287156 113 INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER*

56 260.79 Rhae SHAW Seattle, WA @10:26 184543 74 Vanderkitten

57 263.05 Amanda MILLER (13 – Pro) Fort Collins, CO @10:41 228513 5 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top

58 265.30 Amy MCGUIRE Jamaica Plain, MA @ 1 lap 221594 122 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore

59 267.55 Lindsay BAYER (11 – Cat1) Reston, VA @ 1 lap 267768 43 Colavita-Fine Cooking

60 269.80 Kaelly FARNHAM Santa Rosa @ 1 lap 290436 124 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore

61 272.05 Patricia BUERKLE (12 – Cat1) Philadelphia, PA @ 1 lap 131990 103 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*

62 274.30 Jenny IVES (13 – Cat1) Saratoga Springs, NY @ 1 lap 245769 92 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*

63 Julia BRADLEY @ 1 lap 82 MVP HEALTHCARE*

64 Stephanie BESTER @ 1 lap 131 STEVENS RACING p/b CYCLERY*

65 281.05 Natalie KOCH Syracuse, NY @ 1 lap 287336 84 MVP HEALTHCARE*

66 283.30 Jennifer APP (5 – Cat2) Anchorage, AK @ 1 lap 351910 185 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*

67 285.55 Nicole MITCHELL @ 1 lap 399658 173 Mixed Team*

68 287.80 Sue MCQUISTON (6 – Cat2) Reisterstown, MD @ 1 lap 231948 181 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*

69 290.06 Victoria HANKS (14 – Cat1) Pennsauken, NJ @ 1 lap 290990 105 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*

70 292.31 Jennifer MAGUR (7 – Cat2) Newburgh, NY @ 1 lap 35147 91 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*

71 294.56 Jacqueline MCCLURE (8 – Cat2) Malvern, PA @ 1 lap 323226 96 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*

72 296.81 Kristine CHURCH (9 – Cat2) Philadelphia, PA @ 1 lap 142023 104 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*

73 299.06 Cheryl FULLER-MULLER (15 – Cat1) Cumming, GA @ 1 lap 235133 61 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji

74 301.31 Frances MORRISON (10 – Cat2) Easthampton, MA @ 1 lap 241197 146 Mellow Mushroom Racing*

75 303.56 Jamie BOOKWALTER Asheville, NC @ 1 lap 229620 42 Colavita-Fine Cooking

76 Gillian CARLETON @ 1 lap 23 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon

77 308.06 Ally STACHER (14 – Pro) Asheville, NC @ 1 lap 258102 25 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon

78 310.31 Marilyn MCDONALD Tucson, AZ @ 2 laps 399530 172 Mixed Team*

79 312.56 Erin SILLIMAN (16 – Cat1) Richmond, VA @ 2 laps 260287 153 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13

80 314.81 Colleen HAYDUK (17 – Cat1) Kutztown, PA @ 2 laps 184207 83 MVP HEALTHCARE*

81 317.07 Andrea WAGNER (11 – Cat2) Doylestown, PA @ 2 laps 250385 101 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*

82 319.32 Jody FRANK (12 – Cat2) Huntingdon Valley, PA @ 3 laps 376978 155 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13

83 321.57 Julia LONCHAR (13 – Cat2) Philadelphia, PA @ 3 laps 306648 106 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*

84 323.82 Theresa CLIFF-RYAN Cedar Springs, MI @ 3 laps 231296 151 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13

85 326.07 Beth RUIZ (18 – Cat1) Delmar, NY @ 3 laps 239476 93 FARM TEAM ELITE-TRI STATE*

86 328.32 Wendy ULMER (14 – Cat2) Arlington Va @ 3 laps 204785 165 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*

87 330.57 Elizabeth BONILLA (15 – Cat2) Galloway, NJ @ 3 laps 265986 102 PEANUT BUTTER & Co-HUMAN ZOOM*

88 Marie-Soleil BLAIS @ 3 laps 112 INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER*

89 Veronik BOURGON @ 3 laps 114 INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER*

90 Helene PILOTE FORTIN @ 3 laps 135 STEVENS RACING p/b CYCLERY*

91 339.57 Amy CUTLER (19 – Cat1) North Bergen, NJ @ 3 laps 301780 161 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*

92 341.82 Elizabeth LEE (16 – Cat2) Conyers, GA @ 3 laps 231228 64 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji

93 344.07 Kelly BETHONEY (17 – Cat2) Philadelphia, PA @ 3 laps 242335 163 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*

94 Roxanne PEPIN @ 3 laps 32 GSD D-GESTION KALLIST0 SPECIALIZED*

95 348.58 Adriana KRAWIEC @ 3 laps 403179 174 Mixed Team*

96 350.83 Deborah LEEDALEBROWN (18 – Cat2) Wilmington, DE @ 3 laps 311128 164 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*

97 Julia FARELL @ 3 laps 81 MVP HEALTHCARE*

98 355.33 Nicole RASPA (19 – Cat2) Washington, DC @ 3 laps 167630 183 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*

99 357.58 Andrea BRENNAN (20 – Cat1) Manasquan, NJ @ 3 laps 280765 162 EPS/CSS RIPTIDE*

100 359.83 Gabrielle Fortin @ 4 laps 401597 204 Candian National Team*

101 362.08 Stephanie SWAN (21 – Cat1) Pittsburgh, PA @ 4 laps 194055 85 MVP HEALTHCARE*

102 364.33 Nancy JONES (20 – Cat2) Monroe, GA @ 4 laps 273590 62 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji

DNS Morgan PATTON (Cat1) Athens, GA 257696 171 Mixed Team*

DNF Anne-Marie MORIN 35 GSD D-GESTION KALLIST0 SPECIALIZED*

DNF Amy CHARITY (Cat1) Steamboat Springs 363583 71 Vanderkitten

DNF Jessica CUTLER Seattle, WA 158992 73 Vanderkitten

DNF Allison LAMPI 111 INFINIT NUTRITION/CYCLEPOWER*

DNF Kimberley WELLS 404612 152 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13

DNF Kate VERONNEAU (Cat1) Topton, PA 264024 154 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling Vie13

DNF Ainhoa PEREZ-DIEZ (Cat1) Rockville, MD 274754 182 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*

DNF Alexis ZINK (Cat1) Bethesda, MD 336976 186 ANNAPOLIS RACING TEAM*

 

Women – Pro/Cat 1/2 – QOM

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 134.27 Claudia Haeusler 49 400516 2 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top*

2 136.56 Lex ALBRECHT 19 380330 51 NOW and Novartis for MS

3 138.84 Evelyn STEVENS (1 – Pro) Dennis, MA 16 272861 21 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon

4 141.13 Andrea DVORAK (2 – Pro) Crozet, VA 10 190817 195 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16

5 143.42 Kathryn DONOVAN Oxnard, CA 5 266674 52 NOW and Novartis for MS

6 145.70 Alison POWERS Pinecliffe, CO 5 98704 55 NOW and Novartis for MS

7 147.99 Joelle NUMAINVILLE Pescadero, CA 5 334430 15 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

8 150.28 Mara ABBOTT (3 – Pro) Boulder, CO 5 198735 191 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16

9 Veronique FORTIN 3 202 Candian National Team*

10 154.85 Janel HOLCOMB (4 – Pro) San Diego, CA 3 255006 11 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

11 157.14 Lauren HALL (5 – Pro) Dolores, CO 3 262479 14 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

12 159.42 Denise RAMSDEN 1 402641 13 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

13 161.71 Tayler WILES (6 – Pro) Murray, UT 1 289582 24 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon

14 164.00 Debbie MILNE (1 – Cat1) Greenville, SC 1 84776 65 Louis Garneay Factory Team P/B Fuji

 

Women – Pro/Cat 1/2 – Sprints

Place Points Name City, State Time USAC # Bib Team

1 134.73 Alison POWERS Pinecliffe, CO 20 98704 55 NOW and Novartis for MS*

2 137.30 Carmen SMALL (1 – Pro) Durango, CO 9 229709 22 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon

3 139.86 Tayler WILES (2 – Pro) Murray, UT 5 289582 24 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon

4 142.43 Evelyn STEVENS (3 – Pro) Dennis, MA 5 272861 21 UCI WPT: Specialized-lululemon

5 144.99 Shelley OLDS (4 – Pro) Gilroy, CA 3 226087 1 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top

6 147.56 Claudia Haeusler 1 400516 2 UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top

7 150.12 Jade WILCOXSON (5 – Pro) Talent, OR 1 255887 12 UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

8 152.69 Crystal ANTHONY (1 – Cat2) Beverly, MA 1 182117 144 Mellow Mushroom Racing*

 

 

(Visited 45 time, 1 visit today)

Comments

  1. Rick Foss says

    Just to let you know … “The Wall” is a 17% grade. There is a plaque stationed at “The Wall” stating that fact.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>